WOC JWOC sprint
ITA, Vicenza, Veneto, 2011-08-27

Results

Class M

Course 6.1 km 23 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time km/h
1
Foliforov Anton RUSRussia 26:28 13.8
2
Hradil Jiri CZECzech Republic 26:59 13.5
3
Knudsen Erik Skovgaard DENDenmark 27:14 13.4
4
Laciga Radek CZECzech Republic 27:25 13.3
5
Glukhov Valery RUSRussia 27:26 13.3
6
Machado Davide PORPortugal 27:36 13.2
6
Garde Yoann FRAFrance 27:36 13.2
8
Pospisek Marek CZECzech Republic 27:52 13.1
9
Saarela Samuli FINFinland 27:56 13.1
10
Hohl Christian SUISwitzerland 28:11 12.9
11
Gritsan Ruslan RUSRussia 28:14 12.9
12
Bogar František CZECzech Republic 28:15 12.9
13
Laurila Jussi FINFinland 28:18 12.9
14
Breitschädel Tobias AUTAustria 28:19 12.9
15
Gromadka Maciej POLPoland 28:21 12.9
16
Pedersen Lasse Brun DENDenmark 28:30 12.8
17
Oklé Beat SUISwitzerland 28:35 12.8
18
Cusworth Steven AUSAustralia 28:39 12.7
19
Schaffner Beat SUISwitzerland 28:49 12.7
20
Niemi Pekka FINFinland 29:20 12.4
21
Schachinger Bernhard AUTAustria 29:29 12.4
22
Origgi Giaime ITAItaly 29:32 12.4
22
Moser Martin AUTAustria 29:32 12.4
24
Toussaint Stéphane FRAFrance 29:33 12.3
25
Saarinen Juho FINFinland 29:36 12.3
26
Wojtynek Sebastian POLPoland 29:39 12.3
27
Michael Benjamin GERGermany 29:41 12.3
28
Wicky Jonas SUISwitzerland 29:42 12.3
29
Huster Mark GERGermany 30:02 12.1
30
Jutila Juuso FINFinland 30:18 12
31
Haselsberger Kevin AUTAustria 30:29 12
32
Kavaliauskas Regimantas LTULithuania 30:42 11.9
32
Marques Daniel PORPortugal 30:42 11.9
34
Soria Miguel David ESPSpain 30:44 11.9
35
Wermelinger Rolf SUISwitzerland 30:45 11.9
35
Sommer Michael DENDenmark 30:45 11.9
37
Dallavalle Luca ITAItaly 30:55 11.8
38
Seger Simon SUISwitzerland 30:57 11.8
39
Malsroos Lauri ESTEstonia 31:03 11.7
40
Korchagin Victor RUSRussia 31:06 11.7
41
Ruggiero Mario ITAItaly 31:22 11.6
42
Forabosco Elvis CROCroatia 31:27 11.6
42
Cahuzac Philippe FRAFrance 31:27 11.6
44
Zhurkin Maxim RUSRussia 31:41 11.5
45
Stehling Kevin GERGermany 31:43 11.5
46
Belomazhev Stanimir BULBulgaria 31:44 11.5
47
Hatori Kazushige JPNJapan 31:46 11.5
48
Ferreira Joao PORPortugal 31:50 11.5
49
Iglesias Mota Urtzi ESPSpain 32:00 11.4
50
Verdeyen Jochen BELBelgium 32:17 11.3
51
Cohn Gahl ISRIsrael 32:22 11.3
51
Rief Andreas AUTAustria 32:22 11.3
53
Andrašiūnas Petras LTULithuania 32:25 11.3
54
Trnovec Matuš SVKSlovakia 32:28 11.2
55
Niedbała Mateusz POLPoland 32:30 11.2
56
Pökälä Samuel FINFinland 32:37 11.2
57
Souvray Clément FRAFrance 32:39 11.2
58
Turra Piero ITAItaly 32:43 11.2
59
Frano Michal SVKSlovakia 32:49 11.1
60
Marosffy Daniel HUNHungary 32:59 11.1
61
Powell Ifor GBRGreat Britain 33:13 11
62
Lonchampt Loic FRAFrance 33:54 10.8
62
Refslund Bjarke DENDenmark 33:54 10.8
64
Tada Munehiro JPNJapan 34:14 10.7
65
Randall Alex AUSAustralia 34:27 10.6
66
Lerner Eran ISRIsrael 34:50 10.5
67
Trigales Delgado Ivan ESPSpain 35:06 10.4
68
Žilinskas Tautvydas LTULithuania 35:15 10.3
69
Kornev Andrey RUSRussia 35:45 10.2
70
Gasperotti Ivan ITAItaly 36:11 10.1
71
Bihari Zoltan HUNHungary 36:23 10
72
Lovrec Nenad CROCroatia 36:52 9.9
73
Garcia Aris Javier ESPSpain 37:28 9.7
74
Dorotic Igor CROCroatia 37:48 9.7
75
Adachi Tatsuhiko JPNJapan 37:50 9.6
76
Pilka Matej SVKSlovakia 38:21 9.5
77
Berkovic Vedran CROCroatia 40:08 9.1
78
Ito Kouji JPNJapan 43:38 8.4
79
Jahn Matthias GERGermany 56:06 6.5
80
An Guofei CHNChina 1:13:57 4.9
  Haingartner Christof AUTAustria dnf  
  Palhinha Paulo PORPortugal dsq  
  Simoes Carlos PORPortugal dsq  
  Hallik Margus ESTEstonia dsq  
  Mizutake Shinichi JPNJapan dsq  
  Mogno Michele ITAItaly dsq  
  Erm Tõnis ESTEstonia dsq