EOC relay
SWE, Falun, 2012-05-20

Results

Class W

Course 1 legs 6.2 km 16 C; 2, 3 legs 6.2 km 17 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Russia RUS1:55:35 1Efimova Natalia39:36 (  8)39:36 (  8)
2Mironova Svetlana39:20 (  2)1:18:56 (  3)
3Riabkina Tatyana36:39 (  1)1:55:35 (  1)
2
Finland FIN1:55:44 1Haajanen Sofia39:31 (  4)39:31 (  4)
2Rantanen Merja39:23 (  3)1:18:54 (  2)
3Kauppi Minna36:50 (  2)1:55:44 (  2)
3
Sweden SWE1:56:30 1Billstam Annika39:32 (  6)39:32 (  6)
2Strand Lina39:43 (  5)1:19:15 (  4)
3Alexandersson Tove37:15 (  3)1:56:30 (  3)
4
Denmark DEN1:59:20 1Klingenberg Emma39:24 (  1)39:24 (  1)
2Bobach Ida39:56 (  6)1:19:20 (  5)
3Alm Maja Møller40:00 (  5)1:59:20 (  4)
5
Norway NOR1:59:48 1Wigemyr Tone41:04 (11)41:04 (11)
2Fasting Mari39:39 (  4)1:20:43 (  7)
3Hausken Nordberg Anne Margrethe39:05 (  4)1:59:48 (  5)
6
Switzerland 2 SUI2:00:04 1Lüscher Sara39:27 (  2)39:27 (  2)
2Jenzer Sarina40:30 (  7)1:19:57 (  6)
3Friederich Rahel40:07 (  6)2:00:04 (  6)
  Switzerland SUI2:00:45 1Brodmann Ines39:32 (  6)39:32 (  6)
2Niggli Simone37:49 (  1)1:17:21 (  1)
3Wyder Judith43:24 (13)2:00:45 (  7)
  Finland 2 FIN2:02:29 1Lindeqvist Katri41:16 (16)41:16 (16)
2Kinni Saila40:35 (  8)1:21:51 (  8)
3Niemi Venla40:38 (  7)2:02:29 (  8)
  Sweden 2 SWE2:02:38 1Forsberg Anna40:51 (  9)40:51 (  9)
2Forsgren Lilian41:00 (  9)1:21:51 (  8)
3Eliasson Lena40:47 (  8)2:02:38 (  9)
  Norway 2 NOR2:04:41 1Bjørgul Ida Marie Næss40:59 (10)40:59 (10)
2Bagstevold Heidi Østlid41:07 (10)1:22:06 (11)
3Jahren Silje Ekroll42:35 (12)2:04:41 (10)
7
Czech Republic CZE2:05:05 1Klechova Vendula41:09 (12)41:09 (12)
2Duchova Iveta42:56 (13)1:24:05 (13)
3Šafka Brožkova Dana41:00 (  9)2:05:05 (11)
8
Lithuania LTU2:05:21 1Rybakovaitė Kristina41:14 (14)41:14 (14)
2Kazlauskaitė Inga42:48 (12)1:24:02 (12)
3Kutkaitė Aušrinė41:19 (10)2:05:21 (12)
  Russia 2 RUS2:07:00 1Tikhonova Anastasia39:29 (  3)39:29 (  3)
2Popovich Ekaterina42:33 (11)1:22:02 (10)
3Nyberg Irina44:58 (15)2:07:00 (13)
9
France FRA2:10:13 1Dodin Céline41:11 (13)41:11 (13)
2D Harreville Karine47:02 (18)1:28:13 (16)
3Chataing Amélie42:00 (11)2:10:13 (14)
  Czech Republic 2 CZE2:10:28 1Gomzyk Omova Michaela39:31 (  4)39:31 (  4)
2Bochenkova Ivana46:13 (16)1:25:44 (14)
3Knapova Jana44:44 (14)2:10:28 (15)
10
Great Britain GBR2:14:38 1Rollins Sarah41:15 (15)41:15 (15)
2Palmer Helen46:58 (17)1:28:13 (16)
3Taylor Catherine Patric46:25 (16)2:14:38 (16)
  Great Britain 2 GBR2:17:05 1Rothman Rachael43:10 (20)43:10 (20)
2Bridle Helen44:32 (14)1:27:42 (15)
3Gardner Heather49:23 (20)2:17:05 (17)
11
Austria AUT2:17:35 1Kadan Ursula43:05 (17)43:05 (17)
2Elstner Elisa45:09 (15)1:28:14 (18)
3Arbter Anja49:21 (19)2:17:35 (18)
12
Ukraine UKR2:22:48 1Danylova Anastasia46:46 (23)46:46 (23)
2Volynska Nadiya47:13 (19)1:33:59 (20)
3Reznichenko Olga48:49 (18)2:22:48 (19)
  Lithuania 2 LTU2:24:26 1Ražaitytė Gabija46:19 (22)46:19 (22)
2Valaitė Indrė49:20 (21)1:35:39 (21)
3Paužaitė Sandra48:47 (17)2:24:26 (20)
13
Estonia EST2:34:46 1Johanson Liis43:05 (17)43:05 (17)
2Rebane Kirti48:26 (20)1:31:31 (19)
3Ruul Sigrid1:03:15 (24)2:34:46 (21)
14
Belarus BLR2:40:04 1Denisova Anastasia44:41 (21)44:41 (21)
2Aleksiayonak Maria1:01:55 (24)1:46:36 (24)
3Klopovskaia Anastasia53:28 (21)2:40:04 (22)
15
Irland IRL2:41:55 1O Boyle Niamh49:03 (24)49:03 (24)
2Hussey Rosalind55:29 (23)1:44:32 (23)
3Largey Ciara57:23 (23)2:41:55 (23)
16
Hungary HUN2:43:33 1Gyurkó Fanni43:05 (17)43:05 (17)
2Bertóti Regina1:04:14 (25)1:47:19 (25)
3Fenyvesi Laura56:14 (22)2:43:33 (24)
17
Turkey TUR3:13:32 1Cin Tugba51:53 (25)51:53 (25)
2Günaydin Selvihan1:13:56 (26)2:05:49 (26)
3Üzen Sengül1:07:43 (25)3:13:32 (25)
  Italy ITAdsq 1Scalet Carlotta51:56 (26)51:56 (26)
2Kirchlechner Christine49:59 (22)1:41:55 (22)