WOC sprint final
SUI, Ouchy, Lausanne, 2012-07-14

Results

Class W

Course 3.7 km 19 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Niggli Simone SUISwitzerland 15:43.7 W114:00 (  2) 4:15
2
Alm Maja Møller DENDenmark 16:20.2 W314:15 (  8) 4:24
3
Billstam Annika SWESweden 16:28.0 W313:32 (  1) 4:27
4
Jansson Helena SWESweden 16:30.2 W113:57 (  1) 4:27
5
Friederich Rahel SUISwitzerland 16:33.1 W314:04 (  4) 4:28
6
Niemi Venla FINFinland 16:39.4 W114:52 (  5) 4:30
7
Ward Claire GBRGreat Britain 16:49.4 W115:06 (  7) 4:32
8
Eliasson Lena SWESweden 16:56.9 W214:17 (  4) 4:34
9
Ingham Lizzie NZLNew Zealand 17:07.2 W214:08 (  1) 4:37
10
Jahren Silje Ekroll NORNorway 17:12.8 W313:48 (  2) 4:39
11
Hill Tessa GBRGreat Britain 17:14.4 W214:35 (  6) 4:39
12
Klinting Signe DENDenmark 17:18.2 W115:20 (  9) 4:40
13
Hao Shuangyan CHNChina 17:25.4 W314:28 (14) 4:42
14
Gyurkó Fanni HUNHungary 17:33.6 W114:50 (  4) 4:44
14
Teini Marika FINFinland 17:33.6 W314:20 (11) 4:44
16
Wyder Judith SUISwitzerland 17:36.7 W214:18 (  5) 4:45
17
Bagstevold Heidi Østlid NORNorway 17:37.1 W214:12 (  2) 4:45
18
Duchova Iveta CZECzech Republic 17:39.0 W314:15 (  8) 4:46
19
Kutkaitė Aušrinė LTULithuania 17:44.9 W314:36 (15) 4:47
20
Crocker Alison USAUnited States 17:47.3 W214:13 (  3) 4:48
21
Mironova Svetlana RUSRussia 17:47.7 W313:56 (  3) 4:48
22
Kadan Ursula AUTAustria 18:01.2 W314:16 (10) 4:52
23
Tikhonova Anastasia RUSRussia 18:02.9 W214:55 (  9) 4:52
24
Knarston Greta NZLNew Zealand 18:05.0 W115:01 (  6) 4:53
25
Hausken Nordberg Anne Margrethe NORNorway 18:06.3 W114:30 (  3) 4:53
26
Kazlauskaitė Inga LTULithuania 18:19.1 W215:10 (13) 4:57
27
Geypen Kim BELBelgium 18:26.9 W215:04 (11) 4:59
28
Szerencsi Ildikó HUNHungary 18:31.1 W314:04 (  4) 5:00
29
Wiśniewska Hanna POLPoland 18:33.8 W314:12 (  6) 5:01
30
Lajn Daria POLPoland 18:35.1 W214:58 (10) 5:01
31
Grigorova Burgova Antoniya BULBulgaria 18:37.8 W115:33 (11) 5:02
32
Ražaitytė Gabija LTULithuania 18:39.9 W115:49 (15) 5:02
33
Haajanen Sofia FINFinland 18:46.9 W214:52 (  7) 5:04
34
Minagawa Mikiko JPNJapan 18:52.8 W115:39 (13) 5:06
35
Dodin Céline FRAFrance 19:05.8 W215:05 (12) 5:09
36
Vercellotti Léa FRAFrance 19:07.5 W115:18 (  8) 5:10
37
Zhu Mingyue CHNChina 19:24.1 W115:35 (12) 5:14
38
Taylor Catherine Patric GBRGreat Britain 19:29.4 W314:13 (  7) 5:16
39
Chataing Amélie FRAFrance 19:40.5 W314:23 (13) 5:19
40
Doetsch Esther GERGermany 20:03.7 W215:16 (15) 5:25
41
Wang Yingwei CHNChina 20:28.6 W215:12 (14) 5:32
42
Costa Raquel PORPortugal 21:19.7 W115:42 (14) 5:45
43
Dimitrova Natalia BULBulgaria 23:10.0 W214:54 (  8) 6:15
  Jurenikova Eva CZECzech Republic dsq W115:23 (10)  
  Rihma Annika ESTEstonia dsq W314:21 (12)