WOC JWOC long final
HUN, Veszprém, 2012-08-26

Results

Class M

Course 29.3 km 29 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time km/h
1
Gritsan Ruslan RUSRussia 1:30:41 19.4
2
Saarinen Juho FINFinland 1:30:57 19.3
3
Pökälä Samuel FINFinland 1:31:34 19.2
4
Saarela Samuli FINFinland 1:31:41 19.2
5
Machado Davide PORPortugal 1:35:01 18.5
6
Erm Tõnis ESTEstonia 1:35:13 18.5
7
Schaffner Beat SUISwitzerland 1:35:24 18.4
8
Laurila Jussi FINFinland 1:35:37 18.4
9
Hradil Jiri CZECzech Republic 1:35:47 18.4
10
Malsroos Lauri ESTEstonia 1:36:56 18.1
11
Souvray Clément FRAFrance 1:37:21 18.1
12
Refslund Bjarke DENDenmark 1:38:10 17.9
13
Origgi Giaime ITAItaly 1:38:17 17.9
14
Pospisek Marek CZECzech Republic 1:38:20 17.9
15
Foliforov Anton RUSRussia 1:38:24 17.9
16
Gromadka Maciej POLPoland 1:38:33 17.8
17
Fuchs Baptiste FRAFrance 1:38:36 17.8
18
Utkin Mikhail RUSRussia 1:38:46 17.8
19
Haselsberger Kevin AUTAustria 1:38:51 17.8
20
Ševčik Martin CZECzech Republic 1:39:26 17.7
21
Garde Yoann FRAFrance 1:39:33 17.7
22
Niemi Pekka FINFinland 1:41:16 17.4
23
Midena Benjamin FRAFrance 1:41:36 17.3
24
Bogar František CZECzech Republic 1:41:40 17.3
25
Oklé Beat SUISwitzerland 1:41:58 17.2
26
Sommer Michael DENDenmark 1:42:10 17.2
27
Cusworth Steven AUSAustralia 1:43:58 16.9
28
Michael Benjamin GERGermany 1:44:06 16.9
29
Kavaliauskas Regimantas LTULithuania 1:44:13 16.9
30
Dallavalle Luca ITAItaly 1:44:20 16.8
31
Gluhov Valery RUSRussia 1:44:53 16.8
32
Svoboda Jan CZECzech Republic 1:45:55 16.6
33
Korchagin Victor RUSRussia 1:46:11 16.6
34
Kvåle Hans Jørgen NORNorway 1:48:08 16.3
35
Belomazhev Stanimir BULBulgaria 1:48:13 16.2
36
Karlsson Mood Linus SWESweden 1:48:21 16.2
37
Toussaint Stéphane FRAFrance 1:48:34 16.2
38
Wicky Jonas SUISwitzerland 1:48:45 16.2
39
Lund Oskar SWESweden 1:48:49 16.2
40
Lonchampt Loic FRAFrance 1:49:21 16.1
40
Wüthrich Christian SUISwitzerland 1:49:21 16.1
42
Rózsa Laszló HUNHungary 1:51:21 15.8
43
Nixon Ian GBRGreat Britain 1:51:52 15.7
44
Breitschädel Tobias AUTAustria 1:52:04 15.7
45
Šurgan Štefan SVKSlovakia 1:54:50 15.3
46
Laciga Radek CZECzech Republic 1:55:16 15.3
47
Dmukauskas Šarūnas LTULithuania 1:55:44 15.2
48
Huster Mark GERGermany 1:56:08 15.1
49
Ferreira Joao PORPortugal 1:56:32 15.1
50
Ramo Martin Miguel Angel ESPSpain 1:57:02 15
51
Douglas Andrew GBRGreat Britain 1:59:14 14.7
52
Rief Andreas AUTAustria 1:59:57 14.7
53
Tada Munehiro JPNJapan 2:01:05 14.5
54
Jutila Juuso FINFinland 2:02:38 14.3
55
Albert Denny GERGermany 2:04:18 14.1
  Kuzmin Dmitry RUSRussia dnf  
  Hallik Margus ESTEstonia dsq  
  Søgaard Rasmus DENDenmark dsq  
  Turra Piero ITAItaly dsq  
  Rossetto Riccardo ITAItaly dsq