WOC sprint final
GBR, Forres, 2015-08-02

Results

Class W

Course 3.8 km 21 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Alm Maja Møller DENDenmark 13:32.5 W112:44 (  1) 3:33
2
Volynska Nadiya UKRUkraine 14:12.3 W214:14 (  5) 3:44
3
Vinogradova Galina RUSRussia 14:24.5 W213:55 (  3) 3:47
4
Lüscher Sara SUISwitzerland 14:26.5 W113:03 (  3) 3:48
5
Allston Hanny AUSAustralia 14:26.7 W113:21 (  5) 3:48
6
Kauppi Minna FINFinland 14:27.1 W313:45 (  1) 3:48
7
Friederich Rahel SUISwitzerland 14:29.9 W314:11 (  6) 3:48
8
Jahren Silje Ekroll NORNorway 14:42.8 W313:47 (  2) 3:52
9
Gross Julia SUISwitzerland 14:50.4 W214:15 (  6) 3:54
10
Ohlsson Karolin SWESweden 14:52.5 W113:53 (  9) 3:54
11
Kosova Denisa CZECzech Republic 15:12.8 W214:18 (  7) 4:00
12
Knapova Jana CZECzech Republic 15:13.1 W314:24 (  7) 4:00
13
Mironova Svetlana RUSRussia 15:14.4 W314:04 (  5) 4:00
14
Klysner Cecilie Friberg DENDenmark 15:14.9 W213:54 (  2) 4:00
15
Crocker Alison USAUnited States 15:17.3 W113:40 (  6) 4:01
16
Wicha Iwona POLPoland 15:23.2 W214:32 (  9) 4:02
17
Ward Charlotte GBRGreat Britain 15:27.8 W313:49 (  3) 4:04
18
Gyurkó Fanni HUNHungary 15:28.1 W314:47 (  9) 4:04
19
Ražaitytė Gabija LTULithuania 15:28.3 W214:21 (  8) 4:04
20
Egseth Elise NORNorway 15:33.1 W113:17 (  4) 4:05
21
Rudnaya Anastasia RUSRussia 15:37.1 W113:52 (  8) 4:06
22
Leake Alice GBRGreat Britain 15:37.5 W214:54 (13) 4:06
23
Indrakova Adéla CZECzech Republic 15:43.2 W114:28 (14) 4:08
24
Patana Jenny FINFinland 15:52.4 W214:42 (11) 4:10
25
Patscheider Lia ITAItaly 15:52.5 W214:33 (10) 4:10
26
Grigorova Burgova Antoniya BULBulgaria 15:54.5 W314:49 (10) 4:11
27
Basset Isia FRAFrance 15:56.2 W114:18 (11) 4:11
28
Beauvisage Lauriane FRAFrance 15:56.6 W314:58 (12) 4:11
29
Vercellotti Léa FRAFrance 16:00.4 W214:50 (12) 4:12
30
Panchenko Olha UKRUkraine 16:01.7 W314:50 (11) 4:13
31
Effeney Rachel AUSAustralia 16:03.2 W315:13 (15) 4:13
32
Ingham Lizzie NZLNew Zealand 16:04.0 W313:59 (  4) 4:13
33
Nilsson Simkovics Anna AUTAustria 16:05.8 W215:03 (14) 4:14
34
Hao Shuangyan CHNChina 16:07.6 W113:53 (  9) 4:14
35
Kaasiku Evely ESTEstonia 16:09.8 W314:37 (  8) 4:15
36
Ramstein Laura AUTAustria 16:10.4 W315:07 (14) 4:15
37
Kadan Ursula AUTAustria 16:11.8 W113:48 (  7) 4:15
38
Serrallonga Arqués Anna ESPSpain 16:29.8 W315:01 (13) 4:20
39
Holmes Ruth GBRGreat Britain 16:33.9 W114:27 (13) 4:21
40
Robertson Laura NZLNew Zealand 16:43.2 W213:56 (  4) 4:24
41
Gwóźdź Ewa POLPoland 16:57.2 W114:20 (12) 4:27
42
Moreira Mariana PORPortugal 17:00.9 W215:15 (15) 4:28
  Scott Imogene NZLNew Zealand dsq W114:29 (15)