WOC JWOC relay
CZE, Liberec, 2015-08-22

Results

Class W

Course 9.3 km 14 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Finland FIN2:08:19 1Stengård Ingrid46:43 (  5)46:43 (  5)
2Hara Marika41:03 (  1)1:27:46 (  1)
3Laurila Susanna40:33 (  1)2:08:19 (  1)
2
Russia RUS2:09:45 1Repina Tatiana44:10 (  2)44:10 (  2)
2Bolshova Anastasia44:02 (  4)1:28:12 (  2)
3Poverina Svetlana41:33 (  3)2:09:45 (  2)
3
Czech Republic CZE2:09:51 1Pauličkova Renata44:37 (  3)44:37 (  3)
2Brezinova Marie44:01 (  3)1:28:38 (  3)
3Tichovska Martina41:13 (  2)2:09:51 (  3)
4
France FRA2:15:17 1Hueber Nicole48:14 (  9)48:14 (  9)
2Garde Hana45:27 (  6)1:33:41 (  5)
3Barlet Gaelle41:36 (  4)2:15:17 (  4)
  Finland 2 FIN2:18:28 1Saarinen Henna50:00 (10)50:00 (10)
2Saarela Ruska44:50 (  5)1:34:50 (  6)
3Haga Antonia43:38 (  6)2:18:28 (  5)
5
Denmark DEN2:20:48 1Hoffmann Nina47:20 (  7)47:20 (  7)
2Christoffersen Cæcillie Ruelokke51:18 (10)1:38:38 (  7)
3Søgaard Camilla42:10 (  5)2:20:48 (  6)
6
Lithuania LTU2:24:23 1Šimkonienė Asta47:24 (  8)47:24 (  8)
2Arlauskienė Ramunė43:40 (  2)1:31:04 (  4)
3Zaliauskaitė Algirda53:19 (11)2:24:23 (  7)
  Czech Republic 2 CZE2:26:56 1Stankova Štepanka50:21 (11)50:21 (11)
2Skacelova Nadežda49:27 (  8)1:39:48 (  9)
3Novakova Katerina47:08 (  9)2:26:56 (  8)
7
Austria AUT2:29:54 1Zinkl Sonja46:17 (  4)46:17 (  4)
2Senft Nicole56:43 (15)1:43:00 (12)
3Gigon Michaela46:54 (  8)2:29:54 (  9)
8
Sweden SWE2:36:27 1Thomasson Cecilia42:42 (  1)42:42 (  1)
2Wallenborg Sanna56:14 (14)1:38:56 (  8)
3Wigren Annika57:31 (12)2:36:27 (10)
  Lithuania 2 LTU2:38:20 1Andrašiūnienė Gabrielė53:12 (13)53:12 (13)
2Puišienė Roma54:16 (12)1:47:28 (13)
3Paulauskienė Renata50:52 (10)2:38:20 (11)
9
Italy ITA2:46:16 1Scaravonati Laura47:17 (  6)47:17 (  6)
2Cipriani Milena54:04 (11)1:41:21 (10)
3Tomaselli Michela1:04:55 (17)2:46:16 (12)
10
Estonia EST2:53:53 1Kudre Doris50:50 (12)50:50 (12)
2Kala Ingrit50:36 (  9)1:41:26 (11)
3Venelaine Marje1:12:27 (19)2:53:53 (13)
11
Great Britain GBR2:56:44 1Tyson Bloor Adel1:03:39 (18)1:03:39 (18)
2Creswick Natalie1:09:09 (19)2:12:48 (18)
3Benham Emily43:56 (  7)2:56:44 (14)
12
Latvia LAT2:57:52 1Strazdiņa Aiga56:30 (15)56:30 (15)
2Šmite Ingrīda57:07 (16)1:53:37 (14)
3Aparjode Kendija1:04:15 (16)2:57:52 (15)
13
United States USA2:58:01 1Ginsbach Sarah1:03:27 (17)1:03:27 (17)
2Grandjean Susan55:18 (13)1:58:45 (16)
3Furman Rachel59:16 (14)2:58:01 (16)
14
Portugal POR2:58:20 1Pontes Susana1:01:11 (16)1:01:11 (16)
2Silva Ana Filipa59:35 (17)2:00:46 (17)
3Covas Costa Tania57:34 (13)2:58:20 (17)
15
Japan JPN3:06:56 1Kano Naoko53:49 (14)53:49 (14)
2Kawashima Misa1:02:09 (18)1:55:58 (15)
3Mori Mihoko1:10:58 (18)3:06:56 (18)
16
Spain ESP3:14:41 1Gil Brotons Amparo1:25:19 (19)1:25:19 (19)
2Aguilera Viladomiu Monica49:06 (  7)2:14:25 (19)
3Soler Puig Mar1:00:16 (15)3:14:41 (19)