WOC JWOC EYOC sprint
POR, Cantanhede, 2016-07-25

Results

Class W

Course 7.1 km 16 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time km/h
1
Benham Emily GBRGreat Britain 17:17 24.6
2
Hara Marika FINFinland 17:19 24.6
3
Saarinen Henna FINFinland 17:59 23.7
4
Shipilova Vinogradova Olga RUSRussia 18:09 23.5
5
Poverina Svetlana RUSRussia 18:12 23.4
6
Tichovska Martina CZECzech Republic 18:20 23.2
7
Haga Antonia FINFinland 18:25 23.1
8
Repina Tatiana RUSRussia 18:42 22.8
8
Saarela Ruska FINFinland 18:42 22.8
10
Hoffmann Nina DENDenmark 19:01 22.4
11
Barlet Gaelle FRAFrance 19:02 22.4
12
Zaliauskaitė Algirda LTULithuania 19:04 22.3
13
Stengård Ingrid FINFinland 19:05 22.3
14
Brezinova Marie CZECzech Republic 19:07 22.3
15
Hakala Eeva Liisa FINFinland 19:14 22.1
16
Kolomnina Ekaterina RUSRussia 19:15 22.1
17
Jäggi Ursina SUISwitzerland 19:19 22.1
18
Svir Anastasia RUSRussia 19:24 22
19
Fajtova Stanislava SVKSlovakia 19:38 21.7
20
Dannowski Anke GERGermany 19:43 21.6
21
Pauličkova Renata CZECzech Republic 19:54 21.4
22
Aguilera Viladomiu Monica ESPSpain 19:55 21.4
23
Gigon Michaela AUTAustria 20:00 21.3
24
Christoffersen Cæcillie Ruelokke DENDenmark 20:01 21.3
25
Reiner Marina AUTAustria 20:07 21.2
26
Engström Kajsa SWESweden 20:21 20.9
27
Scaravonati Laura ITAItaly 20:23 20.9
28
Andrašiūnienė Gabrielė LTULithuania 20:26 20.8
29
Bolshova Anastasia RUSRussia 20:27 20.8
30
Schaffner Christine SUISwitzerland 20:33 20.7
31
Arlauskienė Ramunė LTULithuania 20:34 20.7
32
Silva Ana Filipa PORPortugal 20:44 20.5
33
Novakova Katerina CZECzech Republic 20:57 20.3
34
Varela Ana ESPSpain 21:16 20
35
Denaix Lou FRAFrance 21:23 19.9
36
Wigren Annika SWESweden 21:28 19.8
37
Hylander Rebecka SWESweden 21:47 19.6
38
Creswick Natalie GBRGreat Britain 22:05 19.3
39
Grandjean Susan USAUnited States 22:12 19.2
39
Kano Naoko JPNJapan 22:12 19.2
41
Pontes Susana PORPortugal 22:36 18.8
42
Furman Rachel USAUnited States 22:54 18.6
43
Ritter Julia AUTAustria 23:07 18.4
44
McNair Abra USAUnited States 23:56 17.8
45
Kasevali Mari ESTEstonia 24:10 17.6
46
Ginsbach Sarah USAUnited States 24:37 17.3
47
Dallimore Clare GBRGreat Britain 24:46 17.2
48
Mori Mihoko JPNJapan 25:21 16.8
49
Covas Costa Tania PORPortugal 31:45 13.4
  Søgaard Camilla DENDenmark dnf  
  Rothweiler Maja SUISwitzerland dnf