WUOC relay
HUN, Miskolc, 2016-08-04

Results

Class W

Course 1, 2 legs 5.2 km 19 C; 3 legs 5.5 km 20 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Sweden 1 SWE1:56:44 1Tjernlund Josefin38:21 (  2)38:21 (  2)
2Karlsson Helena37:54 (  2)1:16:15 (  1)
3Forsgren Lilian40:29 (  4)1:56:44 (  1)
2
Czech Republic 1 CZE1:57:49 1Indrakova Adéla38:34 (  4)38:34 (  4)
2Kosova Denisa37:49 (  1)1:16:23 (  2)
3Knapova Jana41:26 (  7)1:57:49 (  2)
3
Norway NOR2:02:21 1Alexandersen Sigrid38:31 (  3)38:31 (  3)
2Benjaminsen Andrine44:14 (13)1:22:45 (  6)
3Myhre Ingjerd39:36 (  1)2:02:21 (  3)
4
Russia 1 RUS2:02:29 1Dvorianskaia Anna41:10 (11)41:10 (11)
2Potapenko Anastasia38:58 (  3)1:20:08 (  3)
3Bevza Tatiana42:21 (  9)2:02:29 (  4)
5
Great Britain GBR2:02:32 1Shepherd Joanna40:04 (  9)40:04 (  9)
2Butt Lucy Jane40:36 (  7)1:20:40 (  4)
3Watson Charlotte Barbara41:52 (  8)2:02:32 (  5)
6
Switzerland 2 SUI2:05:55 1Brunner Anina45:18 (21)45:18 (21)
2Gross Lilly40:52 (  9)1:26:10 (14)
3Ruch Martina39:45 (  2)2:05:55 (  6)
7
Finland 2 FIN2:06:06 1Nurmi Kirsi45:41 (23)45:41 (23)
2Närhi Anna40:27 (  6)1:26:08 (13)
3Haikonen Henna Riikka39:58 (  3)2:06:06 (  7)
8
Estonia 1 EST2:07:03 1Joonas Laura41:39 (15)41:39 (15)
2Uiboupin Kerstin44:39 (14)1:26:18 (16)
3Kaasiku Evely40:45 (  5)2:07:03 (  8)
9
Hungary 1 HUN2:07:10 1Weiler Virag42:39 (17)42:39 (17)
2Kovacs Filoména41:57 (10)1:24:36 (  8)
3Bertóti Regina42:34 (10)2:07:10 (  9)
  Finland 1 FIN2:07:38 1Niittynen Miia39:26 (  8)39:26 (  8)
2Sianoja Maija46:56 (17)1:26:22 (17)
3Haataja Anna41:16 (  6)2:07:38 (10)
  Mix ___2:11:37 1Gjotterup Caroline45:25 (22)45:25 (22)
2Fedorova Olena40:47 (  8)1:26:12 (15)
3Nieke Patricia45:25 (12)2:11:37 (11)
10
France FRA2:11:47 1Beauvir Maelle41:14 (12)41:14 (12)
2Backscheider Emilie44:01 (11)1:25:15 (10)
3Haberkorn Chloé46:32 (13)2:11:47 (12)
11
Austria 1 AUT2:12:07 1Ramstein Laura41:19 (13)41:19 (13)
2Nilsson Simkovics Anna46:57 (18)1:28:16 (19)
3Arbter Anja43:51 (11)2:12:07 (13)
  Mix ___2:16:01 1Fjellanger Kristine42:43 (18)42:43 (18)
2Berglia Solveig Kristine40:06 (  5)1:22:49 (  7)
3Gwóźdź Ewa53:12 (19)2:16:01 (14)
  Russia 2 RUS2:16:36 1Borovkova Anastasiia38:37 (  6)38:37 (  6)
2Rozova Tatiana48:14 (20)1:26:51 (18)
3Andronova Aleksandra49:45 (17)2:16:36 (15)
  Mix ___2:18:40 1Carter Davies Megan38:35 (  5)38:35 (  5)
2Ward Charlotte46:41 (16)1:25:16 (11)
3Krajčikova Kristina53:24 (20)2:18:40 (16)
  Czech Republic 2 CZE2:20:35 1Jakobova Adéla38:50 (  7)38:50 (  7)
2Hruškova Barbora46:17 (15)1:25:07 (  9)
3Kabathova Eva55:28 (23)2:20:35 (17)
  Hungary 2 HUN2:20:43 1Viniczai Csenge41:32 (14)41:32 (14)
2Karolyi Hanga47:45 (19)1:29:17 (20)
3Becze Rita51:26 (18)2:20:43 (18)
12
Australia AUS2:25:02 1Neumann Krystal47:21 (26)47:21 (26)
2Lawford Belinda49:40 (23)1:37:01 (23)
3Dawson Michele48:01 (15)2:25:02 (19)
  Estonia 2 EST2:29:04 1Ruul Sigrid45:52 (24)45:52 (24)
2Zimmermann Margret49:29 (22)1:35:21 (22)
3Rooni Triinu53:43 (21)2:29:04 (20)
  Mix ___2:29:57 1Foltzer Cécile43:25 (19)43:25 (19)
2Blatchford Nicola50:11 (24)1:33:36 (21)
3Muir Heather56:21 (25)2:29:57 (21)
13
Spain ESP2:33:37 1Feliciano Sanjuan Violeta48:36 (27)48:36 (27)
2Guijo Alonso Marta49:16 (21)1:37:52 (25)
3Garcia Castro Marina55:45 (24)2:33:37 (22)
14
Slovakia SVK2:34:36 1Kovalancikova Lucia47:09 (25)47:09 (25)
2Hrasnova Katarina59:31 (29)1:46:40 (27)
3Pijakova Barbora47:56 (14)2:34:36 (23)
  Austria 2 AUT2:38:22 1Herrgesell Maren57:44 (32)57:44 (32)
2Pacher Lisa52:19 (25)1:50:03 (29)
3Bauer Julia48:19 (16)2:38:22 (24)
15
United States USA2:38:42 1Borish Victoria44:40 (20)44:40 (20)
2Bryant Isabel52:32 (26)1:37:12 (24)
3Campbell Alison1:01:30 (28)2:38:42 (25)
16
Ireland IRL2:41:26 1Long Róisin51:56 (29)51:56 (29)
2McCavana Aoife55:02 (28)1:46:58 (28)
3Corbett Niamh54:28 (22)2:41:26 (26)
17
Latvia LAT2:41:29 1Grosberga Sandra50:13 (28)50:13 (28)
2Svilpe Elīna53:24 (27)1:43:37 (26)
3Brice Madara57:52 (26)2:41:29 (27)
18
Japan 1 JPN3:22:04 1Miyakawa Saho55:52 (31)55:52 (31)
2Masuda Nanase1:04:07 (30)1:59:59 (30)
3Onozawa Sayaka1:22:05 (30)3:22:04 (28)
  Switzerland 1 SUIdsq 1Ullmann Kerstin42:36 (16)42:36 (16)
2Tommer Sina39:15 (  4)1:21:51 (  5)
3Aebi Bettinadsqdsq
  Mix ___dsq 1Gotseva Liliana41:07 (10)41:07 (10)
2Anghel Andra Cecilia44:10 (12)1:25:17 (12)
  Japan 2 JPNdsq 1Suzuki Naomi1:02:11 (34)1:02:11 (34)
2Miura Yayoidsqdsq
3Orui Mami59:27 (27)dsq
  Mix ___dsq 1Blake Pia52:01 (30)52:01 (30)
2Brautigam Evalindsqdsq
3Sherwood Emma1:20:31 (29)dsq
  China 1 CHNdsq 1Dai Xiaojie1:00:02 (33)1:00:02 (33)
2Xiao Qianqian1:24:58 (32)2:25:00 (31)
  China 2 CHNdsq 1Long Shuang1:06:58 (35)1:06:58 (35)
2He Hui1:22:05 (31)2:29:03 (32)
  Sweden 2 SWEdsq 1Risby Lisa37:55 (  1)37:55 (  1)
2Bjorklund Amiliadsqdsq
3Månsson Elindsqdsq