World orienteering championships middle final
NOR, Østfold, 2019-08-16

Results

Class W

Course 5.5 km 20 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Alexandersson Tove SWESweden 38:20 W328:51 (  2) 6:59
2
Aebersold Simona SUISwitzerland 38:25 W230:00 (  4) 7:00
3
Harju Venla FINFinland 40:05 W329:28 (  4) 7:18
3
Gemperle Natalia RUSRussia 40:05 W129:28 (  2) 7:18
5
Hausken Nordberg Anne Margrethe NORNorway 40:07 W128:59 (  1) 7:19
6
Hauswirth Sabine SUISwitzerland 40:08 W132:32 (  8) 7:19
7
Strand Lina SWESweden 40:12 W229:23 (  2) 7:20
8
Kosova Denisa CZECzech Republic 40:37 W132:04 (  6) 7:24
9
Teini Marika FINFinland 41:06 W229:57 (  3) 7:29
10
Klysner Cecilie Friberg DENDenmark 41:27 W328:45 (  1) 7:33
11
Rantanen Merja FINFinland 41:37 W130:31 (  4) 7:35
12
Andersen Marianne NORNorway 42:39 W329:20 (  3) 7:46
13
Rudnaya Anastasia RUSRussia 42:54 W330:52 (  6) 7:49
14
Ohlsson Karolin SWESweden 43:00 W132:23 (  7) 7:50
15
Mechlova Lenka CZECzech Republic 43:15 W332:25 (  9) 7:53
16
Olaussen Kamilla NORNorway 43:18 W229:16 (  1) 7:54
17
Basset Isia FRAFrance 43:35 W333:14 (10) 7:57
18
Mironova Svetlana RUSRussia 43:54 W230:17 (  6) 8:00
18
Riabkina Tatyana RUSRussia 43:54 W130:41 (  5) 8:00
20
Hornik Aleksandra POLPoland 44:05 W133:14 (10) 8:02
21
Carter Davies Megan GBRGreat Britain 44:17 W133:14 (10) 8:04
22
Kinni Saila FINFinland 44:18 W231:00 (  9) 8:05
23
Ražaitytė Gabija LTULithuania 44:19 W333:18 (11) 8:05
24
Shepherd Joanna GBRGreat Britain 44:27 W230:02 (  5) 8:06
25
Lösch Susen GERGermany 44:34 W330:08 (  5) 8:07
26
Kemp Emily Kathryn CANCanada 44:48 W334:58 (14) 8:10
27
Taylor Catherine Patric GBRGreat Britain 45:00 W330:56 (  7) 8:12
28
Roos Elena SUISwitzerland 45:04 W332:04 (  8) 8:13
29
Grosberga Sandra LATLatvia 45:25 W231:49 (10) 8:17
30
Horčičkova Vendula CZECzech Republic 46:12 W230:41 (  7) 8:25
31
Serrallonga Arqués Anna ESPSpain 46:25 W133:00 (  9) 8:28
32
Kaasiku Evely ESTEstonia 46:47 W130:13 (  3) 8:32
33
Valdmane Līga LATLatvia 47:03 W333:29 (12) 8:35
34
Wiśniewska Hanna POLPoland 47:16 W233:38 (15) 8:37
35
Gjotterup Caroline DENDenmark 47:22 W230:45 (  8) 8:38
36
Kadan Ursula AUTAustria 47:42 W334:38 (13) 8:42
37
Vīķe Laura LATLatvia 48:43 W135:24 (14) 8:53
38
Ødum Miri Thrane DENDenmark 49:13 W135:00 (13) 8:58
38
Ingham Lizzie NZLNew Zealand 49:13 W232:40 (11) 8:58
40
Panchenko Olha UKRUkraine 49:17 W232:55 (12) 8:59
41
Sarkozy Zsofia HUNHungary 49:49 W235:00 (17) 9:05
42
Neumann Krystal AUSAustralia 50:18 W233:04 (13) 9:10
43
Ribediuc Galina MDAMoldova 51:15 W236:33 (19) 9:21
44
Joonas Laura ESTEstonia 51:22 W233:26 (14) 9:22
45
Yakubkina Kristina BLRBelarus 51:34 W336:43 (16) 9:24
46
Hanauer Florence FRAFrance 52:06 W135:49 (15) 9:30
47
Anderson Bridget AUSAustralia 54:43 W134:35 (12) 9:59
48
Gotseva Liliana BULBulgaria 55:11 W336:28 (15) 10:04
49
Troemborg Aasne Skram USAUnited States of America 55:47 W239:39 (24) 10:10
50
Troi Verena ITAItaly 55:49 W136:06 (16) 10:11
51
Tilkin Fanny BELBelgium 59:40 W137:43 (21) 10:53
52
Anghel Andra Cecilia ROURomania 1:01:20 W144:32 (27) 11:11
53
Pavic Mirja CROCroatia 1:03:53 W146:16 (29) 11:39
54
McCavana Aoife IRLIreland 1:07:26 W239:37 (23) 12:18
55
Chkripeska Meri MKDFYR Macedonia 1:08:28 W352:10 (30) 12:29
56
Moriai Mie JPNJapan 1:09:34 W342:10 (24) 12:41
57
Yang Xueqin CHNChina 1:10:26 W149:20 (30) 12:51
58
Dokmanovic Dragana SRBSerbia 1:14:41 W342:45 (27) 13:37
59
Rodrigues Filipa PORPortugal 1:15:06 W240:46 (26) 13:42
  Avci Elif Gökce TURTurkey dsq W342:30 (25)  

Split times