Spain: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

1999, 2001, 2003-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
AndrÉs Arnaiz Laura312  2016
Asensi Bodi Sarah2 2  2012
Baena Albert Alba422  1999, 2001
Barclay Elena Marti312  2015
Baus Samaranch Laura2 2  2016
Berenguer Sanchis Sofia1138  2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Botica Artalejo Elena826  2012, 2013, 2014
Cams Ana Illa2 2  2015
Canovas Joana Nunez312  2009
Chystyakova Eugenia312  2015
Corcoles Maria312  2008
Cornejo Garcia Marina312  2014
Corrochano Maria Rodriguez2 2  2014
Del Campo Maria Prieto1046  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Del Verbo Gema Arellano624  2009, 2010
Escudero Yara Bores624  2013, 2014
Feliciano Sanjuan Violeta1248  2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Francés Rico Irene624  2003, 2004
Galvan Tortosa Laura624  2003, 2004
Garcia Castro Marina936  2010, 2011, 2012
Garcia Elena Luna312  2011
Gil Brotons Esther211  1999
Gil de la Vega Paula523  2001, 2003
Gil Sanchez Alicia1248  2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Gil Sanchez Eva211  2001
Gonzalez Inmaculada Crespo826  2014, 2015, 2016
Gonzalez Mora Paula312  2007
Guijo Alonso Marta826  2010, 2011, 2013
Guillen Escriba Andrea514  2011, 2012
Guillén Escriba Carla312  2005
Illa Camps Ana312  2016
Illa Camps Maria936  2011, 2012, 2013
Jimenez Raquél Martin936  2007, 2008, 2010
Lopez Juan Angela2 2  2004
Martin Albo Rodriguez Escalona Ana2 2  2010
Martin De Los Rios Silvia1248  2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Padilla Ruiz Marta624  2007, 2008
Patino Déniz Carmen1248  2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Peris Camus Maria312  2005
Pozo Prada Ines2 2  2016
Rafols Perramon Ona1248  2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Rico Mira Luisa1138  2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Rodriguez Diaz Ana211  2016
Rodriguez Marta Llorca312  2009
Ruiz Angeles Lopez312  2015
Samper Sanz Rosa Ana523  2001, 2003
Sansa Nuria Loro2 2  2011
Serrallonga Arqués Anna936  2005, 2006, 2007
Soriano Garcia Verónica2 2  2013
Soriano Ramal Maria1138  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Trivińo Amigo Natalia312  2004
Men
Abderraman Elena Nabil1138  2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Acedo Casellas Albert826  2012, 2013, 2015
Acedo Casellas Pau2 2  2011
Alvarez José Maria Saez624  2011, 2013
Antoli Climent Hector211  2001
Barea Ismael Ramal2 2  2011
Barrer Jorge Caranca Valente312  2015
Blanes Reig Andreu826  2007, 2008, 2009
Callado Sergio Moran2 2  2014
Camarasa Pérez Cristóbal2 2  2012
Casal Fernandez Roger211  1999
Cornejo Garcia Juan624  2015, 2016
Corrochano Diego Rodriguez312  2010
Corrochano Jesus Rodriguez1248  2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
De Juan Diego Lazaro312  2014
Del Campo Alvaro Prieto514  2013, 2015
Dorado Cosme Sanchez2 2  2014
Estangegaard PÉrez Pedro312  2016
Fernandez Cascales Pablo312  2016
Ferra Murcia Raul211  1999
Francés Jorge Paricio312  2014
Franco Pire Manuel312  2016
Gandia Joel Carrión2 2  2015
Garcia Alejandro Catalan312  2013
Garrido Corral Miguel2 2  2016
Gil Marcos Eduardo1248  2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Gómez Abel Herrero312  2014
Gomez Soria Juan Jose312  2003
Gracia Ochotoren Jorge2 2  2012
Herrero Gomez Abel312  2016
Iglesias Ayllón Juan Daniel312  2004
Juan Raul Sanjuan312  2015
Jurado Alonso Manuel624  2008, 2010
Laguna Esteban Juan Antonio4 4  2004, 2005
Llobet Quim Solé2 2  2013
Llorens Caellas Pau312  2012
Martin De Los Rios Daniel1248  2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Martinez Pérez Antonio1248  2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Martinez Torro Juan Pedro624  2005, 2006
Merida Sanchis Juan Manuel514  2005, 2007
Milvaques Casado Luis312  2015
Montero Carceles Elmar1248  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Muńoz Ignacio Sanchez312  2014
Navarro Cutillas Francisco1248  2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Ochotorena Jorge Gracia312  2015
Pardo de Santallana Jenaro Ram514  2003, 2004
Poblete Alberto Luna211  2001
Portal Gordillo Daniel936  2004, 2005, 2006
Rafols Perramon Biel624  2003, 2004
Rafols Perramon Pol826  2007, 2008, 2009
Renzullo Marfil Alfredo624  2003, 2005
Rico Mira Nestor624  2003, 2004
Rodriguez Santos Dario523  2001, 2003
Ruiz De La Herran Pidal Javier2 2  2006
Ruiz Manuel Lopez312  2011
Ruiz Pedro Morales624  2009, 2011
Saavedra Alvaro Garcia312  2003
Samper Sanz Pablo Manuel422  1999, 2001
Sanchez Baillo Rafael312  2010
Sanchez Fernando Ayelo2 2  2009
Sanchez Gomez Pedro E211  1999
Sanchez Munoz Ignacio2 2  2016
Sanchez Sanchez Juan Franco211  1999
Sanchez Serrano Luis1248  2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Sanjun Juan Raul312  2016
Sempere Borja Vila2 2  2013
Serrallonga Aleix2 2  2006
Serrallonga Amigó Gerard312  2010
Serrallonga Amigó Marcal312  2007
Serrallonga Arqués Marc1248  2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Simon Asier2 2  2008
Suarez Alvaro Corral2 2  2010
Vila Sempere Oscar312  2008

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
3Garcia Castro Marina2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
5Garcia Castro Marina2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Martin De Los Rios Silvia
Patino Déniz Carmen
7Gil Sanchez Alicia2006-07-02EYOC relay SLO
Serrallonga Arqués Anna
Rafols Perramon Ona
8Rafols Perramon Ona2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
10Rafols Perramon Ona2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
Rico Mira Luisa
Gil Sanchez Alicia
11Del Campo Maria Prieto2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
11Gil Sanchez Alicia2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
Men
1Martinez Pérez Antonio2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
2Martinez Pérez Antonio2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
3Navarro Cutillas Francisco2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
3Martinez Pérez Antonio2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Rafols Perramon Pol
Serrallonga Arqués Marc
4Martinez Pérez Antonio2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
5Serrallonga Arqués Marc2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
6Abderraman Elena Nabil2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
7Gil Marcos Eduardo2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
8Serrallonga Arqués Marc2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
8Martinez Pérez Antonio2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
10Alvarez Jose Maria Saez2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
10Sanchez Serrano Luis2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
10Gil Marcos Eduardo2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
11Sanchez Sanchez Juan Franco1999-06-27EYOC relay GER
Gil Brotons Esther
Casal Fernandez Roger
11Ruiz Pedro Morales2009-07-04EYOC relay SRB
Sanchez Serrano Luis
Gil Marcos Eduardo
11Serrallonga Amigó Gerard2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Jurado Alonso Manuel
Serrallonga Arqués Marc
Mix
7Laguna Esteban Juan Antonio2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
Renzullo Marfil Alfredo
Pardo de Santallana Jenaro Ram