Moldova: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2014-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Bordeianu Elena312  2015
Buga Iana312  2015
Bujor Dana312  2015
Corostiliova Anastasia312  2015
Panaguta Tatiana312  2015
Zagarodneaia Tatiana312  2015
Men
Burdeinii Ilia312  2015
Burdiuja Veaceslav312  2015
Cabis Vladimir312  2015
Donici Dumitru624  2014, 2015
Fomiciov Anatoli624  2014, 2015
Fomiciov Vasili312  2014
Lucian Mirza2 2  2016
Strimbanu Maxim312  2015

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
20Buga Iana2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Bujor Dana
Corostiliova Anastasia
62Bordeianu Elena2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
83Corostiliova Anastasia2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
86Bujor Dana2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
Men
16Donici Dumitru2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Fomiciov Anatoli
Burdiuja Veaceslav
20Cabis Vladimir2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Burdeinii Ilia
Strimbanu Maxim
21Fomiciov Anatoli2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
21Fomiciov Vasili2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Fomiciov Anatoli
Donici Dumitru
53Donici Dumitru2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
60Fomiciov Anatoli2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
62Donici Dumitru2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
67Burdeinii Ilia2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
68Fomiciov Vasili2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
72Burdiuja Veaceslav2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
76Fomiciov Vasili2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
79Burdeinii Ilia2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
80Fomiciov Anatoli2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
80Fomiciov Anatoli2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
83Cabis Vladimir2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU