Romania: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

1999, 2002-2018

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Adela Galateanu312  2017
Anghel Andra Cecilia15510  2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Auer Monica936  2004, 2005, 2006
Balint Andreea Cosmina312  2010
Barsan Madalina312  2005
Bartha Dorottya Bernadett918  2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Bonto Iuliana Diana936  2011, 2012, 2013
Brezian Cristina312  2011
Carausan Patricia Roxana936  2007, 2008, 2009
Culcean Roxana624  2012, 2015
Danila Andreea2 2  2005
Divin Judit312  2018
Galateanu Adela Maria1248  2014, 2015, 2016, 2018
Galateanu Andrei11   2018
Galateanu Daria Ioana936  2016, 2017, 2018
Georgescu Alice Andreea826  2012, 2013, 2014
Georgiu Diana Giorgiana312  2007
Ghit Denisa312  2017
Habina Daiana Maria936  2014, 2015, 2016
Horvath Madalina Emilia936  2008, 2009, 2011
Iancu Maria Nicoleta2 2  2004
Judit Divin312  2017
Laszlo Alexandra Monika312  2011
Marcu Valentina312  2018
Motica Camelia Ancuta312  2008
Nagy Melinda624  2003, 2005
Néda Agnes Rebeka1248  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Neda Katalin624  2013, 2014
Patras Ancuta514  2003, 2004
Popescu Adina Monica13310  2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Raduly Reka312  2018
Rasnita Anca514  2002, 2003
Rat Andrada312  2003
Rognean Xelina312  2009
Roman Alexandra312  2018
Rusescu Iuliana Aurelia1 1  1999
Sandulescu Sandra2 2  2011
Serban Diana312  2003
Tamas Denisa716  2015, 2016, 2017
Teca Alina312  2017
Tecar Denisa2 2  2015
Tetisan Anca514  2011, 2012
Timea Virag312  2017
Tudoran Andreea312  2005
Virag Timea Vanda1248  2014, 2015, 2016, 2018
Zah Ghit Ioana936  2004, 2005, 2006
Men
Balint Barna312  2016
Barkasz Daniel624  2009, 2010
Bele Felician624  2011, 2012
Biro Sefan Alexandru716  2015, 2016, 2017
Bogya Gergely14410  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Bogya Tamas835  2002, 2003, 2004
Brabiescu Calinescu Paul Marius1 1  1999
Bulgaru Costica2 2  2004
Bunea Florin624  2004, 2005
Catana Alexandru624  2017, 2018
Cazian Bogdan Dan624  2010, 2011
Copetchi Stefan Dragos624  2012, 2013
Crisan Ionut312  2018
Cristea Cristian2 2  2005
Csis Nandor312  2018
Csongor Szikszai312  2017
Dezsi Tamas2 2  2014
Divin Péter1248  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Dobre Andrei312  2003
Dopovecz Mircea312  2006
Durau Ionut Daniel1 1  1999
Erosdi Zakarias826  2012, 2013, 2014
Fat Andrei312  2009
Fron Iulian312  2009
Galateanu Andrei2 2  2018
Georgescu Cosmin Valentin936  2006, 2007, 2008
Georgescu Cristian Ionut312  2010
Ghiuzan Eduard624  2007, 2009
Giurgica Marcelin Vasile624  2007, 2008
Grama Petru312  2002
Indrecan Ionut Vlad312  2008
Kentelki Marton624  2016, 2017
Knobloch Esztergar Péter1349  2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Lazan Adrian Cosmin312  2008
Lorand Vigh312  2017
Lupa Razvan624  2005, 2007
Marian Ciprian Alin936  2002, 2003, 2004
Mercar Alex Dorin936  2008, 2009, 2011
Miclea Catalin Ionut312  2008
Minoiu George Emilian413  2014, 2015
Molnar Teodor624  2007, 2008
Negoita Iulian936  2002, 2003, 2004
Olteanu Andrei514  2004, 2005
Patras Ionut1138  2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Peles Vlad2 2  2017
Prezenski Gabor624  2012, 2013
Prezenszky Tamas936  2010, 2011, 2012
Pricop Constantin Paul624  2009, 2011
Rasnita Anca11   2002
Rob Claudiu Razvan2 2  2013
Rosca Radu312  2006
Suciu Simion826  2004, 2005, 2006
Szabolcz Istvan Gyorgy936  2008, 2009, 2010
Szep Zoltan624  2003, 2005
Szikszai Csongor312  2018
Szocs Attila936  2015, 2016, 2017
Szocs Zoltan312  2014
Tamas Malin312  2014
Tintar Mihai Andrei936  2013, 2014, 2015
Tuncu Florin624  2006, 2007
Urdea Radu624  2002, 2003
Vadean Catalin312  2018
Vaszi Benedek624  2005, 2006
Vigh Lórand Eduard936  2015, 2016, 2018

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
2Anghel Andra Cecilia2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
3Néda Agnes Rebeka2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint sprint POL
6Néda Agnes Rebeka2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
6Néda Agnes Rebeka2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
6Auer Monica2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
Zah Ghit Ioana
Popescu Adina Monica
7Anghel Andra Cecilia2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
7Galateanu Daria Ioana2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Galateanu Adela Maria
Virag Timea Vanda
Men
3Marian Ciprian Alin2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
Negoita Iulian
Bogya Tamas
7Negoita Iulian2002-06-21EYOC sprint + middle POL
7Marian Ciprian Alin2003-06-22EYOC relay SVK
Negoita Iulian
Bogya Tamas
7Bunea Florin2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
Suciu Simion
Patras Ionut
9Suciu Simion2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
9Pricop Constantin Paul2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE