Turkey: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2012, 2014-2018

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Aydin Melike312  2018
Alkan Büsra (Muslu Büsra)312  2012
Altinci Melisa514  2016, 2017
Altinisik Hümeyra624  2014, 2015
Altun Kubra312  2012
Arslan Hilal624  2016, 2017
Ates Serdem Merve514  2015, 2016
Avci Elif Gökce936  2014, 2015, 2016
Bozca Özge936  2015, 2016, 2017
Bozkurt Ayse624  2012, 2014
Bozkurt Tuana312  2017
Cakir Nur Gulnihal312  2018
Celenk Edanur2 2  2016
Celik Gulce312  2018
Celik Sakire312  2012
Dilber Beyza312  2018
Esner Betul514  2014, 2015
Gokcul Sumeyra624  2016, 2017
Icyer Emine624  2017, 2018
Yigen Duygu2 2  2018
Yildirim Beyza624  2014, 2015
Yilmaz Yaren2 2  2017
Yoruk Kubra514  2012, 2014
Kaya Tugce312  2012
Kaplan Beyzanur312  2018
Ocak Zeynep936  2014, 2015, 2016
Sözbir Rahime514  2014, 2015
Uygun Elif Sena2 2  2018
Zirek Ozlem2 2  2017
Men
Aydin Hami Emircan624  2017, 2018
Akinci Faruk312  2015
Arslan Ismail Alp514  2017, 2018
Avcil Mehmet Emin312  2014
Cakan Kadir Can624  2016, 2017
Demir Sahin312  2017
Deniz Ahmet Tarik312  2018
Dilek Ibrahim624  2014, 2015
Elmas Tahsin312  2012
Eren Suleyman2 2  2015
Gokce Musa312  2012
Günday Talha936  2014, 2015, 2016
Yeli Musa312  2012
Yigen Duygu11   2018
Yilmaz Muhammet Ömer2 2  2014
Kara Muhammed Vehbi Yavuz2 2  2017
Karayel Yildizhan312  2016
Karaman Safak312  2012
Karatasli Muhammed Vehbi2 2  2016
Karatepe Oguzhan312  2014
Kardes Erdem2 2  2015
Kilinc Ismail624  2014, 2015
Kossek Samet936  2015, 2016, 2017
Külahsiz Emirhan514  2014, 2015
Kutlu Orhan312  2014
Ozbey Ahmet312  2018
Ozbir Semih312  2012
Ozkaya Mucahit312  2016
ÖztÜrk Muhammed Sinan2 2  2016
Sarac Cansel312  2012
Solen Fatih312  2016
Temel Ahmet Yasin624  2017, 2018
Turkmenoglu Mustafa Ali624  2017, 2018
Uygun Elif Sena11   2018
Ustundag Ugur312  2018
Ustundag Umit312  2018

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
17Avci Elif Gökce2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Altinisik Hümeyra
Ocak Zeynep
19Ocak Zeynep2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Bozca Özge
Esner Betul
19Altinci Melisa2017-07-02EYOC relay SVK
Bozkurt Tuana
Icyer Emine
20Yoruk Kubra2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Kaya Tugce
Bozkurt Ayse
20Celik Sakire2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Altun Kubra
Muslu Büsra
20Avci Elif Gökce2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Altinisik Hümeyra
Yildirim Beyza
20Avci Elif Gökce2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Ates Serdem Merve
Ocak Zeynep
22Aydin Melike2018-07-01EYOC relay BUL
Celik Gulce
Kaplan Beyzanur
22Icyer Emine2018-07-01EYOC relay BUL
Cakir Nur Gulnihal
Dilber Beyza
27Avci Elif Gökce2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
32Ocak Zeynep2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
33Ocak Zeynep2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint sprint POL
37Ocak Zeynep2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
40Avci Elif Gökce2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
41Bozca Özge2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
Men
15Solen Fatih2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Karayel Yildizhan
Cakan Kadir Can
17Günday Talha2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Kossek Samet
Ozkaya Mucahit
18Ozkaya Mucahit2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
18Günday Talha2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Avcil Mehmet Emin
Kilinc Ismail
18Kossek Samet2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Kilinc Ismail
Günday Talha
19Karaman Safak2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Gokce Musa
Elmas Tahsin
20Ustundag Umit2018-07-01EYOC relay BUL
Ozbey Ahmet
Ustundag Ugur
21Temel Ahmet Yasin2017-07-02EYOC relay SVK
Aydin Hami Emircan
Turkmenoglu Mustafa Ali
22Karatepe Oguzhan2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Dilek Ibrahim
Kutlu Orhan
24Akinci Faruk2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Külahsiz Emirhan
Dilek Ibrahim
27Turkmenoglu Mustafa Ali2018-07-01EYOC relay BUL
Arslan Ismail Alp
Aydin Hami Emircan
37Kossek Samet2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
41Günday Talha2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU