Austria: national team

Junior World Orienteering Championships
Ski orienteering

1994-2002, 2005-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Dabernig Celina11 2016
Elstner Elisa4132007
Erhart Antonia5232014, 2016
Farkas Eva Maria1 12007
Habenicht Marlene154112007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Habenicht Sara133102005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Hechl Isabel4132007
Hechl Raphaela2 21996
Krimbacher Lisa5232014, 2016
Kugler Michaela6242008, 2010
Nilsson Simkovics Anna12482010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Pacher Lisa13492011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Peroutka Sophie11 2012
Pirker Lisa2112011, 2013
Polzer Carina11 2013
Polzer Ursula3 32005
Prehsler Martina1 11996
Sandrisser Elisabeth (Hohenwarter Elisabeth)5231999, 2000
Varga Julia5142007, 2008
Varga Ursula5231999, 2000
Men
Böhm Martin3121996
Breitschädel Felix3121996
Dobnik Rafael5232012, 2016
Gigler Valentin4132014
Gigon Christian2 21996
Gremmel Helmut2112007
Gröll Matthias8262013, 2014
Habenicht Tobias22 2007, 2010
Hechl David5142001, 2002
Hoelzl Andrae11 2016
Höller Gerald9361996, 1998, 1999
Krauland Niko4132008
Kugler Simon6332010, 2011, 2012
Kugler Tobias11 2016
Lackner Ulrich2 21994
Lang Thomas4132007
Mallweger Raphael122102005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Meidinger Gebhart3121999
Meidinger Volkmar3122001
Meizer Felix8261998, 2000, 2001
Merl Robert11 2007
Nilsson Simkovics Erik4132009
Obermoller Markus2112008
Pacher Paul11 2012
Pauser Jakob3 32013
Peter Mathias6332012, 2013, 2014
Schiel Philipp9362009, 2011, 2012
Schuh Thomas3122007
Steurer Lukas2112007
Varga Stephan6241998, 1999
Wartbichler Christian4132007
Wickert Adrian13672009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
8Habenicht Marlene2008-02-18JWOC WC relay BUL
Varga Julia
Habenicht Sara
8Habenicht Marlene2010-02-15EOC JWOC relay ROU
Kugler Michaela
Nilsson Simkovics Anna
8Habenicht Marlene2011-02-06EOC JWOC EYOC relay NOR
Pacher Lisa
Nilsson Simkovics Anna
8Dabernig Celina2016-03-05EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay AUT
Erhart Antonia
Krimbacher Lisa
9Habenicht Sara2007-02-14JWOC sprint + middle + long AUT
9Pacher Lisa2014-02-23JWOC EYOC relay EST
Erhart Antonia
Krimbacher Lisa
11Nilsson Simkovics Anna2012-02-25EOC JWOC relay UKR
Pacher Lisa
Peroutka Sophie
11Nilsson Simkovics Anna2013-02-17EOC JWOC relay LAT
Pacher Lisa
Polzer Carina
17Habenicht Marlene2007-02-12JWOC sprint + middle + long AUT
17Habenicht Sara2008-02-14JWOC WC sprint + long + middle BUL
21Habenicht Sara2007-02-16JWOC sprint + middle + long AUT
21Habenicht Sara2008-02-17JWOC WC sprint + long + middle BUL
Men
4Kugler Simon2012-02-26EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
8Meidinger Gebhart1999-03-04JWOC WC BUL
Höller Gerald
Varga Stephan
8Dobnik Rafael2016-03-05EOC, JWOC, EYOC relay AUT
Hoelzl Andrae
Kugler Tobias
9Wickert Adrian2011-02-06EOC JWOC EYOC relay NOR
Schiel Philipp
Kugler Simon
9Kugler Simon2012-02-25EOC JWOC relay UKR
Schiel Philipp
Wickert Adrian
9Gröll Matthias2014-02-23JWOC EYOC relay EST
Peter Mathias
Wickert Adrian
10Böhm Martin1996-02-10JWOC relay SVK
Breitschädel Felix
Höller Gerald
10Meizer Felix2001-02-15JWOC relay ITA
Hechl David
Meidinger Volkmar
10Nilsson Simkovics Erik2009-01-31JWOC relay SWE
Wickert Adrian
Schiel Philipp
10Wickert Adrian2010-02-15EOC JWOC relay ROU
Kugler Simon
Habenicht Tobias
10Wickert Adrian2013-02-17EOC JWOC relay LAT
Peter Mathias
Gröll Matthias
11Höller Gerald1998-02-28JWOC relay RUS
Meizer Felix
Varga Stephan
13Schuh Thomas2007-02-15JWOC relay AUT
Lang Thomas
Mallweger Raphael
20Kugler Simon2012-02-22EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
21Kugler Simon2012-02-23EOC JWOC EYOC sprint + middle + long ms UKR
21Meidinger Gebhart1999-03-04JWOC WC classic + short BUL