Bulgaria: national team

World Orienteering Championships
Ski orienteering

1975-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Andreinska Ivelina3121998
Bombalova Evelina4132007
Chernogorova Veska2111975
Chilingirova Mariela3121988
Chulkova Krasimira8261982, 1986, 1988, 1990
Dyaksova Andreya3 32017
Dimitrova Stefania (Belomazheva Stefania)277201998, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2011, 2015
Dosseva Marinella2111984
Genkovska Rumjana2111977
Georgieva Vasilka5231982, 1994
Grigorova Burgova Antoniya (Grigorova Antoniya)309212004, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2013, 2015, 2017
Hitrova Sonja1 11977
Hristova Dimitrinka155101984, 1986, 1988, 1990, 1992, 1994
Ilieva Iliana (Shandurkova Iliana)10282004, 2005, 2015
Ivanova Emilja1 11984
Kuzmanova Radoslava1 12000
Lasarova Veska2111975
Malcheva Teodora256191998, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2009
Marinova Krasimira2111977
Merova Tatiana3122000
Milusheva Giulka5231980, 1982, 1984
Milusheva Pepa166101984, 1986, 1988, 1990, 1992, 1994
Mitkova Milena6241998, 2002
Nikolova Eleonora (Pavlova Eleonora)3121992
Orlova Marinela2111986
Shukrieva Seniha2111977
Stoianova Tzvetanka1 11986
Tschilova Emilia1 11982
Vasileva Sonja2111975
Men
Arizanov Aleksey3121977, 1980
Belomazhev Stanimir309212005, 2007, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017
Burgov Ivan4132007
Chukalejski Boiko2 21988
Deianov Kaloian2 22007
Deianov Lubomir13581984, 1986, 1988, 1990, 1992
Deshchev Venzislav2111975
Dimitrov Nikolai154111998, 2000, 2002, 2011, 2015
Draganov Angel1 11975
Galev Todor1 11977
Georgiev Plamen1 11990
Hadjimitev Georgi6331982, 1984, 1986
Hristov Ratscho3121977, 1984
Iliev Ivan2111975
Kalniev Todor Nikolov164121996, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2004
Karatchorov Kalin3121996
Kartalov Georgi6241994, 1996
Kondev Nikolai12481988, 1990, 1992, 1994
Mestanski Plamen7252000, 2002
Michailov Kirel1 11975
Mihailov Mihail6242000, 2002
Mitkov Kostadin3121998
Nedkov Ivan2111980
Nenov Ivan2111977
Orlov Ignat208121982, 1984, 1986, 1988, 1990, 1992, 1994, 1996
Pankov Peter2111980
Penchev Martin5232015, 2017
Pentshedjev Zdravko3121994
Petkov Ivo1 11998
Reitschev Vasil2111975
Savinov Mintsho3121992
Sergiev Krum6331986, 1988, 1990
Shandurkov Vasil2111980
Siderov Chavdar4131982, 1984, 1986
Stankov Bojko2111982
Stojev Lubomir6331977, 1980, 1982
Todorov Hristo3 32000, 2002
Tonchev Ilian8262007, 2009
Valkov Nikolai2111998

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Milusheva Pepa1994-02-03WOC classic + short ITA
3Dosseva Marinella1984-02-03WOC relay ITA
Milusheva Pepa
Milusheva Giulka
3Orlova Marinela1986-02-23WOC relay BUL
Hristova Dimitrinka
Milusheva Pepa
4Milusheva Pepa1986-02-21WOC classic BUL
4Milusheva Pepa1988-03-05WOC classic + short FIN
4Milusheva Pepa1994-02-06WOC classic + short ITA
4Genkovska Rumjana1977-03-27WOC relay BUL
Marinova Krasimira
Shukrieva Seniha
4Georgieva Vasilka1982-02-11WOC relay AUT
Chulkova Krasimira
Milusheva Giulka
5Hristova Dimitrinka1988-03-06WOC relay FIN
Chilingirova Mariela
Milusheva Pepa
5Hristova Dimitrinka1990-03-04WOC relay SWE
Chulkova Krasimira
Milusheva Pepa
5Pavlova Eleonora1992-01-31WOC relay FRA
Hristova Dimitrinka
Milusheva Pepa
5Hristova Dimitrinka1994-02-05WOC relay ITA
Georgieva Vasilka
Milusheva Pepa
6Hristova Dimitrinka1986-02-21WOC classic BUL
6Grigorova Antoniya2007-02-27WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
6Milusheva Pepa1992-01-30WOC classic + short FRA
6Grigorova Antoniya2017-03-11WOC sprint + middle + long long RUS
6Shandurkova Iliana2004-02-14WOC relay SWE
Grigorova Antoniya
Malcheva Teodora
6Malcheva Teodora2007-03-02WOC relay RUS
Bombalova Evelina
Grigorova Antoniya
6Malcheva Teodora2009-03-08WOC relay JPN
Dimitrova Stefania
Grigorova Antoniya
Men
1Belomazhev Stanimir2017-03-09WOC sprint + middle + long middle RUS
2Belomazhev Stanimir2015-02-11WOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint NOR
2Belomazhev Stanimir2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
2Stojev Lubomir1977-03-27WOC relay BUL
Arizanov Aleksey
Hristov Ratscho
Nenov Ivan
2Hadjimitev Georgi1986-02-23WOC relay BUL
Sergiev Krum
Deianov Lubomir
Orlov Ignat
3Stojev Lubomir1980-02-29WOC relay SWE
Pankov Peter
Shandurkov Vasil
Nedkov Ivan
4Stojev Lubomir1982-02-11WOC relay AUT
Stankov Bojko
Orlov Ignat
Hadjimitev Georgi
4Hadjimitev Georgi1984-02-03WOC relay ITA
Siderov Chavdar
Deianov Lubomir
Orlov Ignat
5Belomazhev Stanimir2017-03-08WOC sprint + middle + long sprint RUS
5Sergiev Krum1988-03-06WOC relay FIN
Deianov Lubomir
Kondev Nikolai
Orlov Ignat
6Belomazhev Stanimir2013-03-05WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
6Belomazhev Stanimir2013-03-10WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
6Sergiev Krum1990-03-04WOC relay SWE
Deianov Lubomir
Kondev Nikolai
Orlov Ignat
6Savinov Mintsho1992-01-31WOC relay FRA
Deianov Lubomir
Kondev Nikolai
Orlov Ignat
6Kartalov Georgi1994-02-05WOC relay ITA
Pentshedjev Zdravko
Kondev Nikolai
Orlov Ignat
Mix
3Grigorova Burgova Antoniya2013-03-07WOC relay mix KAZ
Belomazhev Stanimir
5Grigorova Antoniya2017-03-07WOC relay mix RUS
Belomazhev Stanimir