Russia: national team

World Orienteering Championships
Ski orienteering

1992-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Bliznevskaia Valentina2 21992
Bondar Elena1 12009
Frei Natalia11381994, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2002
Frolova Polina (Malchikova Polina)185132009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017
Gorbatenkova Svetlana (Rakhimova Svetlana)5141992, 1994
Isavnina Oksana1 11998
Kapitonova Anna1 11996
Karchevskaia Elena1 12002
Kechkina Maria (Shilova Maria)131122009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017
Khaustova Svetlana11471994, 1996, 1998, 2000
Khokhlova Olga1 12002
Konovalova Marina3121992
Kravchenko Anastasia10372009, 2011, 2013
Naumova Natalia6 62000, 2002, 2004, 2007
Novikova Olga3 32007
Oborina Tatiana7162015, 2017
Onishchenko Irina143111998, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005
Petrova Ekaterina6241994, 1996
Plotnikova Galina4131992, 1994
Rvacheva Tatiana (Kozlova Tatiana)132112007, 2009, 2011, 2013
Shevchenko Olga5232005, 2007
Shvetsova Svetlana3 32004, 2005
Tarasenko Yulia (Bronnikova Yulia)9362013, 2015
Tomilova Natalia184142002, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2011
Trapeznikova Alena7252011, 2017
Tretyakova Kseniya3122015
Vlasova Tatiana (Naumova Tatiana)277201996, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2009
Men
Barchukov Vladimir132112009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017
Bondar Nikolai13491992, 1994, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2002
Glukharev Vasili2112004
Gorlanov Sergey3 32017
Grigoriev Andrey175122009, 2011, 2013, 2017
Gritsan Ruslan11382002, 2004, 2005, 2007
Gruzdev Andrey215162000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2011
Ignatov Vladimir2 22015
Khrennikov Eduard287211998, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2015
Komlev Sergei2 21994, 1998
Korchagin Victor196131992, 1994, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2002
Kormshchikov Vladislav165111992, 1994, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2002
Krylov Anatoli3121996
Kuzmin Ivan6241992, 1994
Lamov Andrey248162007, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017
Osipov Sergei2 22005
Sorokin Egor1 12002
Sorokin Mikhail1 12009
Tolstopiatov Vadim10 102004, 2005, 2007, 2011, 2013
Veselov Kirill234192004, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Vlasova Tatiana2007-02-06WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
1Kravchenko Anastasia2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
1Kravchenko Anastasia2013-03-06WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
1Malchikova Polina2011-04-23WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
1Vlasova Tatiana2000-03-03WOC classic + short RUS
1Vlasova Tatiana2005-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
1Vlasova Tatiana2007-02-27WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
1Kechkina Maria2017-03-11WOC sprint + middle + long long RUS
1Vlasova Tatiana2004-02-15WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
1Vlasova Tatiana2005-03-09WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
1Vlasova Tatiana2007-03-01WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
1Vlasova Tatiana2009-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
1Onishchenko Irina2002-02-27WOC relay BUL
Tomilova Natalia
Vlasova Tatiana
1Shevchenko Olga2007-03-02WOC relay RUS
Tomilova Natalia
Vlasova Tatiana
1Trapeznikova Alena2011-03-27WOC relay SWE
Kozlova Tatiana
Malchikova Polina
1Kravchenko Anastasia2013-03-09WOC relay KAZ
Tarasenko Yulia
Kozlova Tatiana
1Trapeznikova Alena2017-03-12WOC relay RUS
Frolova Polina
Kechkina Maria
2Frolova Polina2017-03-08WOC sprint + middle + long sprint RUS
2Novikova Olga2007-02-06WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
2Frolova Polina2017-03-09WOC sprint + middle + long middle RUS
2Kozlova Tatiana2013-03-06WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
2Tomilova Natalia2005-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
2Trapeznikova Alena2011-04-23WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
2Kozlova Tatiana2011-04-26WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
2Kozlova Tatiana2013-03-10WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
2Trapeznikova Alena2017-03-11WOC sprint + middle + long long RUS
2Petrova Ekaterina1996-02-24WOC relay NOR
Frei Natalia
Khaustova Svetlana
2Onishchenko Irina2004-02-14WOC relay SWE
Vlasova Tatiana
Tomilova Natalia
2Kravchenko Anastasia2009-03-08WOC relay JPN
Malchikova Polina
Vlasova Tatiana
3Kozlova Tatiana2007-02-06WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
3Kozlova Tatiana2013-03-05WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
3Tomilova Natalia2004-02-11WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
3Vlasova Tatiana2002-02-25WOC sprint + short + classic sprint BUL
3Vlasova Tatiana2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
3Khaustova Svetlana1996-02-23WOC classic + short NOR
3Shevchenko Olga2005-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
3Tretyakova Kseniya2015-02-12WOC, JWOC, EYOC long NOR
3Frolova Polina2017-03-11WOC sprint + middle + long long RUS
3Tomilova Natalia2007-03-01WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
3Onishchenko Irina2000-03-04WOC relay RUS
Vlasova Tatiana
Khaustova Svetlana
3Tretyakova Kseniya2015-02-15WOC, JWOC, EYOC relay NOR
Oborina Tatiana
Tarasenko Yulia
4Kozlova Tatiana2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
4Kozlova Tatiana2011-04-22WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
4Kravchenko Anastasia2013-03-05WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
4Oborina Tatiana2015-02-11WOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint NOR
4Onishchenko Irina2000-03-01WOC classic + short RUS
4Vlasova Tatiana2004-02-11WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
4Kechkina Maria2013-03-06WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
4Novikova Olga2007-02-27WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
4Tarasenko Yulia2015-02-12WOC, JWOC, EYOC long NOR
4Trapeznikova Alena2017-03-09WOC sprint + middle + long middle RUS
4Vlasova Tatiana2004-02-13WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
4Oborina Tatiana2017-03-11WOC sprint + middle + long long RUS
4Shevchenko Olga2007-03-01WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
4Petrova Ekaterina1994-02-05WOC relay ITA
Frei Natalia
Khaustova Svetlana
4Naumova Tatiana1998-01-22WOC relay AUT
Frei Natalia
Khaustova Svetlana
4Shevchenko Olga2005-03-10WOC relay FIN
Tomilova Natalia
Vlasova Tatiana
5Kechkina Maria2015-02-11WOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint NOR
5Kechkina Maria2017-03-08WOC sprint + middle + long sprint RUS
5Khaustova Svetlana1998-01-21WOC short + classic AUT
5Khaustova Svetlana2000-03-01WOC classic + short RUS
5Onishchenko Irina2004-02-11WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
5Tomilova Natalia2002-02-25WOC sprint + short + classic sprint BUL
5Frei Natalia1998-01-24WOC short + classic AUT
5Kozlova Tatiana2007-02-27WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
5Malchikova Polina2013-03-06WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
5Naumova Natalia2002-02-26WOC sprint + short + classic short BUL
5Oborina Tatiana2015-02-12WOC, JWOC, EYOC long NOR
5Oborina Tatiana2017-03-09WOC sprint + middle + long middle RUS
5Onishchenko Irina2000-03-03WOC classic + short RUS
5Kravchenko Anastasia2013-03-10WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
5Malchikova Polina2011-04-26WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
5Onishchenko Irina2005-03-09WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
5Vlasova Tatiana2002-03-01WOC sprint + short + classic classic BUL
6Tarasenko Yulia2013-03-05WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
6Vlasova Tatiana2005-03-06WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
6Kechkina Maria2017-03-09WOC sprint + middle + long middle RUS
6Khaustova Svetlana1998-01-24WOC short + classic AUT
6Naumova Tatiana1996-02-23WOC classic + short NOR
6Onishchenko Irina2005-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
6Tomilova Natalia2004-02-13WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
6Vlasova Tatiana2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
6Kozlova Tatiana2007-03-01WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
6Tarasenko Yulia2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
Men
1Gruzdev Andrey2002-02-25WOC sprint + short + classic sprint BUL
1Khrennikov Eduard2004-02-11WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
1Khrennikov Eduard2007-02-06WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
1Kormshchikov Vladislav2000-03-01WOC classic + short RUS
1Lamov Andrey2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
1Lamov Andrey2015-02-11WOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint NOR
1Khrennikov Eduard2002-02-26WOC sprint + short + classic short BUL
1Khrennikov Eduard2005-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
1Khrennikov Eduard2007-02-27WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
1Korchagin Victor1998-01-24WOC short + classic AUT
1Kuzmin Ivan1994-02-06WOC classic + short ITA
1Lamov Andrey2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
1Grigoriev Andrey2011-04-26WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
1Gritsan Ruslan2005-03-09WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
1Gruzdev Andrey2005-03-09WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
1Khrennikov Eduard2004-02-15WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
1Khrennikov Eduard2007-03-01WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
1Bondar Nikolai1998-01-22WOC relay AUT
Khrennikov Eduard
Korchagin Victor
Kormshchikov Vladislav
1Gruzdev Andrey2000-03-04WOC relay RUS
Korchagin Victor
Kormshchikov Vladislav
Khrennikov Eduard
1Gruzdev Andrey2002-02-27WOC relay BUL
Gritsan Ruslan
Korchagin Victor
Khrennikov Eduard
1Glukharev Vasili2004-02-14WOC relay SWE
Gruzdev Andrey
Gritsan Ruslan
Khrennikov Eduard
1Gruzdev Andrey2005-03-10WOC relay FIN
Gritsan Ruslan
Khrennikov Eduard
1Gruzdev Andrey2007-03-02WOC relay RUS
Veselov Kirill
Khrennikov Eduard
1Grigoriev Andrey2013-03-09WOC relay KAZ
Veselov Kirill
Lamov Andrey
1Veselov Kirill2015-02-15WOC, JWOC, EYOC relay NOR
Khrennikov Eduard
Lamov Andrey
1Grigoriev Andrey2017-03-12WOC relay RUS
Veselov Kirill
Lamov Andrey
2Korchagin Victor2002-02-25WOC sprint + short + classic sprint BUL
2Lamov Andrey2013-03-05WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
2Lamov Andrey2017-03-08WOC sprint + middle + long sprint RUS
2Tolstopiatov Vadim2007-02-06WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
2Gruzdev Andrey2002-02-26WOC sprint + short + classic short BUL
2Gruzdev Andrey2005-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
2Khrennikov Eduard2000-03-03WOC classic + short RUS
2Khrennikov Eduard2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
2Lamov Andrey2011-04-23WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
2Lamov Andrey2013-03-06WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
2Lamov Andrey2015-02-12WOC, JWOC, EYOC long NOR
2Veselov Kirill2007-02-27WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
2Khrennikov Eduard2002-03-01WOC sprint + short + classic classic BUL
2Veselov Kirill2017-03-11WOC sprint + middle + long long RUS
2Korchagin Victor1992-01-31WOC relay FRA
Bondar Nikolai
Kormshchikov Vladislav
Kuzmin Ivan
2Barchukov Vladimir2009-03-08WOC relay JPN
Grigoriev Andrey
Lamov Andrey
3Gorlanov Sergey2017-03-08WOC sprint + middle + long sprint RUS
3Gruzdev Andrey2000-03-01WOC classic + short RUS
3Kormshchikov Vladislav1994-02-03WOC classic + short ITA
3Kuzmin Ivan1992-01-28WOC classic + short FRA
3Veselov Kirill2013-03-05WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
3Gruzdev Andrey2000-03-03WOC classic + short RUS
3Gruzdev Andrey2007-02-27WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
3Kuzmin Ivan1992-01-30WOC classic + short FRA
3Veselov Kirill2013-03-06WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
3Barchukov Vladimir2011-04-26WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
3Khrennikov Eduard2005-03-09WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
3Veselov Kirill2007-03-01WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
3Korchagin Victor1994-02-05WOC relay ITA
Bondar Nikolai
Kuzmin Ivan
Kormshchikov Vladislav
4Gritsan Ruslan2004-02-11WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
4Gruzdev Andrey2007-02-06WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
4Khrennikov Eduard2005-03-06WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
4Khrennikov Eduard2015-02-11WOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint NOR
4Korchagin Victor1998-01-21WOC short + classic AUT
4Veselov Kirill2017-03-08WOC sprint + middle + long sprint RUS
4Grigoriev Andrey2017-03-09WOC sprint + middle + long middle RUS
4Gritsan Ruslan2004-02-13WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
4Gritsan Ruslan2005-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
4Tolstopiatov Vadim2007-02-27WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
4Veselov Kirill2011-04-23WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
4Barchukov Vladimir2013-03-10WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
4Gritsan Ruslan2004-02-15WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
4Lamov Andrey2009-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
4Lamov Andrey2017-03-11WOC sprint + middle + long long RUS
4Krylov Anatoli1996-02-24WOC relay NOR
Korchagin Victor
Bondar Nikolai
Kormshchikov Vladislav
4Barchukov Vladimir2011-03-27WOC relay SWE
Grigoriev Andrey
Lamov Andrey
5Grigoriev Andrey2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
5Khrennikov Eduard2000-03-01WOC classic + short RUS
5Khrennikov Eduard2002-02-25WOC sprint + short + classic sprint BUL
5Kormshchikov Vladislav1996-02-21WOC classic + short NOR
5Lamov Andrey2017-03-09WOC sprint + middle + long middle RUS
5Grigoriev Andrey2017-03-11WOC sprint + middle + long long RUS
5Khrennikov Eduard2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
5Lamov Andrey2007-03-01WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
6Khrennikov Eduard2015-02-12WOC, JWOC, EYOC long NOR
6Korchagin Victor1994-02-06WOC classic + short ITA
6Kormshchikov Vladislav1996-02-23WOC classic + short NOR
6Kormshchikov Vladislav1998-01-24WOC short + classic AUT
6Kormshchikov Vladislav2000-03-03WOC classic + short RUS
6Grigoriev Andrey2009-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
Mix
1Grigoriev Andrey2011-03-24WOC relay mix SWE
Malchikova Polina
1Tarasenko Yulia2015-02-10WOC relay mix NOR
Lamov Andrey
2Frolova Polina2017-03-07WOC relay mix RUS
Lamov Andrey
5Kravchenko Anastasia2013-03-07WOC relay mix KAZ
Lamov Andrey