WOC relay
GER, Köterberg, Detmold, 1995-08-20

Results

Class W

Course 1, 2 legs 4.2 km 12 C; 3, 4 legs 7.5 km 15 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Finland FIN2:50:33 1Tiira Kirsi31:53 (  1)31:53 (  1)
2Kolkkala Reeta Mari32:20 (  1)1:04:13 (  1)
3Koskivaara Eija51:45 (  1)1:55:58 (  1)
4Viilo Annika54:35 (  7)2:50:33 (  1)
2
Sweden SWE2:52:11 1Granstedt Anette34:50 (  7)34:50 (  7)
2Gustafsson Maria33:18 (  3)1:08:08 (  4)
3Bogren Anna53:56 (  3)2:02:04 (  4)
4Jansson Marlena50:07 (  1)2:52:11 (  2)
3
Czech Republic CZE2:53:06 1Novotna Petra34:41 (  5)34:41 (  5)
2Honzova Maria33:17 (  2)1:07:58 (  3)
3Kubatkova Marcela53:12 (  2)2:01:10 (  2)
4Cieslarova Jana51:56 (  3)2:53:06 (  3)
4
Switzerland SUI2:58:06 1König Vroni32:03 (  2)32:03 (  2)
2Meister Sabrina33:38 (  4)1:05:41 (  2)
3Wolf Brigitte56:13 (  7)2:01:54 (  3)
4Romanens Marie Luce56:12 (  8)2:58:06 (  4)
5
Germany GER3:01:42 1Hellmann Kerstin33:42 (  3)33:42 (  3)
2Schmalfeld Karin36:32 (  9)1:10:14 (  6)
3Xylander Anke57:38 (  8)2:07:52 (  6)
4Schmitt Gran Frauke53:50 (  5)3:01:42 (  5)
6
Norway NOR3:02:22 1Sandstad Gro37:00 (14)37:00 (14)
2Andersen Ragnhild Bente35:54 (  6)1:12:54 (10)
3Sandstad Hanne55:00 (  4)2:07:54 (  7)
4Staff Hanne54:28 (  6)3:02:22 (  6)
7
Hungary HUN3:03:27 1Bokros Andrea34:35 (  4)34:35 (  4)
2Lubinszki Maria36:06 (  8)1:10:41 (  7)
3Lovasi Katalin1:00:06 (11)2:10:47 (  9)
4Olah Katalin52:40 (  4)3:03:27 (  7)
8
Great Britain GBR3:06:52 1James Jenny35:00 (  9)35:00 (  9)
2Bedwell Alice38:15 (12)1:13:15 (12)
3Monro Heather1:02:26 (13)2:15:41 (10)
4Hague Yvette51:11 (  2)3:06:52 (  8)
9
Russia RUS3:07:02 1Pletneva Natalia34:45 (  6)34:45 (  6)
2Rakhimova Svetlana38:09 (11)1:12:54 (10)
3Yaksanova Tatiana57:46 (  9)2:10:40 (  8)
4Mikhalko Irina56:22 (  9)3:07:02 (  9)
10
Denmark DEN3:10:42 1Rasmussen Tine35:21 (11)35:21 (11)
2Nørgård Tenna34:47 (  5)1:10:08 (  5)
3Grøndahl Christina55:24 (  5)2:05:32 (  5)
4Dahl Dorte1:05:10 (14)3:10:42 (10)
11
France FRA3:23:21 1Guelfo Cécile34:53 (  8)34:53 (  8)
2Soulard Juliette36:05 (  7)1:10:58 (  8)
3Piolat Mancini Anne Marie1:09:13 (17)2:20:11 (11)
4Palcau Marie Violaine1:03:10 (13)3:23:21 (11)
12
Australia AUS3:23:52 1Bluett Tracy35:06 (10)35:06 (10)
2Viner Emily37:16 (10)1:12:22 (  9)
3Rowe Natasha1:09:35 (18)2:21:57 (12)
4Young Alix1:01:55 (12)3:23:52 (12)
13
New Zealand NZL3:30:24 1Gelderman Marquita36:22 (13)36:22 (13)
2Adams Jenni48:51 (17)1:25:13 (15)
3Wood Antonia1:05:02 (15)2:30:15 (16)
4Robinson Tania1:00:09 (11)3:30:24 (13)
14
Lithuania LTU3:40:04 1Månsson Danutė43:00 (18)43:00 (18)
2Mažuolytė Daiva38:58 (13)1:21:58 (13)
3Rudzenskaitė Vilma1:03:44 (14)2:25:42 (13)
4Voverienė Giedrė1:14:22 (17)3:40:04 (14)
15
Austria AUT3:41:31 1Kunzel Claudia41:46 (16)41:46 (16)
2Habenicht Regina44:46 (15)1:26:32 (16)
3Böhm Lucie59:32 (10)2:26:04 (14)
4Hlosta Manuela1:15:27 (18)3:41:31 (15)
16
United States USA3:41:45 1Dickison Peggy47:20 (20)47:20 (20)
2Brautigam Pavlina44:11 (14)1:31:31 (18)
3Stripp Sandy1:10:45 (19)2:42:16 (17)
4Hall Kristin59:29 (10)3:41:45 (16)
17
Latvia LAT3:49:30 1Šusta Ieva38:24 (15)38:24 (15)
2Valdmane Vita46:23 (16)1:24:47 (14)
3Ābola Alīda1:01:21 (12)2:26:08 (15)
4Brūvere Iveta1:23:22 (22)3:49:30 (17)
18
Belgium BEL4:01:39 1Thijs Amber44:08 (19)44:08 (19)
2Schutjes Elisabeth53:40 (20)1:37:48 (19)
3Dickburt Catherine1:07:16 (16)2:45:04 (18)
4Renard Francoise1:16:35 (19)4:01:39 (18)
19
Spain ESP4:04:11 1Amigó Bertran Anna54:57 (22)54:57 (22)
2De Osma Miriam1:03:24 (23)1:58:21 (23)
3Garin Folkegard Anna56:09 (  6)2:54:30 (19)
4Maturana Encarna1:09:41 (15)4:04:11 (19)
20
Ireland IRL4:08:45 1Creagh Una42:51 (17)42:51 (17)
2Cleary Julie58:51 (22)1:41:42 (20)
3Morrish Eadaoin1:15:29 (21)2:57:11 (20)
4Higgins Nuala1:11:34 (16)4:08:45 (20)
21
Japan JPN4:23:51 1Fukushi Yoshiko55:42 (23)55:42 (23)
2Kaneko Shinobu50:47 (18)1:46:29 (21)
3Kiue Sanae1:15:10 (20)3:01:39 (21)
4Tajima Rika1:22:12 (20)4:23:51 (21)
22
Belarus BLR4:26:53 1Leanovich Ala52:09 (21)52:09 (21)
2Aleksiayonak Valentina56:05 (21)1:48:14 (22)
3Mironava Hanna1:15:34 (22)3:03:48 (22)
4Poliakova Tatiana1:23:05 (21)4:26:53 (22)
  Canada CANdsq 1James Pam35:48 (12)35:48 (12)
2Bruno Marie Catherine50:50 (19)1:26:38 (17)
3Alarie Marie Joseedsqdsq
4Hagen Catherine2:42:30 (23)dsq
  Portugal PORdsq 1Santos Cristinadsqdsq
2Dominguez Ana  
3Almeida Katia  
4Silva Alice