WOC classic final
NOR, Fjære, Grimstad, 1997-08-12

Results

Class W

Course 8.7 km 17 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Staff Hanne NORNorway 1:12:56 W143:36 (  4) 8:22
2
Borg Katarina SWESweden 1:13:40 W244:28 (  8) 8:28
3
Sandstad Hanne NORNorway 1:14:34 W242:44 (  2) 8:34
4
Tiira Kirsi FINFinland 1:14:38 W243:55 (  6) 8:34
5
Svärd Gunilla SWESweden 1:14:50 W147:06 (  9) 8:36
6
Paronen Anniina FINFinland 1:16:35 W142:08 (  1) 8:48
7
Meister Sabrina SUISwitzerland 1:17:46 W243:47 (  5) 8:56
8
Hague Yvette GBRGreat Britain 1:18:17 W243:22 (  4) 8:59
9
Romanens Marie Luce SUISwitzerland 1:18:37 W143:31 (  3) 9:02
10
König Vroni SUISwitzerland 1:18:56 W244:26 (  7) 9:04
11
Asklöf Johanna FINFinland 1:19:03 W242:48 (  3) 9:05
12
Wolf Brigitte SUISwitzerland 1:20:48 W148:06 (11) 9:17
13
Ingvaldsen Elisabeth NORNorway 1:21:27 W245:40 (10) 9:21
14
Schmitt Gran Frauke GERGermany 1:21:40 W145:18 (  7) 9:23
15
Vinnytska Nina UKRUkraine 1:21:56 W248:19 (14) 9:25
16
Böhm Lucie AUTAustria 1:23:24 W151:10 (18) 9:35
17
Kaljus Külli ESTEstonia 1:23:46 W150:55 (16) 9:37
18
James Jenny GBRGreat Britain 1:24:37 W150:28 (14) 9:43
19
Garin Folkegard Anna ESPSpain 1:25:12 W249:11 (15) 9:47
20
Kolkkala Reeta Mari FINFinland 1:25:43 W142:09 (  2) 9:51
21
Granstedt Anette SWESweden 1:26:00 W143:53 (  5) 9:53
22
Cieslarova Jana CZECzech Republic 1:26:13 W144:44 (  6) 9:54
23
Monro Heather GBRGreat Britain 1:26:35 W244:28 (  8) 9:57
24
Månsson Danutė LTULithuania 1:27:19 W248:02 (12) 10:02
25
Robinson Tania NZLNew Zealand 1:27:38 W249:38 (16) 10:04
26
Wood Antonia NZLNew Zealand 1:27:49 W154:11 (26) 10:05
27
Gorbatenkova Svetlana RUSRussia 1:27:50 W146:26 (  8) 10:05
28
Jansson Marlena SWESweden 1:28:04 W241:55 (  1) 10:07
29
Yaksanova Tatiana RUSRussia 1:28:36 W252:39 (26) 10:11
30
Finke Heidrun GERGermany 1:30:15 W252:47 (28) 10:22
31
Young Alix AUSAustralia 1:31:45 W150:51 (15) 10:32
32
Rowe Natasha AUSAustralia 1:33:01 W247:27 (11) 10:41
33
Høgseth Ann Kristin NORNorway 1:33:05 W150:22 (13) 10:41
34
Schmalfeld Karin GERGermany 1:33:30 W252:00 (23) 10:44
34
Kubatkova Marcela CZECzech Republic 1:33:30 W149:27 (12) 10:44
36
Fey Enikö ROURomania 1:33:33 W251:38 (21) 10:45
37
Keinath Judith GERGermany 1:34:15 W147:58 (10) 10:50
38
Campbell Liz GBRGreat Britain 1:34:46 W154:44 (27) 10:53
39
Rasmussen Tine DENDenmark 1:35:28 W152:05 (21) 10:58
40
Górnicka Anna POLPoland 1:35:32 W153:07 (23) 10:58
41
Coupat Laure FRAFrance 1:36:22 W153:08 (24) 11:04
42
Fey Zsuzsa ROURomania 1:36:32 W156:34 (30) 11:05
43
Bączek Barbara POLPoland 1:37:11 W250:18 (18) 11:10
44
Bigum Merete DENDenmark 1:37:14 W151:13 (19) 11:10
45
Vaher Maret ESTEstonia 1:37:53 W251:59 (22) 11:15
46
Vaher Ruth ESTEstonia 1:38:13 W155:31 (29) 11:17
47
Dahl Dorte DENDenmark 1:38:15 W252:14 (25) 11:17
48
Kozlowska Ewa POLPoland 1:38:47 W155:25 (28) 11:21
49
Slamova Jana SVKSlovakia 1:39:39 W151:02 (17) 11:27
50
Bluett Tracy AUSAustralia 1:39:40 W248:15 (13) 11:27
51
Viner Emily AUSAustralia 1:39:41 W152:03 (20) 11:27
52
Maturana Encarna ESPSpain 1:41:29 W252:11 (24) 11:39
53
Smith Rachel NZLNew Zealand 1:45:09 W253:24 (29) 12:05
54
Troi Verena ITAItaly 1:45:47 W253:35 (30) 12:09
55
Creagh Una IRLIreland 1:45:50 W152:09 (22) 12:09
56
Lepšikova Olga CZECzech Republic 1:46:08 W250:10 (17) 12:11
57
Adams Jenni NZLNew Zealand 1:47:40 W153:29 (25) 12:22
58
James Pam CANCanada 1:55:28 W250:31 (19) 13:16
59
Soulard Juliette FRAFrance 1:57:12 W252:42 (27) 13:28