World cup, event 1, final
IRL, Killarney, 1998-05-23

Results

Class DA

Course 7.9 km 14 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Staff Hanne NORNorway 1:01:29 D242:29 (  1) 7:46
2
Asklöf Johanna FINFinland 1:02:29 D343:25 (  1) 7:54
3
Hague Yvette GBRGreat Britain 1:03:41 D345:36 (  5) 8:03
4
Paronen Anniina FINFinland 1:04:35 D146:24 (  6) 8:10
5
Borg Katarina SWESweden 1:05:19 D255:05 (15) 8:15
6
Viilo Annika FINFinland 1:05:40 D244:02 (  2) 8:18
7
Meister Sabrina SUISwitzerland 1:07:01 D142:44 (  1) 8:28
8
Allberg Katarina SWESweden 1:07:28 D343:52 (  2) 8:32
9
Wolf Brigitte SUISwitzerland 1:07:30 D345:23 (  3) 8:32
10
Kolkkala Reeta Mari FINFinland 1:07:44 D251:57 (  9) 8:34
11
Widler Käthi SUISwitzerland 1:07:58 D346:09 (  6) 8:35
12
Svärd Gunilla SWESweden 1:08:16 D348:20 (  9) 8:38
13
Husebye Nordahl Birgitte NORNorway 1:08:35 D345:32 (  4) 8:40
14
Sandström Maria SWESweden 1:08:40 D252:29 (12) 8:41
15
Tiira Kirsi FINFinland 1:08:41 D145:25 (  3) 8:41
16
Craig Karin SWESweden 1:09:09 D143:21 (  2) 8:44
17
König Salmi Vroni SUISwitzerland 1:09:26 D145:59 (  5) 8:47
18
Cieslarova Jana CZECzech Republic 1:09:44 D250:06 (  6) 8:49
19
Hausken Anne Margrethe NORNorway 1:10:44 D346:26 (  7) 8:56
20
Böhm Lucie AUTAustria 1:11:49 D247:01 (  4) 9:05
21
Grüniger Brigitte SUISwitzerland 1:12:36 D247:29 (  5) 9:11
22
Lepšikova Olga CZECzech Republic 1:13:12 D150:49 (15) 9:15
23
Heggedal Isa NORNorway 1:13:35 D258:27 (19) 9:18
24
Monro Heather GBRGreat Britain 1:13:42 D246:48 (  3) 9:19
25
Wood Antonia NZLNew Zealand 1:13:45 D349:11 (10) 9:19
26
Ingvaldsen Elisabeth NORNorway 1:13:54 D151:33 (16) 9:20
27
Gorbatenkova Svetlana RUSRussia 1:14:26 D252:19 (11) 9:24
28
Myrvold Ragnhild NORNorway 1:14:31 D145:29 (  4) 9:25
29
Eades Lorna GBRGreat Britain 1:14:33 D147:45 (  9) 9:25
30
Pereliaeva Tatiana RUSRussia 1:14:35 D347:58 (  8) 9:26
31
Adams Jenni NZLNew Zealand 1:14:51 D255:28 (16) 9:28
32
Buckley Kim GBRGreat Britain 1:16:03 D353:41 (16) 9:37
33
Jurenikova Eva CZECzech Republic 1:16:07 D352:57 (14) 9:37
34
Lubinszki Maria HUNHungary 1:16:46 D152:58 (19) 9:42
35
Kaljus Külli ESTEstonia 1:16:54 D146:31 (  7) 9:43
36
Young Alix AUSAustralia 1:17:05 D252:12 (10) 9:45
37
Taws Nicki AUSAustralia 1:17:18 D147:16 (  8) 9:46
38
Honzova Maria CZECzech Republic 1:17:37 D253:41 (14) 9:49
39
Campbell Liz GBRGreat Britain 1:17:38 D251:31 (  8) 9:49
40
Kubatkova Marcela CZECzech Republic 1:17:43 D149:24 (11) 9:49
41
Yaksanova Tatiana RUSRussia 1:17:52 D253:27 (13) 9:51
42
Key Natasha AUSAustralia 1:18:29 D358:18 (20) 9:55
43
Smith Jo GBRGreat Britain 1:19:01 D150:20 (14) 9:59
44
Creagh Una IRLIreland 1:20:38 D353:02 (15) 10:12
45
Xylander Anke GERGermany 1:20:53 D150:19 (13) 10:13
46
Bączek Barbara POLPoland 1:20:54 D151:45 (17) 10:14
47
Viner Emily AUSAustralia 1:20:58 D154:54 (20) 10:14
48
Belozerova Olga RUSRussia 1:21:40 D148:25 (10) 10:19
49
Bluett Tracy AUSAustralia 1:22:02 D251:02 (  7) 10:22
50
Skrzypek Natalia POLPoland 1:22:38 D259:03 (20) 10:27
51
Maturana Encarna ESPSpain 1:23:06 D350:43 (11) 10:30
52
Rebane Kirti ESTEstonia 1:25:08 D354:59 (17) 10:46
53
Fien Mary AUSAustralia 1:25:41 D356:35 (19) 10:50
54
Fjordside Yvonne DENDenmark 1:26:25 D356:19 (18) 10:55
55
Høyer Maria Modler DENDenmark 1:26:28 D150:13 (12) 10:56
56
James Pam CANCanada 1:28:54 D256:59 (17) 11:14
57
Terova Bohdana CZECzech Republic 1:29:37 D352:00 (13) 11:20
58
Ražaitienė Jolanta LTULithuania 1:31:55 D351:51 (12) 11:37
59
O Donovan Toni IRLIreland 1:36:57 D258:15 (18) 12:15