WOC middle final
FRA, La Féclaz, 2011-08-19

Results

Class W

Course 3.8 km 16 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Jansson Helena SWESweden 33:10 W327:24 (  2) 8:44
2
Bobach Ida DENDenmark 34:26 W130:58 (10) 9:04
3
Wyder Judith SUISwitzerland 35:11 W329:13 (  5) 9:16
4
Kauppi Minna FINFinland 35:19 W126:40 (  1) 9:18
5
Vinogradova Natalia RUSRussia 35:28 W230:48 (  2) 9:20
6
Alm Maja Møller DENDenmark 35:31 W231:24 (  4) 9:21
7
Andersen Marianne NORNorway 35:49 W329:09 (  4) 9:26
8
Rantanen Merja FINFinland 36:32 W326:03 (  1) 9:37
9
Billstam Annika SWESweden 36:42 W126:44 (  2) 9:39
10
Chataing Amélie FRAFrance 36:59 W128:29 (  3) 9:44
11
Wiśniewska Hanna POLPoland 37:34 W233:54 (11) 9:53
12
Fasting Mari NORNorway 37:38 W231:53 (  6) 9:54
13
Holmström Bodil FINFinland 37:50 W330:32 (11) 9:57
14
Brožkova Dana CZECzech Republic 37:58 W232:23 (  8) 9:59
15
Volynska Nadiya UKRUkraine 38:21 W330:38 (12) 10:06
16
Duchova Iveta CZECzech Republic 38:40 W329:14 (  6) 10:11
17
Kinni Saila FINFinland 38:47 W232:20 (  7) 10:12
18
Ingham Lizzie NZLNew Zealand 39:08 W330:17 (  8) 10:18
19
Rothman Rachael GBRGreat Britain 39:09 W330:10 (  7) 10:18
20
Bouchet Charlotte FRAFrance 39:13 W331:09 (13) 10:19
21
Paužaitė Sandra LTULithuania 39:48 W328:40 (  3) 10:28
22
Zverinova Martina CZECzech Republic 40:01 W129:14 (  4) 10:32
23
Brodmann Ines SUISwitzerland 40:11 W130:16 (  9) 10:34
23
Danylova Anastasia UKRUkraine 40:11 W131:04 (11) 10:34
25
Shandurkova Iliana BULBulgaria 40:32 W132:59 (13) 10:40
26
Søes Signe DENDenmark 40:34 W330:25 (  9) 10:41
27
Crane Grace AUSAustralia 41:05 W235:08 (13) 10:49
28
Rihma Annika ESTEstonia 41:13 W230:49 (  3) 10:51
29
Bajtošova Hana SVKSlovakia 41:14 W330:28 (10) 10:51
30
Orr Hollie Elizabeth GBRGreat Britain 42:04 W232:47 (  9) 11:04
31
Reznichenko Olga UKRUkraine 42:16 W235:38 (14) 11:07
32
Mühlemann Brigitte SUISwitzerland 42:23 W234:04 (12) 11:09
33
Anghel Andra Cecilia ROURomania 43:22 W129:41 (  5) 11:25
34
Dodin Céline FRAFrance 43:36 W233:33 (10) 11:28
35
Round Vanessa AUSAustralia 43:59 W130:14 (  8) 11:34
36
Oram Louise CANCanada 45:13 W331:14 (14) 11:54
37
Ražaitytė Gabija LTULithuania 46:37 W129:59 (  6) 12:16
38
Morrison Amber NZLNew Zealand 47:30 W231:39 (  5) 12:30
39
Scalet Carlotta ITAItaly 47:35 W133:44 (15) 12:31
40
Kane Penny NZLNew Zealand 47:51 W131:41 (12) 12:36
41
Austin Aislinn IRLIreland 48:33 W235:43 (15) 12:47
42
Crocker Alison USAUnited States 51:15 W130:00 (  7) 13:29
43
Johanson Liis ESTEstonia 51:32 W331:27 (15) 13:34
44
Eliasson Lena SWESweden 57:05 W227:59 (  1) 15:01
  Novikova Yulia RUSRussia dsq W133:22 (14)