WOC relay
LAT, Sigulda, 2018-08-09

Results

Class W

Course 4.7 km 16 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Switzerland SUI1:45:03 1Roos Elena37:23 (  1)37:23 (  1)
2Jakob Julia34:50 (  3)1:12:13 (  2)
3Wyder Judith32:50 (  1)1:45:03 (  1)
2
Sweden SWE1:45:18 1Bergman Helena37:32 (  2)37:32 (  2)
2Ohlsson Karolin34:33 (  2)1:12:05 (  1)
3Alexandersson Tove33:13 (  3)1:45:18 (  2)
3
Russia RUS1:47:20 1Rudnaya Anastasia37:42 (  4)37:42 (  4)
2Riabkina Tatyana36:44 (  4)1:14:26 (  3)
3Gemperle Natalia32:54 (  2)1:47:20 (  3)
4
Norway NOR1:50:09 1Olaussen Kamilla40:35 (  8)40:35 (  8)
2Andersen Marianne34:28 (  1)1:15:03 (  4)
3Benjaminsen Andrine35:06 (  4)1:50:09 (  4)
5
Finland FIN1:54:56 1Haajanen Sofia37:45 (  5)37:45 (  5)
2Sianoja Maija40:31 (11)1:18:16 (  5)
3Teini Marika36:40 (  7)1:54:56 (  5)
6
Denmark DEN1:55:09 1Weber Amanda Falck40:53 (12)40:53 (12)
2Gjotterup Caroline38:26 (  6)1:19:19 (  6)
3Alm Maja Møller35:50 (  5)1:55:09 (  6)
7
Latvia LAT1:56:31 1Dambe Inga40:23 (  7)40:23 (  7)
2Vīķe Laura39:36 (  7)1:19:59 (  8)
3Grosberga Sandra36:32 (  6)1:56:31 (  7)
8
Austria AUT1:58:56 1Ramstein Laura40:46 (  9)40:46 (  9)
2Arbter Anja39:58 (  8)1:20:44 (  9)
3Kadan Ursula38:12 (  8)1:58:56 (  8)
9
Czech Republic CZE2:02:02 1Janošikova Tereza44:42 (18)44:42 (18)
2Horčičkova Vendula38:15 (  5)1:22:57 (10)
3Knapova Jana39:05 (10)2:02:02 (  9)
10
Ukraine UKR2:04:09 1Dzema Kateryna40:52 (11)40:52 (11)
2Pitirimova Olena43:06 (14)1:23:58 (11)
3Panchenko Olha40:11 (11)2:04:09 (10)
11
Lithuania LTU2:05:55 1Kutkaitė Aušrinė42:30 (15)42:30 (15)
2Valaitė Indrė44:42 (18)1:27:12 (16)
3Ražaitytė Gabija38:43 (  9)2:05:55 (11)
12
Estonia EST2:07:43 1Rihma Annika37:40 (  3)37:40 (  3)
2Kaasiku Evely41:55 (12)1:19:35 (  7)
3Haug Marianne48:08 (19)2:07:43 (12)
13
Bulgaria BUL2:11:01 1Ilieva Iliana42:27 (14)42:27 (14)
2Ivanova Kristina43:25 (16)1:25:52 (15)
3Gotseva Liliana45:09 (16)2:11:01 (13)
14
Spain ESP2:11:15 1Del Campo Maria Prieto45:38 (20)45:38 (20)
2Serrallonga Arqués Anna39:59 (  9)1:25:37 (12)
3Feliciano Sanjuan Violeta45:38 (17)2:11:15 (14)
15
Hungary HUN2:11:27 1Weiler Virag39:39 (  6)39:39 (  6)
2Bertóti Regina49:04 (20)1:28:43 (18)
3Sarkozy Zsofia42:44 (14)2:11:27 (15)
16
Germany GER2:15:25 1Reinhardt Anna50:05 (24)50:05 (24)
2Starke Paula43:08 (15)1:33:13 (19)
3Lösch Susen42:12 (13)2:15:25 (16)
17
Poland POL2:17:19 1Stankiewicz Agata48:44 (23)48:44 (23)
2Wiśniewska Hanna45:46 (19)1:34:30 (20)
3Hornik Aleksandra42:49 (15)2:17:19 (17)
18
Australia AUS2:18:25 1Neumann Krystal43:18 (17)43:18 (17)
2Key Natasha44:38 (17)1:27:56 (17)
3Lawford Belinda50:29 (20)2:18:25 (18)
19
New Zealand NZL2:20:02 1Robertson Laura48:42 (22)48:42 (22)
2Scott Imogene50:54 (22)1:39:36 (22)
3Ingham Lizzie40:26 (12)2:20:02 (19)
20
Italy ITA2:21:34 1Troi Verena45:36 (19)45:36 (19)
2Scalet Carlotta40:08 (10)1:25:44 (13)
3Taufer Francesca55:50 (23)2:21:34 (20)
21
Turkey TUR2:35:23 1Avci Elif Gökce47:14 (21)47:14 (21)
2Sezgünsay Emine55:21 (24)1:42:35 (24)
3Erol Dudu52:48 (21)2:35:23 (21)
22
United States USA2:36:42 1Crocker Alison40:49 (10)40:49 (10)
2Borish Victoria55:39 (25)1:36:28 (21)
3Johansson Amanda1:00:14 (25)2:36:42 (22)
23
China CHN2:42:03 1Zheng Jiayi55:52 (26)55:52 (26)
2Long Shuang51:29 (23)1:47:21 (25)
3Yang Yang54:42 (22)2:42:03 (23)
24
Japan JPN2:46:52 1Inage Hinako51:50 (25)51:50 (25)
2Moriai Mie50:05 (21)1:41:55 (23)
3Murata Manami1:04:57 (27)2:46:52 (24)
25
Kazakhstan KAZ3:08:05 1Nazyrova Assem1:08:37 (27)1:08:37 (27)
2Moldasheva Elmira58:39 (27)2:07:16 (26)
3Chuprikova Natalya1:00:49 (26)3:08:05 (25)
26
Hong Kong HKG3:22:01 1Lam Cho Yu1:27:27 (28)1:27:27 (28)
2Chan Hau Wah Brenda57:32 (26)2:24:59 (27)
3Lui Wai Lan Iris57:02 (24)3:22:01 (26)
  France FRAdsq 1Beauvir Maelle43:16 (16)43:16 (16)
2Poirot Delphine42:33 (13)1:25:49 (14)
  Great Britain GBRdsq 1Shepherd Joanna40:56 (13)40:56 (13)
2Carter Davies Megandsq 
3Taylor Catherine Patric45:49 (18) 
  South Korea KORdsq 1Jo Annadsq 
2Hur Moung Sundsq 
3Cha Yoon Sun1:24:17 (28)