Storbritannien: landslaget

Världsmästerskap
Skidorientering

1975-1998, 2004, 2011, 2015

Familjenamn, NamnStarterStafettIndividuellÅr
Kvinnor
Barnes Clare1 12004
Barrable Sarah Jane2 22015
Brittan Caroline2111982
Coats Ros1 11980
Dodds Wendy8351980, 1984, 1986, 1988
Dunn Liz2111982
Farmer Julie7161990, 1996, 1998
Fraser Meg2 21988
Hale Sarah11 2011
Hoare Becky5232011
Hutchinson Pauline1 11980
Inglis Isobel7341975, 1977, 1980, 1988
Murphy Patricia6331975, 1977, 1982
Murray Frances4221975, 1977
Palmer Helen11 2011
Rye Penny2 21980, 1982
Russel Mills Fiona2 21994
Sahni Sally144101984, 1986, 1988, 1990, 1992, 1994
Simpson Gill2111984
Soady Sally1 11996
Teasdale Ava2111986
Män
Anderson Bob5231986, 1990
Andrews Emmit4222011
Barrable Nick6242011, 2015
Barrable Sarah Jane11 2015
Barrett Richard3 32011
Bowman Neil5231975, 1977, 1980
Bromley Gardner C3121988
Buffet Eareth1 11990
Cassin Neil3121990
Cole Max5141996, 1998
Desmond Brian4221975, 1977, 1980
Down Mike1 11982
Fenton John1 11975
Ferber Carl5141992, 1996
Ford David2111977
Goode Mick2111982
Gosling Gerard2111986
Hale Steven11 2011
Howden Dave4221984, 1986
Lane David2111990
Marshall David10371977, 1980, 1982, 1988, 1994
Mason Alan1 11975
Mccarthy Donald3 32011
Potter Tony3121982, 1984
Priestley Geoff3121990
Rye John5231980, 1982, 1984
Rosen David4131986, 1988
Sahni Arun2111988
Sheridan Guy2111975
Soady John2111996
Stickland Rex2111984, 1986
Tuck Roderick2111975
Whitehead Roy1 11977
Wimpenny Mike5231980, 1984, 1988

Bästa resultat

PlatsFamiljenamn, NamnDatumTävlingLand
Kvinnor
3Murphy Patricia1975-02-28WOC relay FIN
Inglis Isobel
Murray Frances
5Murphy Patricia1977-03-27WOC relay BUL
Murray Frances
Inglis Isobel
7Murphy Patricia1982-02-11WOC relay AUT
Dunn Liz
Brittan Caroline
8Sahni Sally1986-02-23WOC relay BUL
Teasdale Ava
Dodds Wendy
8Sahni Sally1988-03-06WOC relay FIN
Dodds Wendy
Inglis Isobel
9Simpson Gill1984-02-03WOC relay ITA
Dodds Wendy
Sahni Sally
10Murphy Patricia1975-02-26WOC classic FIN
11Hale Sarah2011-03-27WOC relay SWE
Palmer Helen
Hoare Becky
13Inglis Isobel1975-02-26WOC classic FIN
14Coats Ros1980-02-27WOC classic SWE
16Murphy Patricia1977-03-25WOC classic BUL
16Murray Frances1975-02-26WOC classic FIN
17Murray Frances1977-03-25WOC classic BUL
18Hutchinson Pauline1980-02-27WOC classic SWE
19Inglis Isobel1980-02-27WOC classic SWE
20Brittan Caroline1982-02-09WOC classic AUT
20Dodds Wendy1980-02-27WOC classic SWE
22Rye Penny1980-02-27WOC classic SWE
22Sahni Sally1988-03-05WOC classic + short FIN
Män
5Tuck Roderick1975-02-28WOC relay FIN
Desmond Brian
Bowman Neil
Sheridan Guy
5Marshall David1977-03-27WOC relay BUL
Bowman Neil
Desmond Brian
Ford David
8Marshall David1982-02-11WOC relay AUT
Potter Tony
Rye John
Goode Mick
12Howden Dave1984-02-03WOC relay ITA
Wimpenny Mike
Rye John
Stickland Rex
12Priestley Geoff1990-03-04WOC relay SWE
Lane David
Anderson Bob
Cassin Neil
13Gosling Gerard1986-02-23WOC relay BUL
Howden Dave
Rosen David
Anderson Bob
13Marshall David1988-03-06WOC relay FIN
Bromley Gardner C
Sahni Arun
Wimpenny Mike
17Sheridan Guy1975-02-26WOC classic FIN
21Marshall David1980-02-27WOC classic SWE
22Desmond Brian1977-03-25WOC classic BUL
Blandning
18Barrable Sarah Jane2015-02-10WOC relay mix NOR
Barrable Nick
20Andrews Emmit2011-03-24WOC relay mix SWE
Hoare Becky