Germany: national team

World Orienteering Championships
Mountain bike orienteering

2002-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Bornhak Antje14592002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Dannowski Anke448362004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Eckardt Cornelia2 22002
Jahn Lydia121112006, 2007, 2011, 2012
Pfuhl Gerit9362002, 2005, 2006
Thomas Sylvia11472002, 2005, 2007, 2012
Men
Albert Denny4132012
Deinert Axel4132002, 2004
Gossel Heiko3122002
Hartung Thomas2112005
Heß Hendrik195142005, 2006, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Huster Mark309212005, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016
Jahn Matthias3 32011, 2012
Kaden Olaf2 22010, 2012
Kaufmann Torsten5 52009, 2010, 2012
Klinke Ronny5142002, 2004
Kohlschmidt Bernd153122006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Lautenbach Benny5142007, 2008
Ludwig Carsten3122002
Mager Holger11472004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Männel Harald5232002, 2005
Michael Benjamin225172009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015
Rotter Nick11 2010
Stehling Kevin3122011
Uhlemann Ulf2 22016
Voigt Jan6242006, 2007
Wenzel Falk11292002, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2015

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Dannowski Anke2004-10-20WOC long final AUS
1Dannowski Anke2005-09-09WOC relay SVK
Pfuhl Gerit
Bornhak Antje
2Bornhak Antje2005-09-10WOC long final SVK
3Bornhak Antje2002-07-04WOC long FRA
3Bornhak Antje2002-07-05WOC sprint FRA
3Bornhak Antje2004-10-20WOC long final AUS
3Dannowski Anke2005-09-10WOC long final SVK
4Pfuhl Gerit2002-07-06WOC relay FRA
Thomas Sylvia
Bornhak Antje
5Dannowski Anke2006-07-13WOC relay FIN
Pfuhl Gerit
Bornhak Antje
6Dannowski Anke2010-07-13WOC middle POR
8Bornhak Antje2004-10-22WOC middle AUS
8Dannowski Anke2010-07-11WOC JWOC sprint POR
9Dannowski Anke2007-08-11WOC relay CZE
Thomas Sylvia
Bornhak Antje
11Pfuhl Gerit2002-07-04WOC long FRA
12Dannowski Anke2009-08-14WOC sprint ISR
12Pfuhl Gerit2002-07-05WOC sprint FRA
12Thomas Sylvia2002-07-04WOC long FRA
12Thomas Sylvia2007-08-07WOC middle CZE
13Dannowski Anke2016-07-29WOC JWOC EYOC long POR
13Pfuhl Gerit2006-07-10WOC middle FIN
14Dannowski Anke2007-08-07WOC middle CZE
14Dannowski Anke2011-08-25WOC JWOC middle ITA
15Dannowski Anke2012-08-26WOC JWOC long final HUN
15Thomas Sylvia2007-08-09WOC long final CZE
15Jahn Lydia2012-08-24WOC JWOC relay HUN
Thomas Sylvia
Dannowski Anke
16Dannowski Anke2006-07-10WOC middle FIN
17Dannowski Anke2016-07-27WOC JWOC EYOC middle POR
18Dannowski Anke2004-10-22WOC middle AUS
18Dannowski Anke2017-08-26WOC JWOC sprint Sprint LTU
19Dannowski Anke2006-07-12WOC long final FIN
Men
10Heß Hendrik2015-08-22WOC JWOC relay CZE
Michael Benjamin
Huster Mark
11Mager Holger2006-07-13WOC relay FIN
Voigt Jan
Heß Hendrik
11Voigt Jan2007-08-11WOC relay CZE
Mager Holger
Kohlschmidt Bernd
11Michael Benjamin2011-08-26WOC JWOC relay ITA
Stehling Kevin
Huster Mark
12Mager Holger2004-10-23WOC relay AUS
Dannowski Anke
Bornhak Antje
13Kohlschmidt Bernd2008-08-30WOC JWOC relay POL
Huster Mark
Lautenbach Benny
13Michael Benjamin2009-08-12WOC relay ISR
Huster Mark
Kohlschmidt Bernd
13Dannowski Anke2016-07-30WOC JWOC EYOC relay POR
Heß Hendrik
Huster Mark
14Mager Holger2007-08-07WOC middle CZE
14Mager Holger2005-09-09WOC relay SVK
Heß Hendrik
Männel Harald
15Männel Harald2002-07-06WOC relay FRA
Deinert Axel
Klinke Ronny
15Dannowski Anke2014-08-30WOC JWOC EYOC relay POL
Heß Hendrik
Huster Mark
18Michael Benjamin2012-08-22WOC JWOC middle HUN
18Michael Benjamin2012-08-24WOC JWOC relay HUN
Albert Denny
Huster Mark
19Mager Holger2006-07-10WOC middle FIN
19Dannowski Anke2010-07-17WOC JWOC relay POR
Michael Benjamin
Rotter Nick