Bulgaria: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2001-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Agova Iva1147  2005, 2006, 2007, 2009
Bochukova Zhanet312  2004
Bombalova Evelina936  2003, 2004, 2005
Borisova Greta936  2005, 2006, 2007
Boteva Kosara2 2  2013
Cenkova Patricia312  2014
Cholakova Mariana211  2001
Danailova Simona1248  2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Dancheva Vyara2 2  2015
Dyaksova Andreya1248  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Dyaksova Antoaneta1248  2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Dyaksova Evangelina312  2016
Dimitrova Denitza312  2003
Dobreva Yordanka211  2001
Dzhulieva Martina18612  2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Gecova Kristiana312  2014
Georgieva Niya2 2  2016
Gotseva Kristina624  2009, 2010
Gotseva Liliana624  2008, 2009
Grigorova Burgova Antoniya (Grigorova Antoniya)936  2002, 2003, 2004
Ilieva Iliana (Shandurkova Iliana)211  2001
Ilieva Tsveta312  2014
Iordanova Snezhana826  2007, 2008, 2009
Ivanova Kristina514  2010, 2011
Ivanova Mariana413  2002, 2004
Kamenarova Emanuela312  2005
Keremidchieva Viktoria312  2005
Kozareva Hristina211  2002
Kuzmanova Radoslava211  2001
Lazarova Ivanka312  2004
Lazarova Stanka936  2002, 2003, 2004
Lazarova Tania211  2001
Marinova Gloriya624  2007, 2009
Melnikliska Boriana312  2002
Merova Tatiana523  2001, 2002
Mitkova Borislava514  2015, 2016
Nikolova Aleksandra624  2010, 2011
Nikolova Yana312  2008
Pavlova Boyana312  2009
Petrova Aneliya312  2003
Petrova Yasna624  2015, 2016
Plamenova Teodora312  2003
Prodanova Monika2 2  2004
Staneva Valeria936  2006, 2007, 2008
Stoianova Katia624  2006, 2008
Stoyanova Nadezhda624  2008, 2010
Tyuyunarova Kristina2 2  2007
Toteva Sofia936  2005, 2006, 2007
Valova Velina514  2009, 2011
Vasileva Radost2 2  2014
Vitanova Mikaela312  2014
Voynischka Anastasia2 2  2014
Zasheva Iveta826  2012, 2013, 2014
Zhecheva Zlatimira624  2003, 2005
Men
Atanasov Apostol18612  2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Belomazhev Stanimir1248  2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Boiadzhiev Ivan835  2002, 2003, 2004
Boiarov Atanas624  2006, 2008
Burgov Svetlin211  2001
Danailov Ivaylo624  2002, 2004
Dimitrov Borislav624  2008, 2009
Dimitrov Ivan211  2001
Dimitrov Shteryu1 1  2002
Dimov Kostadin211  2001
Doganov Georgi3 3  2002, 2004
Doganov Petar1248  2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Georgiev Pavel514  2005, 2007
Georgiev Plamen514  2015, 2016
Grozdanov Ognyan312  2005
Yordanov Martin2 2  2016
Yordanov Stefan826  2014, 2015, 2016
Iordanov Teodor523  2001, 2002
Iosifov Boris826  2007, 2008, 2009
Iovev Stanislav624  2007, 2009
Ivandzhikov Boyan624  2015, 2016
Ivanov Ivan312  2005
Ivanov Tsewtan2 2  2016
Ivanov Tsvetan312  2014
Jeliazkov Dimitar312  2014
Kamenarov Ivaylo734  2001, 2002, 2003
Kamenarov Zlatko936  2002, 2003, 2004
Karaivanov Grigor624  2007, 2009
Kirilov Valentin413  2010, 2011
Kotkov Toma312  2016
Kutuev Ivan312  2006
Manov Martin312  2015
Merdyanov Viktor312  2005
Mihaylov Stefan826  2012, 2013, 2014
Mihailov Vasil312  2007
Minev Veselin4 4  2004, 2006
Neikov Valentin624  2015, 2016
Paskalev Kirilov211  2010
Paskalev Valentin312  2009
Penchev Martin826  2014, 2015, 2016
Petkov Ivaylo312  2014
Ponev Martin1138  2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Serafimov Vladimir2 2  2014
Serdarov Boyko312  2008
Sheytanov Pavel312  2008
Shishkov Valentin523  2014, 2015
Sirakov Ivan936  2004, 2005, 2006
Taralov Zdravko835  2001, 2002, 2003
Tonchev Ilian312  2003
Topchu Ilkmen624  2005, 2006
Turmanov Dimitar624  2007, 2008
Tzwetan Ivanow11   2016
Vamporov Slav624  2008, 2009
Vlaskovski Aleksandar312  2009
Zhelyazkov Dimitar624  2012, 2013

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Grigorova Antoniya2003-06-20EYOC sprint + long SVK
2Dyaksova Andreya2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
3Dyaksova Andreya2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
4Dzhulieva Martina2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
5Lazarova Stanka2003-06-22EYOC relay SVK
Dimitrova Denitza
Grigorova Antoniya
5Petrova Yasna2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Mitkova Borislava
Dyaksova Andreya
Men
1Atanasov Apostol2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
1Sirakov Ivan2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
5Atanasov Apostol2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
5Belomazhev Stanimir2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
6Jeliazkov Dimitar2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
Mix
6Voynischka Anastasia2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD