Canada: national team

World Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

1972-2017

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Alarie Marie Josee21  11995
Brandreth Sarah2   22007
Bruno Marie Catherine62  41995, 1999, 2005
Budge Susan944 11976, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1983
Burnett Kerstin41  32013
Demonte Denise5131 1979, 1981, 1985, 1987
Duca Luminita31  22001
Ellis Margaret312  1976, 1981
Graham Marketa2   21995
Hagen Catherine821 51993, 1995, 1997
Hott Sandy (Smith Sandy, Hott Johansen Sandy)27817111997, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2010
James Pam29824151991, 1993, 1995, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Jensen Irene211  1974
Jones Kitty1  1 1983
Kaill Kristina211  1976
Kemp Emily Kathryn1978222011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Little Cathy11   1976
MacNaughton Charlotte4   42005, 2006, 2008
Mahoney Cherie72 141999, 2001, 2004
May Abigail1   11997
Mcintosh Pamela211  1974
McNeil Philippa103  71997, 2003, 2004, 2005
Oram Louise361169102005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Owen Tori64  22014, 2015
Piercy Megan422  1978, 1979
Robert Magali3 12 1985, 1987, 1989
Ross Carol112 182009, 2010, 2011
Scheck Justine1   12006
Scheck Katherine411 22003
Smith Heather62  42006, 2007, 2008
Smith Sheila (Mitham Sheila)945  1974, 1976, 1978, 1979, 1981
Smith Victoria62  42007, 2008
Waddington Emma63  32015, 2016, 2017
Men
Adams Mark21  11987
Anderson Robbie1652 92011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Burnett Ross731121983, 1985, 1987, 1989
Cyr Eric21  11995
Critchley William James22811122009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Day Mike1 1  1972
De St Croix Ted1776221976, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1983, 1985, 1987, 1989, 1991
Duca Nick (Duca Ovidiu Nicolae)21512132001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Ellis Brian11   1978
Evans Russ312  1972, 1974
Falardeau Francis41  31993, 1995
Farfan Frank211  1981
Fellows Michael31  22001
Fish Alaric31  21999
Fransson Hans1   12007
Geddes Jack211  1972
Godman Brent11   2016
Goeres Patrick175 392006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Graham Brian1132 61991, 1993, 1995, 1997
Hunter Gordon1055  1972, 1974, 1976, 1978, 1979
Kaill Bob532  1972, 1974, 1976
Kaki Paul211  1974
Kemp Eric Lawrence1043 32012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017
Konotopetz Damian Michael1673152011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Langbakk Brent82  62003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Logvin Serghei3   32013
Lowry Ron1366 11974, 1976, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1983, 1985
Mahoney Doug31  21999
May Brian622 21993, 1997, 2015
Naess Oivind42 111987, 1989
Palotie Timo211  1979
Pardoe Martin41 121993, 1995
Robertson Scott1 1  1976
Seligy Chris21  11993
Sidney Ken421 11981, 1983
Smith Mike311111181997, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Smith Wil309  211995, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011
Teutsch Jeffrey2   22012
Torrance Jon91  82005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Waddington Mike93 151989, 1997, 2004, 2006

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
4Kemp Emily Kathryn2016-08-23WOC middle SWE
5Kemp Emily Kathryn2017-07-06WOC middle EST
8Kemp Emily Kathryn2016-08-25WOC long SWE
9Hott Johansen Sandy2005-08-11WOC middle final JPN
10Piercy Megan1978-09-17WOC relay NOR
Mitham Sheila
Budge Susan
11Kemp Emily Kathryn2014-07-11WOC middle ITA
11Demonte Denise1981-09-06WOC relay SUI
Budge Susan
Smith Sheila
Ellis Margaret
12Piercy Megan1979-09-04WOC relay FIN
Smith Sheila
Budge Susan
12Ross Carol2011-08-20WOC relay FRA
Kemp Emily Kathryn
Oram Louise
14Jensen Irene1974-09-22WOC relay DEN
Mcintosh Pamela
Mitham Sheila
15Kaill Kristina1976-09-26WOC relay GBR
Budge Susan
Little Cathy
16Hott Johansen Sandy2005-08-14WOC relay JPN
James Pam
Oram Louise
16Ross Carol2010-08-15WOC relay NOR
Oram Louise
Hott Sandy
17Hott Johansen Sandy2001-08-02WOC relay FIN
Duca Luminita
Mahoney Cherie
James Pam
18Demonte Denise1985-09-04WOC classic AUS
18James Pam1999-08-08WOC relay GBR
Smith Sandy
Mahoney Cherie
Bruno Marie Catherine
18Hott Johansen Sandy2004-09-19WOC relay SWE
James Pam
McNeil Philippa
19Kemp Emily Kathryn2014-07-12WOC relay ITA
Oram Louise
Owen Tori
19Oram Louise2015-08-05WOC relay GBR
Owen Tori
Kemp Emily Kathryn
20James Pam1999-08-07WOC short GBR
20Kemp Emily Kathryn2015-08-07WOC long GBR
20Smith Sandy1997-08-16WOC relay NOR
James Pam
McNeil Philippa
Hagen Catherine
20James Pam2007-08-25WOC relay UKR
Smith Heather
Smith Victoria
20Kemp Emily Kathryn2013-07-13WOC relay FIN
Oram Louise
Burnett Kerstin
20Oram Louise2016-08-27WOC relay SWE
Waddington Emma
Kemp Emily Kathryn
23Kemp Emily Kathryn2017-07-04WOC long EST
23Smith Victoria2008-07-20WOC relay CZE
Smith Heather
Oram Louise
24Hott Johansen Sandy2006-08-05WOC relay DEN
Oram Louise
James Pam
25Jones Kitty1983-09-02WOC classic final HUN
25Kemp Emily Kathryn2013-07-09WOC long FIN
25Kemp Emily Kathryn2014-07-09WOC long ITA
25Scheck Katherine2003-08-09WOC relay SUI
Hott Johansen Sandy
McNeil Philippa
26Hott Sandy2008-07-17WOC middle final CZE
26Hott Sandy2008-07-19WOC long final CZE
26Kemp Emily Kathryn2013-07-12WOC middle FIN
Men
8Lowry Ron1978-09-17WOC relay NOR
De St Croix Ted
Hunter Gordon
Ellis Brian
9Naess Oivind1987-09-05WOC relay FRA
Burnett Ross
Adams Mark
De St Croix Ted
10De St Croix Ted1985-09-04WOC classic AUS
11Lowry Ron1974-09-22WOC relay DEN
Kaill Bob
Hunter Gordon
Kaki Paul
11Lowry Ron1976-09-26WOC relay GBR
De St Croix Ted
Hunter Gordon
Kaill Bob
11Lowry Ron1979-09-04WOC relay FIN
De St Croix Ted
Hunter Gordon
Palotie Timo
12Lowry Ron1983-09-04WOC relay HUN
De St Croix Ted
Sidney Ken
Burnett Ross
15Sidney Ken1981-09-06WOC relay SUI
Farfan Frank
Lowry Ron
De St Croix Ted
15Smith Wil1997-08-16WOC relay NOR
Graham Brian
May Brian
Waddington Mike
17Waddington Mike1989-08-20WOC relay SWE
De St Croix Ted
Burnett Ross
Naess Oivind
19Graham Brian1993-10-14WOC relay USA
Falardeau Francis
Seligy Chris
May Brian
20De St Croix Ted1983-09-02WOC classic final HUN
20Konotopetz Damian Michael2017-07-07WOC relay EST
Kemp Eric Lawrence
Kemp Emily Kathryn
23Duca Nick2004-09-19WOC relay SWE
Smith Mike
Waddington Mike
24Smith Wil1999-08-08WOC relay GBR
Smith Mike
Fish Alaric
Mahoney Doug
24Goeres Patrick2008-07-20WOC relay CZE
Smith Wil
Smith Mike
25Smith Wil2007-08-25WOC relay UKR
Smith Mike
Langbakk Brent
25Critchley William James2013-07-13WOC relay FIN
Anderson Robbie
Kemp Eric Lawrence
25Godman Brent2016-08-27WOC relay SWE
Kemp Eric Lawrence
Konotopetz Damian Michael
26Smith Mike2001-08-02WOC relay FIN
Duca Nick
Smith Wil
Fellows Michael
26Smith Mike2006-08-05WOC relay DEN
Smith Wil
Goeres Patrick
27De St Croix Ted1979-09-02WOC classic FIN
27Goeres Patrick2010-08-15WOC relay NOR
Smith Mike
Duca Nick
Mix
19Kemp Emily Kathryn2016-08-21WOC sprint relay SWE
Konotopetz Damian Michael
Critchley William James
Waddington Emma
22Oram Louise2015-08-01WOC sprint relay GBR
Critchley William James
Konotopetz Damian Michael
Owen Tori
26Oram Louise2014-07-07WOC sprint relay ITA
Critchley William James
Konotopetz Damian Michael
Owen Tori