WOC relay
UKR, Golosiivo, Kyiv, 2007-08-25

Results

Class W

Course 1, 2 legs 6.1 km 17 C; 3 legs 5.4 km 14 C

PlaceTeamCountryTimeLeg Family name, NameIn legAfter leg
1
Finland FIN1:46:34 1Haapakoski Paula39:51 (  4)39:51 (  4)
2Jukkola Heli36:34 (  1)1:16:25 (  1)
3Kauppi Minna30:09 (  3)1:46:34 (  1)
2
Sweden SWE1:47:40 1Billstam Annika38:09 (  1)38:09 (  1)
2Engstrand Emma39:25 (  3)1:17:34 (  3)
3Jansson Helena30:06 (  2)1:47:40 (  2)
3
Norway NOR1:47:49 1Weltzien Ingunn Hultgreen40:06 (  5)40:06 (  5)
2Andersen Marianne37:00 (  2)1:17:06 (  2)
3Hausken Anne Margrethe30:43 (  5)1:47:49 (  3)
4
Switzerland SUI1:51:34 1Fritschy Martina40:56 (  7)40:56 (  7)
2Müller Lea41:30 (  5)1:22:26 (  5)
3Niggli Simone29:08 (  1)1:51:34 (  4)
5
Russia RUS1:53:01 1Novikova Yulia38:31 (  2)38:31 (  2)
2Stanchenko Larisa43:56 (  8)1:22:27 (  6)
3Riabkina Tatyana30:34 (  4)1:53:01 (  5)
6
Czech Republic CZE1:57:48 1Stara Zdenka41:42 (  9)41:42 (  9)
2Jurenikova Eva41:32 (  6)1:23:14 (  7)
3Brožkova Dana34:34 (  8)1:57:48 (  6)
7
Australia AUS1:58:11 1Allison Jo41:59 (11)41:59 (11)
2Elson Grace43:54 (  7)1:25:53 (  8)
3Allston Hanny32:18 (  6)1:58:11 (  7)
8
Denmark DEN1:58:30 1Olesen Anne Konring39:50 (  3)39:50 (  3)
2Søes Signe40:20 (  4)1:20:10 (  4)
3Alm Maja Møller38:20 (14)1:58:30 (  8)
9
France FRA2:04:12 1Vercellotti Capucine42:07 (12)42:07 (12)
2Chataing Amélie46:08 (13)1:28:15 (11)
3Dodin Céline35:57 (10)2:04:12 (  9)
10
Ukraine UKR2:05:09 1Trygubiak Yaroslava46:09 (16)46:09 (16)
2Volynska Nadiya46:24 (14)1:32:33 (17)
3Spasiuk Maria32:36 (  7)2:05:09 (10)
11
Lithuania LTU2:05:25 1Rybakovaitė Kristina41:55 (10)41:55 (10)
2Valaitė Indrė48:55 (19)1:30:50 (14)
3Paužaitė Sandra34:35 (  9)2:05:25 (11)
12
Estonia EST2:05:30 1Rihma Annika43:40 (15)43:40 (15)
2Vanjuk Merike44:32 (10)1:28:12 (10)
3Johanson Liis37:18 (13)2:05:30 (12)
13
Hungary HUN2:05:36 1Makrai Éva41:04 (  8)41:04 (  8)
2Gyurkó Fanni48:30 (18)1:29:34 (13)
3Szerencsi Ildikó36:02 (11)2:05:36 (13)
14
Latvia LAT2:07:28 1Skrastiņa Aija43:21 (13)43:21 (13)
2Abzalone Zanda44:59 (11)1:28:20 (12)
3Brūvere Iveta39:08 (15)2:07:28 (14)
15
Slovakia SVK2:08:48 1Kršiakova Jana48:18 (17)48:18 (17)
2Macinska Jana44:11 (  9)1:32:29 (16)
3Rakayova Martina36:19 (12)2:08:48 (15)
16
Great Britain GBR2:09:05 1Whitehouse Pippa40:55 (  6)40:55 (  6)
2Winskill Helen45:47 (12)1:26:42 (  9)
3Bridle Helen42:23 (17)2:09:05 (16)
17
Bulgaria BUL2:16:27 1Grigorova Antoniya49:34 (20)49:34 (20)
2Dimitrova Natalia46:55 (15)1:36:29 (18)
3Shandurkova Iliana39:58 (16)2:16:27 (17)
18
Belarus BLR2:20:10 1Zhuravleva Tatsiana49:21 (19)49:21 (19)
2Vaskaboinikava Tatsiana47:46 (16)1:37:07 (19)
3Kondrateva Aleksandra43:03 (18)2:20:10 (18)
19
United States USA2:31:38 1Saeger Samantha43:33 (14)43:33 (14)
2Zürcher Sandra47:50 (17)1:31:23 (15)
3Brautigam Pavlina1:00:15 (21)2:31:38 (19)
20
Canada CAN2:38:52 1James Pam49:04 (18)49:04 (18)
2Smith Heather58:44 (21)1:47:48 (20)
3Smith Victoria51:04 (19)2:38:52 (20)
21
China CHN2:52:24 1Zhu Mingyue55:59 (21)55:59 (21)
2Hao Shuangyan57:31 (20)1:53:30 (21)
3Wen Xunyan58:54 (20)2:52:24 (21)
22
Kazakhstan KAZ3:19:27 1Arkhipova Alla59:54 (23)59:54 (23)
2Kornilova Galina1:11:02 (23)2:10:56 (23)
3Gornaia Maria1:08:31 (22)3:19:27 (22)
23
Moldova MDA3:34:14 1Ribediuc Galina1:02:48 (24)1:02:48 (24)
2Mankevici Olesea1:04:38 (22)2:07:26 (22)
3Naghibina Iulia1:26:48 (23)3:34:14 (23)
  Spain ESPdsq 1Gil Sanchez Alicia57:01 (22)57:01 (22)