Germany: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

1999-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Ansorge Elisabeth2 2  2006
Biller Anna936  2008, 2009, 2010
Blumenstein Lucca312  2006
Böhm Marie Christine312  2005
Brandt Maike6 6  2004, 2005, 2006
Dobke Marika211  2000
Doetsch Esther413  2004, 2005
Fischer Laura2 2  2016
Flechsig Theresa826  2010, 2011, 2012
Friedrichs Birte624  2013, 2014
Fritsche Anne624  2005, 2007
Graber Claudia Ann211  1999
Greiner Josephine936  2006, 2007, 2008
Günther Claudia312  2007
Hansel Hannah624  2015, 2016
Hätscher Friederike312  1999, 2000
Heckel Anne211  1999
Hennseler Meike413  2015, 2016
Hoke Angela624  2003, 2004
Hommen Britta312  2003
Indola Linda2 2  2016
Jahn Susann1037  2002, 2003, 2004, 2005
Juras Annett422  2001, 2002
Juras Sandra1248  2003, 2004, 2005, 2007
Kaufmann Elisa945  1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Klüser Ellen826  2013, 2014, 2015
Knoblauch Sonnhild211  1999
Kraemer Jitka716  2002, 2003, 2005
Krämer Katharina211  1999
Kretzschmar Anne422  2000, 2001
Kundisch Sieglinde422  1999, 2000
Lange Maria1239  2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Lehner Marei312  2016
Leonhardt Charlotte312  2016
Lerch Tabea211  2001
Lösch Susen1138  2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Mahler Henriette312  2003
Mühlstein Paula312  2014
Müller Dorothea1248  2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Müller Hanna936  2011, 2012, 2013
Müller Insa422  1999, 2000
Müller Kirsten945  1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Nieke Patricia514  2011, 2013
Pischke Ulrike312  2003
Rathmann Resi936  2008, 2009, 2010
Reischuk Rebecca734  2001, 2002, 2004
Röhnert Karoline312  2008
Rönsch Silvia211  1999
Roßberg Sylva514  2007, 2008
Rothaug Sabine312  2012
Schmidt Beate422  1999, 2002
Schmidt Johanna312  2007
Seeger Isabel2 2  2015
Seeger Mareike936  2014, 2015, 2016
Seib Jenny312  2004
Siegert Patricia936  2013, 2014, 2015
Spangenberg Ann Charlotte624  2015, 2016
Starke Paula312  2013
Tröße Christiane211  1999
Winkler Leonore1138  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Men
Bader Leif211  1999
Bergmann Florian2 2  2004
Bergmann Sebastian624  2004, 2005
Blumenstein Andreas211  2002
Blumenstein Bojan936  2008, 2009, 2010
Brandt Christoph624  2004, 2005
Brauer Dennis2 2  2015
Casanova Riccardo514  2015, 2016
Cruse Franz1248  2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Distler Albrecht211  2000
Doetsch Franz211  2001
Döhler Erik624  2013, 2014
Döllgast Moritz936  2011, 2012, 2013
Flechsig Florian312  2010
Fleib Sebastian2 2  2013
FriedlÄnder Emil2 2  2016
Friedrichs Bjarne1248  2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Fuchs Arne312  2011
Gaedtke Max725  2002, 2003, 2004
Gawlitza Franz624  2015, 2016
Gieseler Christian211  1999
Graetsch Markus514  2012, 2013
Hagedorn Dean312  2008
Härtelt Daniel211  1999
Hennseler Ole624  2013, 2014
Hochstetter Joris2 2  2015
Hofmeister Patrick523  2001, 2002
Holfeld Benjamin211  2000
Holzhauer Hendrik312  2016
Janischwosky Lukas312  2015
Kapischke Henning312  2015
Kärger Philipp211  1999
Kempe Fabian312  2005
Kluge William514  2004, 2005
Kolbe Colin312  2015
Kolehmainen Valtteri624  2009, 2010
Kossack Paul312  2007
Kraemer Andrei312  2009
Krämer Michael211  1999
Kretzschmar Matthias826  2006, 2007, 2008
Krüger Robert1 1  2000
Kundisch Wieland624  2000, 2001, 2003
Lehner Korbinian312  2014
Lehner Quirin624  2013, 2016
Leideck Karsten624  2002, 2003
Lippross Yannic514  2009, 2010
Lorenz Timon312  2016
Lösch Sören936  2003, 2004, 2005
Lubina Felix211  1999
Lützkendorf Paul312  2007
Meyer Jörg633  1999, 2000, 2001
Mikuschek Christoph826  2003, 2005, 2006
Moser Sebastian211  2000
Müller Philipp1248  2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Otto Mark936  2011, 2012, 2014
Prunsche Christoph624  2007, 2008
Riebisch Martin312  2003
Röhnert Max624  2006, 2007
Schleeh Joel312  2004
Schmidt Stefan211  1999
Schomburg Sebastian312  2008
Schulte Zurhausen Kolja2 2  2002
Slodowski Veit1248  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Sonnenberg Andrej211  1999
Spangenberg Tobias312  2014
Späth Felix514  2007, 2009
Teich Christian945  1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Topp Jan Felix624  2011, 2012
Tröße Thomas211  1999
Von Uckro Friedrich312  2016
Wendler Torben844  1999, 2000, 2001, 2002

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
2Müller Dorothea2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
2Müller Dorothea2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
3Kaufmann Elisa2001-06-23EYOC classic CZE
3Müller Hanna2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
3Müller Hanna2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
3Juras Sandra2005-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Böhm Marie Christine
Fritsche Anne
3Lösch Susen2008-10-11EYOC relay SUI
Biller Anna
Rathmann Resi
4Kaufmann Elisa1999-06-26EYOC classic GER
4Friedrichs Birte2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
4Greiner Josephine2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Lange Maria
Schmidt Johanna
5Juras Sandra2005-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
5Kraemer Jitka2005-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
5Knoblauch Sonnhild1999-06-27EYOC relay GER
Krämer Katharina
Graber Claudia Ann
5Greiner Josephine2006-07-02EYOC relay SLO
Blumenstein Lucca
Lange Maria
6Lösch Susen2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
6Müller Kirsten2001-06-24EYOC relay CZE
Kretzschmar Anne
Kaufmann Elisa
6Winkler Leonore2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Müller Dorothea
Müller Hanna
Men
1Prunsche Christoph2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
1Hofmeister Patrick2002-06-22EYOC relay POL
Wendler Torben
Teich Christian
2Friedrichs Bjarne2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
3Lösch Sören2005-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Bergmann Sebastian
Müller Philipp
5Prunsche Christoph2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
5Schmidt Stefan1999-06-27EYOC relay GER
Bader Leif
Gieseler Christian
5Kossack Paul2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Prunsche Christoph
Cruse Franz
6Kretzschmar Matthias2006-07-02EYOC relay SLO
Friedrichs Bjarne
Cruse Franz
6Blumenstein Bojan2009-07-04EYOC relay SRB
Lippross Yannic
Kolehmainen Valtteri
Mix
4Brandt Maike2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
Bergmann Florian
Gaedtke Max