Israel: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2007-2008, 2010-2018

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Ayali Hilla1138  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Dafni Neta2 2  2007
Gutman Adi514  2011, 2012
Yasur Noam624  2013, 2014
Kalkstein Bar4 4  2016, 2018
Kalkstein Bar Paula2 2  2017
Mansoor Dalit514  2014, 2015
Meirkovich Marina1138  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Michal Shaked624  2012, 2013
Mintzer Mayan312  2013
Webman Aya624  2013, 2014
Zahut Roni2 2  2016
Men
Avner Asaf312  2010
Avraham Dekel312  2010
Bahat Ido826  2013, 2014, 2015
Barakai Stav2 2  2016
Barkai Neve624  2007, 2008
Barkai Stav312  2014
Berzak Eilam936  2015, 2016, 2017
Galili Tal312  2008
Genossar Nadav826  2013, 2014, 2015
Genossar Tomer312  2008
Heymann Oz514  2012, 2013
Yakoby Aram624  2007, 2008
Yarden Gilad312  2018
Yasur Nitsan1248  2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Yasur Rotem826  2016, 2017, 2018
Yogev Rotem826  2016, 2017, 2018
Itzhak Lior312  2007
Ivri Matan312  2018
Kachal Omer936  2015, 2016, 2017
Kahana Alon312  2015
Kalkstein Bar11   2018
Lanes Rotem1138  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Manor Itay936  2010, 2011, 2012
Nussbaum Eitam2 2  2015
Nussbaum Nadav312  2018
Powitzer Omer312  2007
Rafaeli Yuval936  2011, 2012, 2013
Regev Shaked312  2010
Sabo Bar Guy624  2007, 2008
Satt Carmel826  2013, 2014, 2015
Schechter Dvir312  2010
Segal Eran936  2007, 2008, 2010
Shmuely Mofaz312  2010
Uzan Dror312  2018
Zamir Sela624  2017, 2018
Zorea Alon624  2016, 2017
Zur Amir936  2016, 2017, 2018

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
15Ayali Hilla2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Gutman Adi
Meirkovich Marina
18Michal Shaked2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Ayali Hilla
Meirkovich Marina
19Yasur Noam2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Webman Aya
Mansoor Dalit
25Meirkovich Marina2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Ayali Hilla
Mintzer Mayan
42Kalkstein Bar2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long sprint BUL
42Zahut Roni2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint sprint POL
48Gutman Adi2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
Men
10Segal Eran2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
12Ivri Matan2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long sprint BUL
13Yasur Rotem2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long sprint BUL
13Yasur Rotem2018-07-01EYOC relay BUL
Nussbaum Nadav
Ivri Matan
14Segal Eran2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
14Segal Eran2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Avner Asaf
Regev Shaked
14Zur Amir2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Yogev Rotem
Zorea Alon
15Yogev Rotem2018-07-01EYOC relay BUL
Zamir Sela
Zur Amir
16Yasur Nitsan2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Manor Itay
Rafaeli Yuval
16Yasur Rotem2017-07-02EYOC relay SVK
Zamir Sela
Zorea Alon
17Segal Eran2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
17Yakoby Aram2008-10-11EYOC relay SUI
Barkai Neve
Sabo Bar Guy
17Manor Itay2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Avraham Dekel
Yasur Nitsan
18Yakoby Aram2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Powitzer Omer
Barkai Neve
18Berzak Eilam2017-07-02EYOC relay SVK
Kachal Omer
Zur Amir
19Satt Carmel2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Genossar Nadav
Lanes Rotem
19Berzak Eilam2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Kahana Alon
Kachal Omer
21Segal Eran2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
21Yasur Nitsan2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Rafaeli Yuval
Heymann Oz
21Barkai Stav2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Lanes Rotem
Bahat Ido
23Satt Carmel2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Genossar Nadav
Bahat Ido
24Yasur Nitsan2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Rafaeli Yuval
Manor Itay
26Berzak Eilam2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Lanes Rotem
Kachal Omer
30Yasur Nitsan2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
34Yasur Nitsan2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
34Yasur Rotem2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long sprint SVK
34Schechter Dvir2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
35Barkai Stav2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
37Yogev Rotem2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long sprint BUL
39Yasur Rotem2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long long BUL
40Yasur Nitsan2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
41Segal Eran2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
43Yasur Nitsan2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
45Yogev Rotem2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long sprint SVK
45Segal Eran2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
47Yasur Rotem2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long long SVK
48Yasur Nitsan2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
Mix
15Bahat Ido2013-10-27EYOC relay POR