New Zealand: national team

World Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

1976-2017

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Adams Jenni154 561995, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2006
Ambler Kirsten21  11997
Aspin Patricia321  1983, 1985
Barker Wendy1 1  1981
Beveridge Renee211  2015
Browne Jeanine732111985, 1987, 1989, 1993
Burbridge Patricia211  1978
Davies Jan32  11989, 1991
Davies Robyn1 1  1976
Dowling Anitra1053111979, 1981, 1983, 1985, 1987
Fettes Katie1252231983, 1987, 1989, 1991, 1993
Frith Eileen422  1978, 1979
Gelderman Marquita831221991, 1993, 1995
Hatwell Cathy421 11981, 1983
Homes Rita41  32010
Ingham Gillian21  11985, 1987
Ingham Lizzie2897932011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Kane Penny62 132005, 2011
Knarston Greta721132012, 2014
Larsen Tania (Robinson Tania)31831551989, 1991, 1993, 1995, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007
Lewis Unni211  1978
Martin Carey631111985, 1987, 1989
McMillan Jula21  12016
Moore Robyn11   1981
Morrison Amber62 132011, 2012
Morrison Kate831 42012, 2013, 2016
Parker Linda1   11983
Paterson Claire81  72003, 2004, 2005
Prince Lara123 182006, 2010, 2013
Robertson Laura12633 2015, 2016, 2017
Robinson Valerie413  1976, 1978, 1979
Scott Imogene932222014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Simpson Angela1   12012
Smith Rachel153 661997, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005
Smith Rebecca2  112005
Snedden Phyllis211  1981
Stone Alison1   11993
Wall Emily11   2010
Wood Antonia93 421995, 1997, 1999
Men
Adams Michael31  22008, 2011
Ashmore Darren135 351993, 1995, 1997, 1999, 2005
Barbour Greg20721101991, 1993, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004
Battley Colin532  1976, 1978, 1981
Beveridge Gene943 22015, 2016, 2017
Boswell Aidan3   31995, 1997
Bradshaw James3   32006, 2010
Brighouse Ross6321 1981, 1983, 1985
Burbridge Dick11   1978
Cambridge Tane101  92010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Davies Bryn2   22009
Davies John1 1  1976
Dravitzki Karl62 132005, 2006
Edwards Brent1   12005
Farquhar David41  31993, 1995
Flynn Greg21  12009
Forne Christopher25721422003, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2016
Frith Graham211  1979
Garden Rob21  11983, 1987
Glowacki Michal31  22004
Hayes Tommy1   12017
Haldi Andreas21 1 2003
Hann Nick312  2017
Hatwell Keith1 1  1981
Hill Peter42 111987, 1989
Holmes Leo32  11983, 1985
Ireland Kevin942 31981, 1983, 1985, 1987, 1989
Jessop Rob25723131989, 1991, 1993, 1995, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2007
Kerrison Neil41  32005, 2008
Landels Alistair2182741987, 1989, 1991, 1993, 1995, 1997, 1999, 2001
Lawson Mark2   22001
Markham Jason21  12001
Mckenna Mark21  11983, 1991
McLeod Bruce62 221997, 1999
Melrose David3111 1985, 1987
Morrison Ross3612211112006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017
Morrison Shamus21  12015
Ogden Matthew623 12014, 2015
Pirie Gordon422  1978, 1979
Prince Aaron21  12001
Reynolds Thomas62  42008, 2010, 2012
Rix John422  1981, 1985
Robertson Tim1782432012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Robinson John523  1976, 1978, 1979
Scott Toby721 42011, 2012, 2016
Smith Frank211  1978
Stewart Jamie2   22005
Teahan Bill21  11991
Whitecliffe Greg422  1976, 1979

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
9Ingham Lizzie2012-07-14WOC sprint final SUI
9Adams Jenni1997-08-16WOC relay NOR
Ambler Kirsten
Robinson Tania
Wood Antonia
9Robinson Tania2005-08-14WOC relay JPN
Kane Penny
Smith Rachel
10Fettes Katie1991-08-23WOC classic TCH
10Aspin Patricia1985-09-06WOC relay AUS
Dowling Anitra
Martin Carey
Ingham Gillian
11Ingham Lizzie2011-08-16WOC sprint final FRA
11Dowling Anitra1983-09-04WOC relay HUN
Aspin Patricia
Fettes Katie
Hatwell Cathy
13Ingham Lizzie2011-08-17WOC long final FRA
13Ingham Lizzie2014-07-05WOC sprint final ITA
13Dowling Anitra1981-09-06WOC relay SUI
Moore Robyn
Snedden Phyllis
Hatwell Cathy
13Gelderman Marquita1995-08-20WOC relay GER
Adams Jenni
Wood Antonia
Robinson Tania
14Ingham Lizzie2013-07-08WOC sprint FIN
14Fettes Katie1987-09-05WOC relay FRA
Martin Carey
Dowling Anitra
Browne Jeanine
14Fettes Katie1989-08-20WOC relay SWE
Browne Jeanine
Martin Carey
Davies Jan
14Ingham Lizzie2015-08-05WOC relay GBR
Beveridge Renee
Robertson Laura
15Frith Eileen1979-09-04WOC relay FIN
Robinson Valerie
Dowling Anitra
15Fettes Katie1991-08-25WOC relay TCH
Robinson Tania
Gelderman Marquita
Davies Jan
15Fettes Katie1993-10-14WOC relay USA
Robinson Tania
Browne Jeanine
Gelderman Marquita
16Robinson Tania2005-08-11WOC middle final JPN
16Frith Eileen1978-09-17WOC relay NOR
Lewis Unni
Burbridge Patricia
16Adams Jenni1999-08-08WOC relay GBR
Wood Antonia
Smith Rachel
Robinson Tania
16Robinson Tania2003-08-09WOC relay SUI
Smith Rachel
Paterson Claire
16Ingham Lizzie2011-08-20WOC relay FRA
Kane Penny
Morrison Amber
18Ingham Lizzie2011-08-19WOC middle final FRA
18Robinson Tania2006-08-05WOC relay DEN
Prince Lara
Adams Jenni
18Knarston Greta2014-07-12WOC relay ITA
Ingham Lizzie
Scott Imogene
19Ingham Lizzie2015-08-04WOC middle GBR
19Robinson Tania2006-08-04WOC middle final DEN
19Ingham Lizzie2012-07-21WOC relay SUI
Morrison Kate
Morrison Amber
20Ingham Lizzie2014-07-11WOC middle ITA
20Ingham Lizzie2017-07-07WOC relay EST
Scott Imogene
Robertson Laura
Men
11Landels Alistair1991-08-25WOC relay TCH
Jessop Rob
Teahan Bill
Barbour Greg
13Robertson Tim2016-08-20WOC sprint final SWE
13Brighouse Ross1985-09-06WOC relay AUS
Melrose David
Holmes Leo
Rix John
13Landels Alistair1997-08-16WOC relay NOR
Barbour Greg
McLeod Bruce
Ashmore Darren
16Ashmore Darren1999-08-08WOC relay GBR
Barbour Greg
McLeod Bruce
Landels Alistair
16Beveridge Gene2015-08-05WOC relay GBR
Morrison Shamus
Ogden Matthew
17Forne Christopher2009-08-23WOC long final HUN
17Ireland Kevin1987-09-05WOC relay FRA
Landels Alistair
Hill Peter
Garden Rob
17Dravitzki Karl2005-08-14WOC relay JPN
Ashmore Darren
Forne Christopher
18Landels Alistair1989-08-20WOC relay SWE
Jessop Rob
Hill Peter
Ireland Kevin
18Robertson Tim2016-08-27WOC relay SWE
Beveridge Gene
Forne Christopher
19Battley Colin1978-09-17WOC relay NOR
Pirie Gordon
Burbridge Dick
Smith Frank
19Landels Alistair2001-08-02WOC relay FIN
Prince Aaron
Markham Jason
Barbour Greg
19Flynn Greg2009-08-21WOC relay HUN
Morrison Ross
Forne Christopher
20Forne Christopher2009-08-20WOC sprint final HUN
20Robertson Tim2015-08-02WOC sprint final GBR
20Battley Colin1981-09-06WOC relay SUI
Brighouse Ross
Rix John
Ireland Kevin
20Mckenna Mark1983-09-04WOC relay HUN
Ireland Kevin
Brighouse Ross
Holmes Leo
20Landels Alistair1995-08-20WOC relay GER
Farquhar David
Ashmore Darren
Jessop Rob
20Haldi Andreas2003-08-09WOC relay SUI
Forne Christopher
Barbour Greg
Mix
12Ingham Lizzie2015-08-01WOC sprint relay GBR
Beveridge Gene
Robertson Tim
Robertson Laura
14Knarston Greta2014-07-07WOC sprint relay ITA
Robertson Tim
Morrison Ross
Ingham Lizzie