Slovenia: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2003, 2005-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Beguš Urša624  2014, 2015
Bernik Jerica514  2005, 2006
Bremšak Katarina624  2007, 2009
Cufer Ana624  2010, 2011
Cvek Manca312  2012
Dremel Ula2 2  2010
Foški Brina624  2013, 2014
Foški Tajda1138  2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Gantar Lara624  2014, 2015
Gregl Sara312  2009
Jazersek Polona312  2016
Jenko Anja624  2006, 2007
Jeram Nuša936  2011, 2013, 2014
Jerman Lara312  2012
Jesenko Ana312  2006
Lipužic Marjeta514  2013, 2014
Mrak Diana Golob312  2005
Pogacar Barbara826  2006, 2007, 2009
Poljansek Nika312  2016
Poljanšek Katjuša624  2012, 2013
Pretnar Tanja936  2005, 2007, 2008
Prezelj Barbara312  2008
Ravnikar Monika936  2013, 2014, 2015
Tomažin Urša312  2006
Zavrl Zala312  2016
Men
Bernik Jerica11   2006
Blaz Matic514  2015, 2016
Bogataj Mark624  2015, 2016
Bogovic Vid15510  2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Borštnik Aljaž624  2011, 2012
Borštnik Andrej1037  2006, 2008, 2009, 2010
Celik Patrik312  2012
De Luisa Andraž8 8  2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Dovč Jan312  2011
Grah Blaž1248  2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Hvala Gregor826  2011, 2012, 2013
Klinec Gasper1 1  2006
Kodric Nejc312  2010
Kranjc Nace312  2005
Lapajne Jošt624  2011, 2012
Mrak Tibor Golob1037  2006, 2007, 2008, 2010
Oblak Janij312  2005
Orešnik Marko624  2009, 2010
Pahor Matjaž413  2006, 2007
Petrovic Blaž1248  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Piltaver Jaka2 2  2003
Podobnik Jernej624  2008, 2009
Ravnikar Zan624  2015, 2016
Rupnik Luka211  2006
Rupnik Tilen2 2  2012
Stanonik Simon312  2015
Strnad Aleksander514  2005, 2006
Šega Primož624  2005, 2006
Šumecki Žan Luka624  2013, 2014
Tušar Peter1248  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Zmrzlikar Jure936  2005, 2006, 2007

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
18Bernik Jerica2005-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Pretnar Tanja
Mrak Diana Golob
18Jesenko Ana2006-07-02EYOC relay SLO
Tomažin Urša
Jenko Anja
18Foški Tajda2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Jeram Nuša
Cufer Ana
18Ravnikar Monika2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Foški Brina
Lipužic Marjeta
19Cvek Manca2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Jerman Lara
Poljanšek Katjuša
22Pogacar Barbara2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Jenko Anja
Bremšak Katarina
22Jazersek Polona2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Zavrl Zala
Poljansek Nika
23Gregl Sara2009-07-04EYOC relay SRB
Bremšak Katarina
Pogacar Barbara
23Gantar Lara2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Ravnikar Monika
Beguš Urša
24Jeram Nuša2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Poljanšek Katjuša
Foški Tajda
26Jesenko Ana2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
32Jeram Nuša2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
40Cvek Manca2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
Men
13Mrak Tibor Golob2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
13Tušar Peter2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Petrovic Blaž
Šumecki Žan Luka
15Blaz Matic2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
16Grah Blaž2005-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Zmrzlikar Jure
Oblak Janij
17Mrak Tibor Golob2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
17Rupnik Luka2006-07-02EYOC relay SLO
Grah Blaž
Bogovic Vid
17Hvala Gregor2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Petrovic Blaž
Tušar Peter
19Mrak Tibor Golob2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
19Lapajne Jošt2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Hvala Gregor
Borštnik Aljaž
20Kranjc Nace2005-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Strnad Aleksander
Šega Primož
22Mrak Tibor Golob2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Grah Blaž
Bogovic Vid
23Mrak Tibor Golob2008-10-11EYOC relay SUI
Podobnik Jernej
Bogovic Vid
23Orešnik Marko2009-07-04EYOC relay SRB
Borštnik Andrej
Bogovic Vid
23Bogataj Mark2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Blaz Matic
Ravnikar Zan
24Zmrzlikar Jure2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Pahor Matjaž
Pretnar Tanja
24Bogovic Vid2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Mrak Tibor Golob
Borštnik Andrej
25Lapajne Jošt2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Dovč Jan
Borštnik Aljaž
27Stanonik Simon2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Bogataj Mark
Ravnikar Zan
34Grah Blaž2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
35Tušar Peter2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
Mix
13De Luisa Andraž2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
17Hvala Gregor2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
De Luisa Andraž