Slovakia: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

1999-2018

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Barcikova Renata624  2003, 2005
Bednarova Dominika312  2004
Belešova Zuzana312  2005
Beržinska Sona523  2002, 2003
Cidorikova Miriam4 4  2015, 2016
Durčova Ivana624  2007, 2009
Farkašova Eva936  2006, 2007, 2008
Frankova Barbora514  2007, 2009
Garde Hana (Bajtošova Hana)835  2000, 2001, 2002
Havlikova Ema2 2  2017
Hlavačikova Erika936  2003, 2004, 2005
Hošekova Vanda624  2011, 2013
Hrabosova Magdalena523  2015, 2017
Ivankova Sandra312  2018
Jablonovska Lenka312  2007
Kabzanova Denisa211  2001
Kollarova Monika211  1999
Korimova Ivana624  2004, 2005
Kosutova Katarina312  2013
Kršiakova Jana18612  2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Kršiakova Maria835  2002, 2003, 2004
Labašova Katarina734  1999, 2000, 2001
Lamanecova Radka4 4  2011, 2013
Macinska Jana1358  2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004
Matejickova Lucia624  2015, 2016
Mihalova Daša826  2005, 2006, 2007
Miklusova Tamara826  2016, 2017, 2018
Miklusova Tereza1248  2013, 2015, 2016, 2017
Ondovcikova Lucia312  2016
Papugova Andrea15510  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Papugova Katarina936  2007, 2009, 2010
Papugova Martina936  2011, 2012, 2013
Pavlik Michal826  2006, 2007, 2008
Pijakova Barbora835  2010, 2011, 2012
Prekopova Marta422  1999, 2000
Rohacova Viktoria2 2  2017
Selingova Martina2 2  2015
Sipos Tomas11   2018
Smelikova Dorota624  2017, 2018
Sokolova Ludmila936  2010, 2011, 2012
Steigrova Lucia312  2011
Šmelikova Tereza1459  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Šofrankova Antónia624  2014, 2015
Štrbova Romana312  2007
Vachova Veronika835  2000, 2001, 2003
Vavrova Veronika1147  2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Weissova Åubka2 2  2017
Weissova Lubka11   2017
Weissova Luboslava523  2016, 2018
Men
Barcik Róbert1138  2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Bartak Lukaš633  1999, 2000, 2001
Cidorik Matej624  2015, 2016
Chrappa Richard624  2006, 2007
Chupek Jakub1248  2013, 2014, 2016, 2017
Dekrét Jakub936  2015, 2016, 2017
Ditri Dominic4 4  2016, 2017
Drenčak Tomaš936  2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Dubovsky Andrej514  2015, 2016
Feder Medard1248  2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Fedor Tibor312  2018
Franko David1248  2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Franko Stanislav936  2013, 2014, 2015
Gajdos Tomas312  2004
Goldschmidt Tobias936  2016, 2017, 2018
Hraboš Matej312  2011
Hruska Ondrej1 1  2006
Ingr Hubert312  2003
Jonas Adam312  2018
Jonaš Martin1248  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Kebis Samuel936  2010, 2011, 2012
Klabouch Martin1138  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Kollar Miroslav514  2004, 2006
Krajčik Michal17611  2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005
Križan Marek422  1999, 2000
Kurak Michal312  2017
Kvaka Ondrej826  2003, 2004, 2005
Labuda Peter211  1999
Majlath Martin624  2004, 2005
Mazur Martin1459  2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005
Mazur Tomaš2 2  2007
Mižur Peter1028  2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Mižur Šimon1138  2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Mušinsky Tomaš936  2008, 2010, 2011
Novota Lukas312  2018
Novotny Vladimir312  2003
Olhava Rastislav1248  2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Papuga Miroslav936  2005, 2006, 2008
Parak Peter633  1999, 2000, 2001
Pijak Martin211  2001
Polacek Pavel413  2000, 2002
Pompura Daniel624  2017, 2018
Priesol Juraj312  2003
Ringer Štefan312  2007
Rohac Martin312  2018
Selingova Martina11   2015
Simo Matus2 2  2017
Sipos Tomas2 2  2018
Slama Dušan936  2013, 2014, 2016
Sokol Juraj514  2008, 2010
Sokol Tomaš1138  2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Stasz Michal211  1999
Szabó Rastislav1147  2002, 2003, 2004, 2005
Šmelik Martin15510  2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Takac Teodor2 2  2014
Urban Tomas211  1999

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
2Macinska Jana2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
2Miklusova Tamara2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long sprint BUL
3Beržinska Sona2003-06-20EYOC sprint + long SVK
3Vavrova Veronika2003-06-22EYOC relay SVK
Macinska Jana
Beržinska Sona
4Prekopova Marta2000-06-23EYOC sprint + classic RUS
6Šmelikova Tereza2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
6Miklusova Tereza2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint sprint POL
6Kršiakova Jana2002-06-22EYOC relay POL
Macinska Jana
Kršiakova Maria
Men
1Dekrét Jakub2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long sprint SVK
1Krajčik Michal2003-06-20EYOC sprint + long SVK
1Krajčik Michal2003-06-20EYOC sprint + long SVK
1Krajčik Michal2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
1Szabó Rastislav2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
Mazur Martin
Krajčik Michal
2Krajčik Michal2005-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
3Krajčik Michal2002-06-21EYOC sprint + middle POL
3Krajčik Michal2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
3Dekrét Jakub2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long long SVK
3Szabó Rastislav2003-06-22EYOC relay SVK
Mazur Martin
Krajčik Michal
3Goldschmidt Tobias2017-07-02EYOC relay SVK
Chupek Jakub
Dekrét Jakub
4Olhava Rastislav2005-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
4Franko David2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
4Chupek Jakub2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Slama Dušan
Dekrét Jakub
5Šmelik Martin2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
5Šmelik Martin2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
5Szabó Rastislav2005-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Mazur Martin
Krajčik Michal
6Szabó Rastislav2005-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
6Kvaka Ondrej2003-06-22EYOC relay SVK
Drenčak Tomaš
Ingr Hubert