EOC long final
LAT, Ventspils, 2008-05-28

Results

Class W

Course 11.0 km 24 C

PlaceFamily name, NameCountryClub, City Time Qualification min/km
1
Hausken Anne Margrethe NORNorway 1:08:55 W142:24 (  1) 6:15
2
Riabkina Tatyana RUSRussia 1:09:48 W340:23 (  2) 6:20
3
Engstrand Emma SWESweden 1:10:33 W241:05 (  1) 6:24
4
Novikova Yulia RUSRussia 1:11:19 W144:28 (  5) 6:29
5
Johansson Sofie SWESweden 1:11:48 W340:58 (  3) 6:31
6
Rantanen Merja FINFinland 1:13:16 W148:29 (17) 6:39
7
Holmström Bodil FINFinland 1:13:21 W343:12 (  6) 6:40
8
Brožkova Dana CZECzech Republic 1:14:21 W143:55 (  3) 6:45
9
Billstam Annika SWESweden 1:14:33 W344:06 (  7) 6:46
10
Persson Lina SWESweden 1:15:14 W142:51 (  2) 6:50
11
Riddervold Marianne NORNorway 1:15:47 W244:20 (  4) 6:53
12
Kazlauskaitė Inga LTULithuania 1:16:15 W344:19 (  8) 6:55
13
Dodin Céline FRAFrance 1:17:00 W342:21 (  5) 7:00
14
Korzhova Natalia RUSRussia 1:17:10 W244:17 (  3) 7:00
15
Müller Lea SUISwitzerland 1:18:45 W346:26 (16) 7:09
16
Sundberg Karoliina FINFinland 1:19:27 W344:53 (  9) 7:13
17
Valaitė Indrė LTULithuania 1:20:03 W246:48 (  7) 7:16
18
Paužaitė Sandra LTULithuania 1:20:48 W145:33 (  8) 7:20
19
Rollins Sarah GBRGreat Britain 1:20:50 W346:12 (15) 7:20
20
Jurenikova Eva CZECzech Republic 1:21:11 W249:33 (15) 7:22
21
Depta Monika POLPoland 1:21:43 W345:29 (13) 7:25
22
Cejka Caroline SUISwitzerland 1:21:48 W145:50 (  9) 7:26
23
Lüscher Sara SUISwitzerland 1:22:43 W247:31 (  8) 7:31
24
Elder Rachael GBRGreat Britain 1:24:12 W345:25 (11) 7:39
25
Brožkova Radka CZECzech Republic 1:25:05 W342:06 (  4) 7:44
26
Stara Zdenka CZECzech Republic 1:25:47 W248:31 (11) 7:47
27
Stanchenko Larisa RUSRussia 1:25:59 W247:45 (10) 7:49
28
Gustafsson Linnea SWESweden 1:26:52 W144:29 (  6) 7:53
29
Dočkalova Martina CZECzech Republic 1:26:58 W345:20 (10) 7:54
30
Stalder Seline SUISwitzerland 1:27:29 W247:31 (  8) 7:57
31
Kokina Kristīne LATLatvia 1:27:59 W249:47 (16) 7:59
32
Vercellotti Capucine FRAFrance 1:28:14 W249:15 (13) 8:01
33
Vanjuk Merike ESTEstonia 1:29:47 W147:24 (12) 8:09
34
Rebane Kirti ESTEstonia 1:30:10 W148:22 (16) 8:11
35
Weltzien Ingunn Hultgreen NORNorway 1:30:12 W242:35 (  2) 8:12
36
Elson Grace AUSAustralia 1:30:56 W246:42 (  6) 8:16
37
Vinogradova Galina RUSRussia 1:31:59 W345:36 (14) 8:21
38
Gil Brotons Esther ESPSpain 1:32:40 W146:27 (10) 8:25
39
Hagman Line NORNorway 1:33:17 W147:24 (12) 8:28
40
Johanson Liis ESTEstonia 1:34:27 W249:20 (14) 8:35
41
Vaskaboinikava Tatsiana BLRBelarus 1:35:18 W250:28 (17) 8:39
42
Shandurkova Iliana BULBulgaria 1:35:25 W147:53 (15) 8:40
43
Gyurkó Fanni HUNHungary 1:39:24 W146:30 (11) 9:02
44
Palmer Helen GBRGreat Britain 1:43:12 W248:35 (12) 9:22
  Skrastiņa Aija LATLatvia dsq W144:43 (  7)  
  Søes Signe DENDenmark dsq W340:16 (  1)  
  Fasting Mari NORNorway dsq W345:26 (12)  
  D Harreville Karine FRAFrance dsq W147:32 (14)