Start times and won places statistics in orienteering

Šistkova Iveta

Also known as: Duchova Iveta

Country: CZE
Club, City:
Year of birth:1986

DateEventStart time graphPlace graph
2017-09-09 21st IARU Region 1 ARDF Championships Classics (2/80m)
2017-09-07 21st IARU Region 1 ARDF Championships Classics (2/80m)
2017-09-06 21st IARU Region 1 ARDF Championships Sprint
2017-09-05 21st IARU Region 1 ARDF Championships Foxoring
2014-08-15 WUOC long + sprint + middle middle Protivanov No start times
2014-08-14 WUOC long + sprint + middle sprint Kopeček No start times
2014-07-11 WOC middle No start times
2014-07-05 WOC sprint final No start times
2014-07-05 WOC sprint qualification No start times
2014-04-15 EOC long final No start times
2014-04-13 EOC sprint final No start times
2014-04-12 EOC sprint qualification No start times
2014-04-11 EOC long qualification No start times
2013-08-03 World games sprint + middle No start times
2013-08-02 World games sprint + middle No start times
2013-07-08 WOC sprint No start times
2013-07-08 WOC sprint qual. No start times
2012-07-17 WOC middle final No start times
2012-07-16 WOC middle qualification No start times
2012-07-14 WOC sprint qualification No start times
2012-07-14 WOC sprint final No start times
2012-07-05 WUOC long + sprint + middle No start times
2012-07-04 WUOC long + sprint + middle No start times
2012-05-18 EOC long final No start times
2012-05-17 EOC middle final No start times
2012-05-15 EOC long qualification No start times
2012-05-14 EOC middle qualification No start times
2011-08-19 WOC middle final No start times
2011-08-16 WOC sprint qualification No start times
2011-08-16 WOC sprint final No start times
2011-08-14 WOC middle qualification No start times
2010-08-14 WOC middle final No start times
2010-08-09 WOC middle qualification No start times
2010-07-22 WUOC long, sprint, middle No start times
2010-07-21 WUOC long, sprint, middle No start times
2009-07-18 World games sprint + middle No start times
2009-07-17 World games sprint + middle No start times
2008-08-01 WUOC sprint, long, middle No start times
2008-07-30 WUOC sprint, long, middle No start times
2008-07-17 WOC middle final No start times
2008-07-17 WOC middle qualification No start times
2008-05-28 EOC long final No start times
2008-05-27 EOC long qualification No start times
2008-05-26 EOC sprint final No start times
2008-05-26 EOC sprint qualification No start times
2006-07-07 JWOC middle
2006-07-06 JWOC middle qual.
2006-07-04 JWOC long
2006-07-03 JWOC sprint
2004-06-26 EYOC sprint + long No start times
2004-06-25 EYOC sprint + long No start times
2003-06-21 EYOC sprint + long No start times
2003-06-20 EYOC sprint + long No start times
2002-06-22 EYOC sprint + middle No start times
2002-06-21 EYOC sprint + middle No start times
 Average

Correlation between start times and the place is -0.44. A negative number means that a later start affects a better place, and the positive - vice versa.