Norway: national team

World Orienteering Championships
Ski orienteering

1980-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Andersen Evine Westli4132017
Bratberg Ragnhild8351986, 1988, 1990
Gjessing Ingvild Kravdal3 32004
Hallan Toril7341982, 1986, 1988
Hasle Haslestad Kristin142121990, 1992, 1994, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2002
Hennum Gunhild1 11982
Kirkevik Stine Olsen (Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad)205151998, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2011
Korsvold Anne Marit6241992, 1994
Kvåle Barbro4132011
Lövald Hellberg Christina4132013
Madslien Valborg11471994, 1996, 1998, 2000
Narbuvold Ranveig2111982
Nøstebø Sidsel Owren4131982, 1986, 1988
Olsvik Ellen Sofie2111986
Pedersen Hilde Gjermundshaug12481992, 1994, 1996, 1998
Reenaas Kjersti10192002, 2004, 2005
Reenaas Marte223192000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2011
Rognstad Audhild Bakken12392011, 2013, 2015
Sletner Hanne7251992, 1996, 1998
Svingheim Anne Kathrine7251988, 1990, 1994
Tellesbø Hilde1 11986
Tollefsen Kristine Ødegaard6241988, 1990, 1992
Ulvensøen Anna9362013, 2015
Ulvensøen Marta4132015
Vestengen Ingjerd1 11990
Weber Øveroyen Anne3 32005
Men
Alnäs Stein Arne1 11990
Benjaminsen Vidar197121984, 1986, 1988, 1990, 1992, 1994, 1996
Berglia Morten4221982, 1984
Dæhli Sigurd7341980, 1982, 1984, 1986
Edvardsen Andreas Melsom9361992, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2002
Hauge Anders174131998, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005
Haverstad Sindre Jansson5 52011, 2013, 2015
Kinneberg Finn4221982, 1984
Knutsen Audun2111986
Kolstad Helge2112000
Kvåle Bjørnar4222017
Kvåle Hans Jørgen166102009, 2011, 2013, 2015
Lystad Lars207131986, 1988, 1992, 1994, 1996, 1998, 2000
Lund Øyvind3122007
Madslien Jørgen1 12015
Moholdt Lars Hol235182007, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017
Naess Ulseth Eirik1 11988
Olsen Tommy164121998, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005
Østerbø Øystein Kvaal6242004, 2009
Rise Pal1 11994
Sagvolden Tore2111982
Sætra Ove6152011, 2013, 2015
Slokvik Erlend6241984, 1988, 1990
Svergja Harald12481988, 1990, 1992, 1994, 1996
Tollefsen Bjørnar2 21986, 1990
Tonna Eivind Luhr205152002, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2011
Ulven Kjetil15781988, 1990, 1992, 1994, 1996, 1998, 2002
Watterdal Eirik Lien6 62004, 2005, 2007
Watterdal Øyvind Lien142122007, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017
Wiggen Øyvind3 32017

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Bratberg Ragnhild1986-02-21WOC classic BUL
1Bratberg Ragnhild1990-03-01WOC classic + short SWE
1Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad2004-02-11WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
1Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad2005-03-06WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
1Bratberg Ragnhild1988-03-05WOC classic + short FIN
1Bratberg Ragnhild1990-03-03WOC classic + short SWE
1Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad2004-02-13WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
1Hallan Toril1986-02-23WOC relay BUL
Olsvik Ellen Sofie
Bratberg Ragnhild
1Reenaas Kjersti2005-03-10WOC relay FIN
Reenaas Marte
Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad
2Bratberg Ragnhild1988-03-03WOC classic + short FIN
2Pedersen Hilde Gjermundshaug1996-02-21WOC classic + short NOR
2Rognstad Audhild Bakken2015-02-11WOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint NOR
2Pedersen Hilde Gjermundshaug1994-02-06WOC classic + short ITA
2Svingheim Anne Kathrine1988-03-06WOC relay FIN
Hallan Toril
Bratberg Ragnhild
2Korsvold Anne Marit1994-02-05WOC relay ITA
Madslien Valborg
Pedersen Hilde Gjermundshaug
2Kvåle Barbro2011-03-27WOC relay SWE
Kirkevik Stine Olsen
Reenaas Marte
3Kirkevik Stine Olsen2011-04-23WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
3Reenaas Marte2007-02-27WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
3Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad2004-02-15WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
3Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad2005-03-09WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
3Reenaas Marte2011-04-26WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
3Narbuvold Ranveig1982-02-11WOC relay AUT
Nøstebø Sidsel Owren
Hallan Toril
3Svingheim Anne Kathrine1990-03-04WOC relay SWE
Tollefsen Kristine Ødegaard
Bratberg Ragnhild
3Korsvold Anne Marit1992-01-31WOC relay FRA
Tollefsen Kristine Ødegaard
Pedersen Hilde Gjermundshaug
3Sletner Hanne1998-01-22WOC relay AUT
Madslien Valborg
Pedersen Hilde Gjermundshaug
4Madslien Valborg1996-02-21WOC classic + short NOR
4Pedersen Hilde Gjermundshaug1994-02-03WOC classic + short ITA
4Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad2000-03-03WOC classic + short RUS
4Madslien Valborg1996-02-23WOC classic + short NOR
4Reenaas Marte2005-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
4Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad2002-03-01WOC sprint + short + classic classic BUL
4Madslien Valborg1996-02-24WOC relay NOR
Sletner Hanne
Pedersen Hilde Gjermundshaug
4Madslien Valborg2000-03-04WOC relay RUS
Hasle Haslestad Kristin
Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad
4Reenaas Marte2002-02-27WOC relay BUL
Hasle Haslestad Kristin
Kirkevik Stine Hjermstad
4Lövald Hellberg Christina2013-03-09WOC relay KAZ
Ulvensøen Anna
Rognstad Audhild Bakken
4Ulvensøen Marta2015-02-15WOC, JWOC, EYOC relay NOR
Ulvensøen Anna
Rognstad Audhild Bakken
5Kvåle Barbro2011-04-22WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
5Pedersen Hilde Gjermundshaug1996-02-23WOC classic + short NOR
5Reenaas Marte2011-04-23WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
5Rognstad Audhild Bakken2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
6Hallan Toril1988-03-03WOC classic + short FIN
6Kirkevik Stine Olsen2011-04-22WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
6Svingheim Anne Kathrine1988-03-05WOC classic + short FIN
6Reenaas Marte2002-03-01WOC sprint + short + classic classic BUL
6Rognstad Audhild Bakken2013-03-10WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
Men
1Benjaminsen Vidar1992-01-28WOC classic + short FRA
1Benjaminsen Vidar1992-01-30WOC classic + short FRA
1Moholdt Lars Hol2015-02-12WOC, JWOC, EYOC long NOR
1Dæhli Sigurd1986-02-23WOC relay BUL
Lystad Lars
Knutsen Audun
Benjaminsen Vidar
1Ulven Kjetil1994-02-05WOC relay ITA
Lystad Lars
Svergja Harald
Benjaminsen Vidar
2Benjaminsen Vidar1996-02-21WOC classic + short NOR
2Lystad Lars1994-02-03WOC classic + short ITA
2Benjaminsen Vidar1988-03-05WOC classic + short FIN
2Benjaminsen Vidar1990-03-03WOC classic + short SWE
2Benjaminsen Vidar1996-02-23WOC classic + short NOR
2Olsen Tommy2004-02-13WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
2Kinneberg Finn1982-02-11WOC relay AUT
Sagvolden Tore
Berglia Morten
Dæhli Sigurd
2Østerbø Øystein Kvaal2004-02-14WOC relay SWE
Hauge Anders
Tonna Eivind Luhr
Olsen Tommy
3Benjaminsen Vidar1990-03-01WOC classic + short SWE
3Dæhli Sigurd1982-02-09WOC classic AUT
3Olsen Tommy2004-02-11WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
3Ulven Kjetil1998-01-21WOC short + classic AUT
3Benjaminsen Vidar1994-02-06WOC classic + short ITA
3Moholdt Lars Hol2017-03-09WOC sprint + middle + long middle RUS
3Ulven Kjetil2002-02-26WOC sprint + short + classic short BUL
3Moholdt Lars Hol2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
3Moholdt Lars Hol2017-03-11WOC sprint + middle + long long RUS
3Kinneberg Finn1984-02-03WOC relay ITA
Berglia Morten
Dæhli Sigurd
Benjaminsen Vidar
3Ulven Kjetil1988-03-06WOC relay FIN
Lystad Lars
Slokvik Erlend
Benjaminsen Vidar
3Ulven Kjetil1990-03-04WOC relay SWE
Svergja Harald
Benjaminsen Vidar
Slokvik Erlend
3Ulven Kjetil1992-01-31WOC relay FRA
Svergja Harald
Lystad Lars
Benjaminsen Vidar
3Svergja Harald1996-02-24WOC relay NOR
Ulven Kjetil
Lystad Lars
Benjaminsen Vidar
3Tonna Eivind Luhr2011-03-27WOC relay SWE
Kvåle Hans Jørgen
Moholdt Lars Hol
4Berglia Morten1982-02-09WOC classic AUT
4Kvåle Hans Jørgen2011-04-22WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
4Svergja Harald1994-02-03WOC classic + short ITA
4Tonna Eivind Luhr2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
4Sætra Ove2013-03-06WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
4Edvardsen Andreas Melsom1998-01-22WOC relay AUT
Ulven Kjetil
Olsen Tommy
Lystad Lars
4Kolstad Helge2000-03-04WOC relay RUS
Hauge Anders
Edvardsen Andreas Melsom
Lystad Lars
4Østerbø Øystein Kvaal2009-03-08WOC relay JPN
Tonna Eivind Luhr
Moholdt Lars Hol
4Sætra Ove2013-03-09WOC relay KAZ
Kvåle Hans Jørgen
Moholdt Lars Hol
4Kvåle Bjørnar2017-03-12WOC relay RUS
Watterdal Øyvind Lien
Moholdt Lars Hol
5Benjaminsen Vidar1984-02-01WOC classic ITA
5Lystad Lars1988-03-03WOC classic + short FIN
5Lystad Lars1992-01-28WOC classic + short FRA
5Watterdal Øyvind Lien2013-03-05WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
5Lystad Lars1988-03-05WOC classic + short FIN
5Moholdt Lars Hol2013-03-06WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
5Slokvik Erlend1990-03-03WOC classic + short SWE
5Tonna Eivind Luhr2002-02-26WOC sprint + short + classic short BUL
5Edvardsen Andreas Melsom2002-02-27WOC relay BUL
Hauge Anders
Olsen Tommy
Ulven Kjetil
6Benjaminsen Vidar1986-02-21WOC classic BUL
6Lystad Lars1996-02-21WOC classic + short NOR
6Lystad Lars1998-01-21WOC short + classic AUT
6Hauge Anders2002-02-26WOC sprint + short + classic short BUL
6Haverstad Sindre Jansson2013-03-06WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
6Kvåle Hans Jørgen2013-03-06WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
6Olsen Tommy2005-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
6Østerbø Øystein Kvaal2004-02-13WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
6Slokvik Erlend1988-03-05WOC classic + short FIN
6Svergja Harald1992-01-30WOC classic + short FRA
6Tonna Eivind Luhr2004-02-15WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
6Tonna Eivind Luhr2005-03-10WOC relay FIN
Hauge Anders
Olsen Tommy
Mix
4Kvåle Hans Jørgen2011-03-24WOC relay mix SWE
Kirkevik Stine Olsen
4Andersen Evine Westli2017-03-07WOC relay mix RUS
Kvåle Bjørnar
5Rognstad Audhild Bakken2015-02-10WOC relay mix NOR
Kvåle Hans Jørgen
6Ulvensøen Anna2013-03-07WOC relay mix KAZ
Kvåle Hans Jørgen