Denmark: national team

World Orienteering Championships
Mountain bike orienteering

2004-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Brunstedt Jacobsen Pernille (Brunstedt Pernille)8262009, 2011
Christoffersen Cæcillie Ruelokke216152012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Hoffmann Nina318232009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Jørgensen Henriette4132007
Konring Caroline5232012, 2013
Kornvig Rikke12392008, 2010, 2011
Lisbygd Ann Dorthe8262010, 2013
Nørregaard Anne Mette8262008, 2009
Pedersen Line8262007, 2008
Ryge Carlsen Caroline22 2013, 2014
Schjøtz Sidse6152006, 2007
Søgaard Camilla256192012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Stallknecht Line Brun4132010
Telyakevych Malene2 22012
Men
Bergmann Hansen Andreas185132012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Damgaard Jesper2 22007
Friis Oliver4 42017
Gasbjerg Torbjørn185132005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Jensen Allan Treschow184142006, 2007, 2008, 2015, 2016
Knudsen Erik Skovgaard154112008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Maclassen Johan Andreas8262013, 2014, 2015
Monrad Rune3122006
Nielsen Folino Rasmus12392014, 2015, 2017
Olsen Rune2 22004
Pedersen Jan Eg22 2006, 2010
Pedersen Lasse Brun278192005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2015
Petersen Rasmus Lau3122013
Proschowsky Andreas11 2010
Refslund Bjarke226162007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Sommer Michael195142010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Søgaard Rasmus256192012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Stallknecht Claus Brun2 22005
Steinthal Thomas11 2017
Strunge Søren144102005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Telyakevych Malene11 2012

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Kornvig Rikke2011-08-23WOC JWOC long final ITA
1Lisbygd Ann Dorthe2010-07-17WOC JWOC relay POR
Stallknecht Line Brun
Kornvig Rikke
2Kornvig Rikke2010-07-13WOC middle POR
2Lisbygd Ann Dorthe2013-08-30WOC JWOC relay EST
Hoffmann Nina
Søgaard Camilla
3Hoffmann Nina2012-08-22WOC JWOC middle HUN
3Kornvig Rikke2011-08-25WOC JWOC middle ITA
3Pedersen Line2008-08-29WOC JWOC long final POL
3Søgaard Camilla2014-08-29WOC JWOC EYOC long POL
3Søgaard Camilla2016-07-27WOC JWOC EYOC middle POR
4Kornvig Rikke2010-07-16WOC long final POR
4Pedersen Line2008-08-26WOC JWOC middle POL
4Kornvig Rikke2008-08-30WOC JWOC relay POL
Nørregaard Anne Mette
Pedersen Line
4Hoffmann Nina2014-08-30WOC JWOC EYOC relay POL
Christoffersen Cæcillie Ruelokke
Søgaard Camilla
4Christoffersen Cæcillie Ruelokke2016-07-30WOC JWOC EYOC relay POR
Hoffmann Nina
Søgaard Camilla
5Søgaard Camilla2015-08-18WOC JWOC middle CZE
5Hoffmann Nina2015-08-22WOC JWOC relay CZE
Christoffersen Cæcillie Ruelokke
Søgaard Camilla
6Kornvig Rikke2010-07-11WOC JWOC sprint POR
6Søgaard Camilla2015-08-21WOC JWOC long CZE
6Pedersen Line2007-08-11WOC relay CZE
Schjøtz Sidse
Jørgensen Henriette
Men
1Gasbjerg Torbjørn2007-08-06WOC sprint CZE
1Gasbjerg Torbjørn2009-08-11WOC middle ISR
1Pedersen Lasse Brun2008-08-25WOC JWOC sprint POL
1Søgaard Rasmus2017-08-25WOC JWOC long Long LTU
1Pedersen Lasse Brun2008-08-30WOC JWOC relay POL
Gasbjerg Torbjørn
Strunge Søren
1Refslund Bjarke2011-08-26WOC JWOC relay ITA
Pedersen Lasse Brun
Knudsen Erik Skovgaard
2Gasbjerg Torbjørn2008-08-29WOC JWOC long final POL
2Knudsen Erik Skovgaard2011-08-23WOC JWOC long final ITA
2Pedersen Lasse Brun2007-08-09WOC long final CZE
2Pedersen Lasse Brun2009-08-14WOC sprint ISR
2Strunge Søren2008-08-26WOC JWOC middle POL
2Refslund Bjarke2010-07-17WOC JWOC relay POR
Knudsen Erik Skovgaard
Pedersen Lasse Brun
3Knudsen Erik Skovgaard2010-07-16WOC long final POR
3Knudsen Erik Skovgaard2011-08-27WOC JWOC sprint ITA
3Pedersen Lasse Brun2009-08-11WOC middle ISR
3Pedersen Lasse Brun2007-08-11WOC relay CZE
Gasbjerg Torbjørn
Strunge Søren
4Pedersen Lasse Brun2009-08-15WOC long final ISR
4Søgaard Rasmus2016-07-25WOC JWOC EYOC sprint POR
4Pedersen Lasse Brun2006-07-13WOC relay FIN
Jensen Allan Treschow
Strunge Søren
5Knudsen Erik Skovgaard2009-08-15WOC long final ISR
5Knudsen Erik Skovgaard2010-07-11WOC JWOC sprint POR
5Pedersen Lasse Brun2006-07-12WOC long final FIN
5Pedersen Lasse Brun2010-07-16WOC long final POR
5Knudsen Erik Skovgaard2009-08-12WOC relay ISR
Gasbjerg Torbjørn
Pedersen Lasse Brun
6Gasbjerg Torbjørn2007-08-09WOC long final CZE
6Gasbjerg Torbjørn2009-08-15WOC long final ISR
6Pedersen Lasse Brun2007-08-06WOC sprint CZE
6Søgaard Rasmus2017-08-22WOC JWOC mass start Mass start LTU
6Steinthal Thomas2017-08-23WOC JWOC relay LTU
Nielsen Folino Rasmus
Søgaard Rasmus