Austria: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

1999, 2001-2018

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Arbter Anja1349  2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Aschacher Verena2 2  2006
Bauer Julia1248  2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Berger Marlene4 4  2014, 2015
Berger Marlies4 4  2007, 2008
Breitschädel Julia211  1999
Calvet Sofia312  2018
Dora Zeiner312  2017
Eisl Birgit211  1999
Elstner Anna835  2006, 2007, 2008
Elstner Elisa927  2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Erhart Antonia624  2014, 2015
Farkas Eva Maria2 2  2007
Fuchs Sabine211  2001
Gassner Anika1248  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Gassner Jasmina1248  2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Groell Anna312  2018
Habenicht Marlene835  2007, 2008, 2009
Harreither Agnes936  2003, 2004, 2005
Herrgesell Maren2 2  2012
Hirschmann Julia312  2002
Hlosta Denise2 2  2013
Hohenwarter Barbara211  1999
Irk Regina211  2002
Kadan Ursula936  2004, 2005, 2006
Kalcher Hannah312  2015
Kastner Ylvi1248  2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Kastner Maya312  2018
Killmann Stephanie15510  2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Knauder Viktoria2 2  2016
Kradischnig Carina936  2005, 2006, 2007
Kradischnig Clarissa734  2005, 2006, 2007
Krischan Jutta312  2004
Leonhardt Karin523  2001, 2002
Lueger Anna312  2016
Maya Kastner312  2017
Maier Marie312  2018
Mayrhofer Ulla1037  2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Marie Maier312  2017
Meissl Barbara2 2  2004
Müller Tessa514  2008, 2009
Nilsson Simkovics Anna1147  2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Pacher Lisa1248  2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Payer Elisa514  2010, 2011
Pauser Ida312  2013
Peroutka Sophie514  2012, 2013
Polzer Carina624  2012, 2014
Polzer Ursula624  2002, 2003
Ramstein Laura624  2009, 2010
Ramstein Nora936  2010, 2011, 2012
Rita Tiefenboeck2 2  2017
Rogl Franziska2 2  2005
Schaffer Ines312  2013
Schaffer Isabel312  2012
Schuh Jasmin633  1999, 2001, 2002
Seeböck Anita211  2001
Spiegel Heike413  2005, 2006
Stridnig Nina211  1999
Telisman Lucija514  2009, 2011
TiefenbÖck Rita2 2  2016
Tiefenböck Tina1138  2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Trummer Johanna826  2013, 2014, 2015
Trummer Rosa1028  2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Varga Ursula211  1999
Wagner Melanie312  2004
Walch Martina1138  2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Widmann Kerstin211  2001
Zechner Michaela312  2003
Zeiner Elena624  2016, 2018
Zettl Ines312  2013
Zügner Anna312  2004
Men
Arbter Simon1248  2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Auer Michael312  2002
Balling Michael312  2003
Baubela Roland1 1  2002
Benedek Gustav211  2001
Berger Alexander1147  2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Binder Martin312  2002
Bonek Jannis1248  2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Bosina Ernst624  2002, 2003, 2004
Bosina Joachim413  2005, 2007
Boubela Roland11   2002
Brabek Peter312  2018
Brantner Niklas2 2  2015
Braun Emanuel2 2  2014
Deubel Jörgen2 2  2016
Dobnik Rafael1248  2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Ebster Leon312  2018
Eglseer Andreas211  1999
Elstner Laurenz826  2009, 2010, 2011
Falk Stefan624  2012, 2013
Friessnig Johannes514  2002, 2003
Gassner Manuel2 2  2008
Gremmel Helmut1046  2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Gröll Georg1248  2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Gröll Matthias624  2011, 2012
Grünberger Dominik2 2  2007
Guggenberger Tobias514  2005, 2007
Habenicht Tobias936  2009, 2010, 2011
Hackl Thomas2 2  2008
Hartlieb Felix312  2013
Hartweger Christian211  2001
Holper Leo936  2016, 2017, 2018
Jandl Dominik918  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Jandl Florian624  2016, 2017
Kastner Nicolas624  2013, 2016
Kerschbaumer Gernot Ymsen (Kerschbaumer Gernot)211  1999
Kilian Jörg1 1  2006
Killmann Tobias936  2003, 2005, 2006
Kölbl Florian211  1999
Kröpfl Thomas2 2  2004
Kubelka Stefan4 4  2012, 2013
Kurz Florian936  2013, 2014, 2015
Lang Markus211  2001
Lang Thomas422  2004, 2005
Mallweger Raphael826  2003, 2004, 2005
Meizer Felix211  1999
Merl Robert1248  2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Nilsson Simkovics Erik936  2004, 2005, 2007
Novak Lukas624  2017, 2018
Obermüller Markus523  2007, 2008
Peter Mathias1248  2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Pfeifer Christian211  2007
Pongratz Martin422  1999, 2001
Reiner Matthias Hans936  2010, 2011, 2012
Richter Martin312  2009
Scharnagl Lukas624  2008, 2010
Schiel Philipp936  2008, 2009, 2010
Schuh Thomas514  2005, 2006
Siegert Wolfgang1248  2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Siemmeister Daniel2 2  2011
Siemmeister Michael514  2009, 2010
Stroi Michael211  1999
Sulz Henrik1 1  2006
Tanzer Michael312  2011
Trummer Kilian514  2017, 2018
Wartbichler Christian936  2004, 2005, 2006
Wickert Adrian4 4  2010, 2012
Wiesberger Manuel1147  2001, 2002, 2003, 2004
Wiesberger Philipp945  2001, 2002, 2003, 2004
Wolfram Clemens624  2014, 2015
Wolfram Jakob936  2016, 2017, 2018
Zollneritsch Julian211  2008

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
2Gassner Jasmina2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
2Gassner Jasmina2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
2Gassner Jasmina2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
2Bauer Julia2008-10-11EYOC relay SUI
Nilsson Simkovics Anna
Arbter Anja
2Kastner Ylvi2017-07-02EYOC relay SVK
Tiefenböck Tina
Gassner Jasmina
3Maier Marie2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long sprint BUL
3Arbter Anja2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
3Nilsson Simkovics Anna2009-07-04EYOC relay SRB
Pacher Lisa
Arbter Anja
3Nilsson Simkovics Anna2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Pacher Lisa
Arbter Anja
4Gassner Jasmina2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long long SVK
4Kastner Ylvi2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Tiefenböck Tina
Gassner Jasmina
5Gassner Jasmina2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long sprint SVK
5Gassner Anika2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
5Kadan Ursula2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
Zügner Anna
Killmann Stephanie
5Maier Marie2018-07-01EYOC relay BUL
Zeiner Elena
Kastner Ylvi
6Arbter Anja2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
6Arbter Anja2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
6Kadan Ursula2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
6Krischan Jutta2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
6Gassner Jasmina2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
6Trummer Rosa2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Tiefenböck Tina
Gassner Jasmina
Men
1Merl Robert2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
1Wartbichler Christian2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
2Merl Robert2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
2Bonek Jannis2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long long SVK
2Wolfram Clemens2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Gröll Georg
Bonek Jannis
3Dobnik Rafael2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
3Schiel Philipp2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Habenicht Tobias
Scharnagl Lukas
4Wartbichler Christian2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
4Dobnik Rafael2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
4Reiner Matthias Hans2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
4Arbter Simon2009-07-04EYOC relay SRB
Schiel Philipp
Merl Robert
5Pongratz Martin1999-06-27EYOC relay GER
Stroi Michael
Kerschbaumer Gernot
5Wartbichler Christian2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
Nilsson Simkovics Erik
Siegert Wolfgang
5Reiner Matthias Hans2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Habenicht Tobias
Berger Alexander
6Gröll Georg2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long sprint SVK
6Merl Robert2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
6Holper Leo2017-07-02EYOC relay SVK
Gröll Georg
Bonek Jannis