Denmark: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2007-2018

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Abrahamsen Nanna Dybdal312  2007
Bevensee Camilla312  2010
Bobach Ida312  2008
Bregensoe Celina2 2  2017
Edsen Signe312  2011
Finderup Jensen Caroline624  2014, 2015
Hagner Stine Bagger514  2007, 2008
Hauerslev Marie312  2008
Henriksen Elanor312  2018
Holm Splittorff Nikoline312  2015
Hull Sidsel Dan312  2009
Jorgensen Eva Ornhagen312  2018
Jørgensen Astrid Ank624  2008, 2009
Juhl Camille Marie Na2 2  2018
Kaae Nielsen Alberte514  2016, 2017
Klingenberg Emma624  2007, 2008
Klingenberg Ita624  2008, 2009
Klinting Signe312  2008
Klysner Cecilie Friberg312  2010
Klysner Nicoline Friberg312  2010
Kracht Agnes Nørgård514  2014, 2015
Larsen Camilla514  2013, 2014
Lind Josefine514  2012, 2013
Maag Astrid Pedersen936  2012, 2013, 2015
Madsen Mathilde Smedega312  2018
Markussen Lotte Jauhojärvi2 2  2017
Nørgård Kracht Agnes11   2015
Obro Ida624  2014, 2015
Ohlenschlager Nielsen Bir312  2016
Ødum Miri Thrane624  2010, 2011
Poulsen Nanna Lysemose312  2017
Simonsen Annika Gautschi624  2015, 2016
Simonsen Siri312  2018
Søgaard Camilla826  2007, 2008, 2009
Termansen Lise Brink716  2014, 2015, 2016
Tillingsøe Nikoline936  2012, 2013, 2014
Tripax Amalie2 2  2011
Valbjorn Gydesen Hedvig624  2016, 2017
Vejsnæs Lærke312  2009
Weber Amanda Falck624  2011, 2012
Men
Aaen Mikkel624  2011, 2012
Ankjaer Dinesen Kasper312  2008
Bendt Henrik312  2007
Bidstrup Møller Laurits624  2013, 2014
Boesen Andreas Hougaard936  2007, 2008, 2009
Dewett Magnus2 2  2011
Die Joakim Sehested11   2010
Dupont Johan Halkjaer312  2018
Edsen Jakob Ekhard624  2008, 2009
Fugmann Thamdrup Lasse2 2  2014
Gabs Jonas312  2018
Gammeljord Jens Christian2 2  2013
Hansen Rasmus Thrane312  2008
Helweg Lasse August2 2  2015
Hemming Malte Kjaer11   2017
Hemmingsen Lukas Kjaer312  2018
Hemmingsen Malte Kjaer2 2  2017
Hemmingsen Malte Kjær312  2015
Hinge Krogsgaard Elias2 2  2016
Hjerrild Lars312  2009
Holm Nielsen Mikkel624  2016, 2017
Illum Martin624  2012, 2013
Jensen Oscar David Brom312  2018
Jor Morten Örnhagen11   2017
Jorgensen Morten Örnhagen514  2017, 2018
Juhl Camille Marie Na11   2018
Knudsen Thomas624  2011, 2012
Lohndo Anton Werner11   2017
Lohndorf Anton Werner2 2  2017
Lorenz Emil Olander2 2  2017
Maag Magnus312  2011
Madsen Rasmus Krogh312  2015
Munktved Theis312  2018
Nielsen Rasmus Damgaard312  2014
Nørskov Thor624  2009, 2010
Ostergaard Rune312  2014
Øbro Emil4 4  2012, 2014
Ødum Marius Thrane624  2007, 2008
Ødum Soren Thrane624  2016, 2017
Petersen Rasmus Lau2 2  2008
Petersen Stefan Frands312  2010
Poulsen Malthe312  2016
Schmidt Daniel B2 2  2017
Schwartz Sørensen Søren312  2008
Sie Joakim Sehested2 2  2010
Simon Asier11   2008
Skaug Mads312  2017
Skovbæk Johan Lindbjerg312  2013
Sloth Kristoffer2 2  2007
Sørensen Mikkel936  2008, 2009, 2010
Steinthal Jacob312  2018
Weber Jonas Falck312  2010
Weber Lasse Falck624  2015, 2018

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Bobach Ida2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
1Klingenberg Emma2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
1Lind Josefine2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
1Hagner Stine Bagger2008-10-11EYOC relay SUI
Jørgensen Astrid Ank
Klingenberg Emma
1Hauerslev Marie2008-10-11EYOC relay SUI
Bobach Ida
Klinting Signe
2Ødum Miri Thrane2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
2Klingenberg Emma2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
2Weber Amanda Falck2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
2Nørgård Kracht Agnes2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Simonsen Annika Gautschi
Obro Ida
3Klinting Signe2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
3Ødum Miri Thrane2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Klysner Cecilie Friberg
Bevensee Camilla
3Tillingsøe Nikoline2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Maag Astrid Pedersen
Lind Josefine
4Søgaard Camilla2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
4Valbjorn Gydesen Hedvig2017-07-02EYOC relay SVK
Poulsen Nanna Lysemose
Kaae Nielsen Alberte
5Edsen Signe2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Weber Amanda Falck
Ødum Miri Thrane
6Hagner Stine Bagger2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
6Termansen Lise Brink2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
6Klysner Nicoline Friberg2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
6Ødum Miri Thrane2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
6Simonsen Siri2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long long BUL
6Valbjorn Gydesen Hedvig2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Ohlenschlager Nielsen Bir
Simonsen Annika Gautschi
Men
1Poulsen Malthe2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
1Aaen Mikkel2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
1Aaen Mikkel2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
1Die Joakim Sehested2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Weber Jonas Falck
Nørskov Thor
1Knudsen Thomas2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Maag Magnus
Aaen Mikkel
2Aaen Mikkel2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
2Ødum Marius Thrane2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
2Ødum Soren Thrane2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long sprint SVK
2Boesen Andreas Hougaard2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
2Hansen Rasmus Thrane2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
2Nørskov Thor2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
2Knudsen Thomas2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Illum Martin
Aaen Mikkel
3Nørskov Thor2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
3Knudsen Thomas2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
3Boesen Andreas Hougaard2008-10-11EYOC relay SUI
Schwartz Sørensen Søren
Hansen Rasmus Thrane
4Knudsen Thomas2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
4Jorgensen Morten Ornhagen2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long long BUL
5Sørensen Mikkel2009-07-04EYOC relay SRB
Edsen Jakob Ekhard
Nørskov Thor
5Madsen Rasmus Krogh2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Weber Lasse Falck
Hemmingsen Malte Kjær
5Ødum Soren Thrane2017-07-02EYOC relay SVK
Lohndo Anton Werner
Jor Morten Örnhagen
6Ostergaard Rune2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Nielsen Rasmus Damgaard
Bidstrup Møller Laurits
Mix
2Dewett Magnus2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Tripax Amalie
2Gammeljord Jens Christian2013-10-27EYOC relay POR