Finland: national team

World Orienteering Championships
Ski orienteering

1975-2017

Family name, NameStartsRelayIndividualYears
Women
Anttila Liisa288201998, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2011
Anttila Mervi6241994, 1998, 2000
Benjaminsen Anne3121988
Dahlman Kaija1 11977
Flöjt Aila4221975, 1977
Hämäläinen Terhi1 12004
Holster Terhi6241996, 1998
Honkimaa Anni2 22011
Joensuu Marttiina4 42007, 2009
Jokinen Erja164122000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2007
Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina176111986, 1988, 1990, 1992, 1994, 1996
Karjalainen Riitta10281990, 1992, 1994, 1996
Kaskinen Mira5232015, 2017
Kiiskinen Kirsi (Vanhalakka Kirsi)2 22007
Koskela Salla8262013, 2015, 2017
Kosonen Hanna7161998, 2000, 2002
Kukkonen Sinikka8441975, 1977, 1980, 1982
Kukkonen Sirpa7251982, 1984, 1986, 1988
Lehto Salla4132002, 2004
Lonka Hennariikka1 11975
Mäkelä Hanna Maija5142005, 2009
Mörsky Sonja6 62011, 2013
Nuolioja Arja10281990, 1992, 1994, 1996, 1998
Nuutinen Anneli1 11980
Ojanen Mirja (Linnainmaa Mirja)7251988, 1990, 1992
Peltola Irmeli3121982, 1984
Peltonen Virpi1 11984
Pesu Mervi (Väisänen Mervi)143111992, 2002, 2005, 2013, 2015
Puhakka Mirja Annele8441980, 1982, 1984, 1986
Rajaniemi Katja8172000, 2002, 2005, 2007
Reiman Kirsi1 11996
Reponen Milka (Leppäsalmi Milka)11292013, 2015, 2017
Sallinen Raili2111975
Savolainen Sanna2111994
Silvennoinen Kaija (Halonen Kaija)7341977, 1980, 1982, 1984
Suomalainen Marja1 11980
Suutari Mirka4132017
Tolonen Soili1 11990
Tonna Hannele (Valkonen Hannele)185132004, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2011
Turunen Marjut133102011, 2013, 2015, 2017
Ukkola Vuokko1 11988
Veijalainen Anne1 11986
Virtanen Hanna2111986
Men
Borgman Stefan2111992
Haapasalmi Eero6151990, 1992, 1994
Häkkinen Janne111102011, 2013, 2015, 2017
Hautala Heikki2111977
Järvinen Markku4221994, 1996
Junnikkala Kalle2 21998
Juutilainen Anssi155101984, 1986, 1988, 1990, 1992, 1994
Kantomaa Jukka1 12007
Karvonen Jorma4221975, 1977
Kauppila Antti1 11980
Keskinarkaus Matti259161998, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2011
Kiiskinen Pasi2 22007
Kiiskinen Petri1 12011
Kirvesmies Juha2111988
Köngäs Teemu10282002, 2004, 2007, 2009
Koponen Hannu7341986, 1988, 1990
Kosonen Mikko Juhani4221986, 1988
Kotro Tuomas5 52015, 2017
Lanki Jukka176111998, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2007
Lilja Arto164121996, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005
Linnainmaa Pertti1 11988
Linnainmaa Risto2111990
Linnainmaa Tero4132013, 2017
Määttä Kimmo2 21986, 1990
Mäkinen Seppo2 21992, 1996
Mäkipää Vesa13581990, 1992, 1994, 1996, 1998
Mutikainen Timo2111980
Pellinen Veli Matti6331982, 1984, 1986
Pesu Raino13581994, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2002
Pökälä Pekka Uolevi4221975, 1977
Pukema Hannu Pekka4132013
Pussinen Tapio1 11988
Rautavuo Pentti1 11975
Reponen Tommi1 12015
Ruutiainen Tomi1 12004
Saarela Ville Petteri154112011, 2013, 2015, 2017
Svanberg Olavi10551975, 1977, 1980, 1982, 1984
Taivainen Olli Markus7162009, 2011
Taskinen Heimo2111975
Tikka Pertti7341977, 1980, 1982, 1984
Tunis Staffan216152005, 2007, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015
Urpalainen Jarkko8 82002, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2009
Uusitalo Jyri4132017
Vähäsöyrinki Pekka1 11982
Väisänen Matti6331980, 1982, 1984
Varis Pekka7161998, 2000, 2005
Wikblom Tomas1 11994

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina1988-03-03WOC classic + short FIN
1Kukkonen Sinikka1975-02-26WOC classic FIN
1Puhakka Mirja Annele1980-02-27WOC classic SWE
1Puhakka Mirja Annele1984-02-01WOC classic ITA
1Tonna Hannele2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
1Anttila Liisa1998-01-24WOC short + classic AUT
1Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina1994-02-06WOC classic + short ITA
1Nuolioja Arja1996-02-23WOC classic + short NOR
1Pesu Mervi2013-03-10WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
1Reponen Milka2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
1Sallinen Raili1975-02-28WOC relay FIN
Flöjt Aila
Kukkonen Sinikka
1Halonen Kaija1977-03-27WOC relay BUL
Flöjt Aila
Kukkonen Sinikka
1Puhakka Mirja Annele1980-02-29WOC relay SWE
Silvennoinen Kaija
Kukkonen Sinikka
1Kukkonen Sirpa1988-03-06WOC relay FIN
Benjaminsen Anne
Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina
1Karjalainen Riitta1990-03-04WOC relay SWE
Linnainmaa Mirja
Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina
1Anttila Mervi1998-01-22WOC relay AUT
Holster Terhi
Anttila Liisa
1Anttila Mervi2000-03-04WOC relay RUS
Kosonen Hanna
Anttila Liisa
1Valkonen Hannele2004-02-14WOC relay SWE
Jokinen Erja
Anttila Liisa
2Anttila Liisa2000-03-01WOC classic + short RUS
2Jokinen Erja2002-02-25WOC sprint + short + classic sprint BUL
2Jokinen Erja2005-03-06WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
2Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina1994-02-03WOC classic + short ITA
2Ojanen Mirja1992-01-28WOC classic + short FRA
2Pesu Mervi2013-03-05WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
2Puhakka Mirja Annele1982-02-09WOC classic AUT
2Silvennoinen Kaija1980-02-27WOC classic SWE
2Valkonen Hannele2004-02-11WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
2Jokinen Erja2002-02-26WOC sprint + short + classic short BUL
2Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina1988-03-05WOC classic + short FIN
2Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina1990-03-03WOC classic + short SWE
2Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina1992-01-30WOC classic + short FRA
2Kaskinen Mira2015-02-12WOC, JWOC, EYOC long NOR
2Savolainen Sanna1994-02-06WOC classic + short ITA
2Valkonen Hannele2007-02-27WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
2Anttila Liisa2004-02-15WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
2Anttila Liisa2007-03-01WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
2Jokinen Erja2002-03-01WOC sprint + short + classic classic BUL
2Jokinen Erja2005-03-09WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
2Turunen Marjut2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
2Kukkonen Sinikka1982-02-11WOC relay AUT
Kukkonen Sirpa
Puhakka Mirja Annele
2Peltola Irmeli1984-02-03WOC relay ITA
Silvennoinen Kaija
Puhakka Mirja Annele
2Karjalainen Riitta1992-01-31WOC relay FRA
Ojanen Mirja
Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina
2Valkonen Hannele2007-03-02WOC relay RUS
Jokinen Erja
Anttila Liisa
2Reponen Milka2015-02-15WOC, JWOC, EYOC relay NOR
Kaskinen Mira
Pesu Mervi
2Suutari Mirka2017-03-12WOC relay RUS
Turunen Marjut
Koskela Salla
3Anttila Liisa1998-01-21WOC short + classic AUT
3Anttila Liisa2007-02-06WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
3Anttila Liisa2011-04-22WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
3Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina1986-02-21WOC classic BUL
3Koskela Salla2017-03-08WOC sprint + middle + long sprint RUS
3Kosonen Hanna2000-03-01WOC classic + short RUS
3Kukkonen Sinikka1977-03-25WOC classic BUL
3Kukkonen Sirpa1982-02-09WOC classic AUT
3Kukkonen Sirpa1988-03-03WOC classic + short FIN
3Nuolioja Arja1996-02-21WOC classic + short NOR
3Rajaniemi Katja2005-03-06WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
3Anttila Liisa2000-03-03WOC classic + short RUS
3Koskela Salla2017-03-09WOC sprint + middle + long middle RUS
3Kukkonen Sirpa1988-03-05WOC classic + short FIN
3Pesu Mervi2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
3Väisänen Mervi2002-03-01WOC sprint + short + classic classic BUL
3Nuolioja Arja1994-02-05WOC relay ITA
Savolainen Sanna
Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina
3Holster Terhi1996-02-24WOC relay NOR
Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina
Nuolioja Arja
3Lehto Salla2002-02-27WOC relay BUL
Rajaniemi Katja
Jokinen Erja
3Valkonen Hannele2005-03-10WOC relay FIN
Jokinen Erja
Anttila Liisa
3Turunen Marjut2011-03-27WOC relay SWE
Anttila Liisa
Tonna Hannele
3Leppäsalmi Milka2013-03-09WOC relay KAZ
Turunen Marjut
Pesu Mervi
4Halonen Kaija1977-03-25WOC classic BUL
4Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina1992-01-28WOC classic + short FRA
4Kukkonen Sinikka1980-02-27WOC classic SWE
4Kukkonen Sinikka1982-02-09WOC classic AUT
4Rajaniemi Katja2002-02-25WOC sprint + short + classic sprint BUL
4Joensuu Marttiina2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
4Karjalainen Riitta1990-03-03WOC classic + short SWE
4Rajaniemi Katja2002-02-26WOC sprint + short + classic short BUL
4Kaskinen Mira2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
4Mäkelä Hanna Maija2009-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
4Virtanen Hanna1986-02-23WOC relay BUL
Puhakka Mirja Annele
Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina
4Mäkelä Hanna Maija2009-03-08WOC relay JPN
Anttila Liisa
Tonna Hannele
5Anttila Liisa2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
5Benjaminsen Anne1988-03-03WOC classic + short FIN
5Flöjt Aila1977-03-25WOC classic BUL
5Holster Terhi1996-02-21WOC classic + short NOR
5Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina1990-03-01WOC classic + short SWE
5Sallinen Raili1975-02-26WOC classic FIN
5Anttila Liisa2004-02-13WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
5Tonna Hannele2009-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
5Turunen Marjut2017-03-11WOC sprint + middle + long long RUS
6Holster Terhi1998-01-21WOC short + classic AUT
6Jokinen Erja2004-02-11WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
6Juutilainen Virpi Kaarina1996-02-21WOC classic + short NOR
6Karjalainen Riitta1990-03-01WOC classic + short SWE
6Kukkonen Sirpa1984-02-01WOC classic ITA
6Peltola Irmeli1982-02-09WOC classic AUT
6Reponen Milka2015-02-11WOC, JWOC, EYOC sprint NOR
6Suutari Mirka2017-03-08WOC sprint + middle + long sprint RUS
6Valkonen Hannele2007-02-06WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
6Linnainmaa Mirja1990-03-03WOC classic + short SWE
6Nuolioja Arja1994-02-06WOC classic + short ITA
6Tonna Hannele2011-04-23WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
6Anttila Liisa2011-04-26WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
6Jokinen Erja2004-02-15WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
Men
1Juutilainen Anssi1984-02-01WOC classic ITA
1Juutilainen Anssi1988-03-03WOC classic + short FIN
1Keskinarkaus Matti2005-03-06WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
1Pesu Raino1998-01-21WOC short + classic AUT
1Svanberg Olavi1975-02-26WOC classic FIN
1Svanberg Olavi1982-02-09WOC classic AUT
1Taivainen Olli Markus2011-04-22WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
1Tikka Pertti1980-02-27WOC classic SWE
1Juutilainen Anssi1990-03-03WOC classic + short SWE
1Koponen Hannu1988-03-05WOC classic + short FIN
1Tunis Staffan2011-04-23WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
1Keskinarkaus Matti2002-03-01WOC sprint + short + classic classic BUL
1Taivainen Olli Markus2009-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
1Tunis Staffan2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
1Pökälä Pekka Uolevi1975-02-28WOC relay FIN
Taskinen Heimo
Karvonen Jorma
Svanberg Olavi
1Koponen Hannu1988-03-06WOC relay FIN
Kirvesmies Juha
Kosonen Mikko Juhani
Juutilainen Anssi
1Haapasalmi Eero1992-01-31WOC relay FRA
Borgman Stefan
Juutilainen Anssi
Mäkipää Vesa
1Köngäs Teemu2009-03-08WOC relay JPN
Keskinarkaus Matti
Tunis Staffan
1Taivainen Olli Markus2011-03-27WOC relay SWE
Keskinarkaus Matti
Tunis Staffan
2Juutilainen Anssi1986-02-21WOC classic BUL
2Karvonen Jorma1975-02-26WOC classic FIN
2Koponen Hannu1988-03-03WOC classic + short FIN
2Lanki Jukka2000-03-01WOC classic + short RUS
2Mäkipää Vesa1992-01-28WOC classic + short FRA
2Pökälä Pekka Uolevi1977-03-25WOC classic BUL
2Taivainen Olli Markus2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
2Tikka Pertti1982-02-09WOC classic AUT
2Tunis Staffan2011-04-22WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
2Mäkipää Vesa1992-01-30WOC classic + short FRA
2Varis Pekka1998-01-24WOC short + classic AUT
2Häkkinen Janne2013-03-10WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
2Tunis Staffan2007-03-01WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
2Tunis Staffan2009-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
2Tunis Staffan2011-04-26WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
2Mutikainen Timo1980-02-29WOC relay SWE
Väisänen Matti
Svanberg Olavi
Tikka Pertti
2Tikka Pertti1984-02-03WOC relay ITA
Svanberg Olavi
Väisänen Matti
Pellinen Veli Matti
2Koponen Hannu1990-03-04WOC relay SWE
Mäkipää Vesa
Linnainmaa Risto
Juutilainen Anssi
2Pesu Raino1994-02-05WOC relay ITA
Järvinen Markku
Mäkipää Vesa
Juutilainen Anssi
2Lilja Arto1996-02-24WOC relay NOR
Järvinen Markku
Pesu Raino
Mäkipää Vesa
2Pesu Raino2000-03-04WOC relay RUS
Varis Pekka
Lanki Jukka
Keskinarkaus Matti
2Lanki Jukka2002-02-27WOC relay BUL
Keskinarkaus Matti
Lilja Arto
Pesu Raino
2Lanki Jukka2005-03-10WOC relay FIN
Lilja Arto
Keskinarkaus Matti
3Karvonen Jorma1977-03-25WOC classic BUL
3Koponen Hannu1986-02-21WOC classic BUL
3Pesu Raino2002-02-25WOC sprint + short + classic sprint BUL
3Taskinen Heimo1975-02-26WOC classic FIN
3Tikka Pertti1984-02-01WOC classic ITA
3Tunis Staffan2007-02-06WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
3Tunis Staffan2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
3Väisänen Matti1980-02-27WOC classic SWE
3Juutilainen Anssi1988-03-05WOC classic + short FIN
3Lanki Jukka2005-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
3Lilja Arto2004-02-13WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
3Pesu Raino1996-02-23WOC classic + short NOR
3Taivainen Olli Markus2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
3Tunis Staffan2015-02-12WOC, JWOC, EYOC long NOR
3Keskinarkaus Matti2009-03-07WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
3Pesu Raino2002-03-01WOC sprint + short + classic classic BUL
3Tunis Staffan2013-03-10WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
3Pellinen Veli Matti1982-02-11WOC relay AUT
Väisänen Matti
Tikka Pertti
Svanberg Olavi
3Koponen Hannu1986-02-23WOC relay BUL
Pellinen Veli Matti
Kosonen Mikko Juhani
Juutilainen Anssi
3Lanki Jukka1998-01-22WOC relay AUT
Keskinarkaus Matti
Pesu Raino
Mäkipää Vesa
3Köngäs Teemu2004-02-14WOC relay SWE
Lilja Arto
Lanki Jukka
Keskinarkaus Matti
3Saarela Ville Petteri2013-03-09WOC relay KAZ
Pukema Hannu Pekka
Tunis Staffan
3Linnainmaa Tero2017-03-12WOC relay RUS
Uusitalo Jyri
Saarela Ville Petteri
4Juutilainen Anssi1990-03-01WOC classic + short SWE
4Keskinarkaus Matti2002-02-25WOC sprint + short + classic sprint BUL
4Mäkipää Vesa1996-02-21WOC classic + short NOR
4Mutikainen Timo1980-02-27WOC classic SWE
4Pellinen Veli Matti1986-02-21WOC classic BUL
4Saarela Ville Petteri2013-03-05WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
4Svanberg Olavi1984-02-01WOC classic ITA
4Keskinarkaus Matti2000-03-03WOC classic + short RUS
4Lilja Arto2002-02-26WOC sprint + short + classic short BUL
4Mäkipää Vesa1996-02-23WOC classic + short NOR
4Tunis Staffan2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
4Keskinarkaus Matti2007-03-01WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
5Hautala Heikki1977-03-25WOC classic BUL
5Juutilainen Anssi1994-02-03WOC classic + short ITA
5Keskinarkaus Matti2011-04-22WOC sprint + middle + long ms SWE
5Pökälä Pekka Uolevi1975-02-26WOC classic FIN
5Urpalainen Jarkko2004-02-11WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
5Juutilainen Anssi1992-01-30WOC classic + short FRA
5Köngäs Teemu2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
5Pesu Raino1998-01-24WOC short + classic AUT
5Lanki Jukka2002-03-01WOC sprint + short + classic classic BUL
5Lanki Jukka2004-02-15WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
5Pukema Hannu Pekka2013-03-10WOC sprint + middle + long ms KAZ
5Lanki Jukka2007-03-02WOC relay RUS
Keskinarkaus Matti
Tunis Staffan
6Keskinarkaus Matti2000-03-01WOC classic + short RUS
6Keskinarkaus Matti2009-03-04WOC sprint + long + middle JPN
6Köngäs Teemu2004-02-11WOC long + middle + sprint SWE
6Kosonen Mikko Juhani1986-02-21WOC classic BUL
6Pellinen Veli Matti1982-02-09WOC classic AUT
6Svanberg Olavi1980-02-27WOC classic SWE
6Tunis Staffan2007-02-27WOC sprint + long + middle RUS
6Lilja Arto2005-03-09WOC sprint + long + middle FIN
6Saarela Ville Petteri2015-02-14WOC, JWOC, EYOC middle ms NOR
Mix
2Pesu Mervi2013-03-07WOC relay mix KAZ
Tunis Staffan
2Kaskinen Mira2015-02-10WOC relay mix NOR
Tunis Staffan
3Keskinarkaus Matti2011-03-24WOC relay mix SWE
Anttila Liisa
3Koskela Salla2017-03-07WOC relay mix RUS
Saarela Ville Petteri