Belarus: national team

World Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

1993-1995, 2001-2003, 2006-2007, 2009-2017

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Aleksiayonak Maria931 52012, 2013, 2014
Aleksiayonak Valentina31  21995
Balabanova Irina2  112007
Denisova Anastasia8242 2016, 2017
Yakubkina Kristina4211 2017
Yurok Irina (Boozhan Irina)41  32012
Kondrateva Aleksandra921242003, 2006, 2007
Kruglenia Anastasia (Klopovskaia Anastasia)931142012, 2013, 2014
Lapitskaya Irina53  22016, 2017
Leanovich Ala31  21995
Mironova Anna31  21995
Polekshanova Daria1   12007
Poliakova Tatiana11   1995
Vaskaboinikava Tatsiana73 132003, 2007, 2014
Zhuravleva Oksana (Kshanovskaia Oksana)31  22003
Zhuravleva Tatiana (Hodan Tatiana)1141242006, 2007, 2016, 2017
Men
Aleksiayonak Aliaksandr51  41995, 2001
Aleksiayonak Aliaksei2596462009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Aleksiayonak Aliaksei31  21995
Bespalov Roman52  31995, 2001
Fedaryshkin Aliaksandr1   12017
Iakavkin Igor21  11993
Korolewitch Andrey21  11993
Krapivko Dmitri21  12017
Mihalkin Dmitri1851572001, 2003, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012
Mironov Dmitri73 312001, 2003, 2007
Monich Dzianis1 1  2016
Natalevich Viacheslav21  11993
Ryzhkov Yuri31  21995
Ryzhkov Sergei2   22007, 2012
Salin Andrey1775142012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Salodkin Siarhei93  62006, 2010, 2017
Straltsou Vasili732 22015, 2016
Tambasov Yuri1651732009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Zhuravlev Andrei94 412001, 2003, 2006, 2007
Zhuravlev Viacheslav921 62001, 2003, 2006
Zlobin Denis3   32007
Zvontsov Igor311 11993

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
3Denisova Anastasia2016-08-20WOC sprint final SWE
5Denisova Anastasia2017-07-01WOC sprint final EST
6Denisova Anastasia2016-08-25WOC long SWE
8Denisova Anastasia2016-08-23WOC middle SWE
14Denisova Anastasia2017-07-04WOC long EST
Men
11Tambasov Yuri2012-07-19WOC long final SUI
14Tambasov Yuri2010-08-12WOC long final NOR
14Salin Andrey2014-07-12WOC relay ITA
Tambasov Yuri
Aleksiayonak Aliaksei
14Salin Andrey2017-07-07WOC relay EST
Salodkin Siarhei
Aleksiayonak Aliaksei
16Aleksiayonak Aliaksei2009-08-21WOC relay HUN
Mihalkin Dmitri
Tambasov Yuri
17Mihalkin Dmitri2007-08-22WOC middle final UKR