Poland: national team

Junior World Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

1990-2006, 2008-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Bączek Barbara422  1991, 1992
Baranowska Aleksandr21  11998
Cych Weronika11362 2013, 2015, 2016
Cygler Paulina (Faron Paulina)7232 2010, 2011
Dąsal Natalia9342 1996, 1997, 1998
Depta Monika (Bajer Monika)1 1  1990
Dura Magdalena211  1990, 1991
Dziczkaniec Adrianna3111 1994
Ewiak Alicja7232 2005, 2006
Ewiak Natalia824 22011, 2012
Florkowska Marta1134221999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Gajda Monika1135212008, 2009, 2010
Goc Renata3111 1997
Gorajska Malgorzata312  1992
Gozdzik Monika3111 1999
Gronostaj Jolanta2 2  1992
Grzelak Agnieszka814 32004, 2005, 2006
Gwóźdź Ewa311 12010
Haniszewska Angelika4121 2013
Hornik Aleksandra1547312013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Jabłońska Aneta935 11993, 1994, 1995
Karnia Agnieszka312  1996
Karnia Anna2 1 11999
Kołodziej Paulina412 12011
Kołosińska Jolanta412 12011
Konkol Wioletta933 31998, 1999, 2000
Kosińska Dorota1244312000, 2001, 2003, 2004
Kosińska Malgorzata613 22005, 2006
Kosińska Maria311 12004
Koslacz Julia622112003, 2004
Kozlowska Ewa15591 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996
Kraj Anna21  12003
Krasuska Klara3111 2000
Kulczycka Dominika412 12011
Lajn Daria723112008, 2009
Laszczkowska Anna6231 1994, 1995
Linska Angelika412 12010
Maciejewska Angelika412 12015
Machowska Weronika412 12006
Morawska Anna1547312010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Morawska Maja824112015, 2016
Patejko Kinga11452 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998
Richert Karolina311 12004
Skrzypczak Natalia1 1  1993
Skrzypek Natalia311 11998
Smolinska Monika312  1996
Sobczyńska Joanna (Gorajska Joanna)211  1990, 1991
Socha Beata312  1993
Stankiewicz Agata8242 2013, 2014
Stankiewicz Małgorzata1456211994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998
Szeliga Małgorzata723 22012, 2013
Trojecka Marta311 12001
Wańczyk Zuzanna412 12014
Wapucka Joanna1 1  1990
Wicha Iwona1034212004, 2005, 2006
Wieleba Marlena412 12008
Wiśniewska Hanna1135212008, 2009, 2010
Zielony Małgorzata623 11994, 1995
Men
Baczynski Jaroslaw312  1995
Bala Radoslaw832211997, 1998, 1999
Banach Robert6231 1993, 1994
Bartkowiak Tomasz312  1996
Bernaciak Aleksander9333 2001, 2002, 2003
Borkowski Krzysztof412 11993, 1994
Cygler Sławomir311 12010
Czapla Tomasz624  1995, 1996
Domagała Przemysław311 11994
Dutkowski Mikołaj714 22011, 2012
Dwojak Wojciech1243231998, 1999, 2000, 2001
Dzioba Mateusz824112013, 2014
Fronia Rafał422  1990, 1991
Gliszczyński Janusz5131 1993, 1994
Grabowski Maciej933211999, 2000, 2001
Hewelt Maciej824112008, 2010
Jasiński Maciej7232 2008, 2009
Kolasiński Łukasz9342 1996, 1997, 1998
Konarczak Dariusz311 12004
Kowalczyk Jacek622112003, 2004
Kowalski Wojciech933212000, 2001, 2002
Krawczyk Maciej622 22002, 2003
Kuczera Andrzej1 1  1990
Lubkiewicz Tomasz412 12006
Makarski Tomasz935 11994, 1995, 1996
Mazurek Filip1034212004, 2005, 2006
Mikusiński Dariusz624  1991, 1992, 1993
Morawski Jacek723112008, 2009
Niewiedziała Robert824112011, 2012
Nowacki Lukasz723112005, 2006
Nowak Jacek312  1995
Nowak Remigiusz3 3  1991, 1992
Nowicki Krzysztof622111999, 2000
Olejnik Michał1135212010, 2011, 2012
Owczarek Rafał3 2 12012
Pancerowicz Tomasz412 12006
Parfianowicz Piotr1858232010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Parzewski Michał1244311997, 1998, 1999, 2000
Pawlak Bartosz6222 2009, 2010
Piotrowski Radosław1236212013, 2015, 2016
Podsiadły Mateusz824 22013, 2015
Podziński Rafał11353 2008, 2010, 2011
Pona Robert624  1995, 1996
Porzycz Janusz1046  1990, 1991, 1992, 1993
Pryjma Fryderyk824 22015, 2016
Richert Marcin311 11998
Rzeńca Krzysztof1437 42013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Ślusarczyk Tomasz1 1  1993
Socha Marek622 22000, 2003
Sokalski Dariusz311 12004
Stachowiak Maciej1144211996, 1997, 1998, 1999
Stankiewicz Pawel312  1995
Tarasiuk Pawel311 12004
Warmuz Łukasz311 12003
Weber Michał2 1 12005
Wensław Mateusz412 12006
Włodarczyk Kamil723 22005, 2006
Wojciechowski Adam211  1990
Wojnowicz Marek412 12011
Wołowczyk Krzysztof1236212013, 2014, 2015
Woźniak Sławomir422  1991, 1992
Zaleski Marcin622 22003, 2004
Zaworonek Rafał412 11992, 1994

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
3Stankiewicz Małgorzata1994-07-16JWOC relay POL
Jabłońska Aneta
Kozlowska Ewa
4Faron Paulina2010-07-10JWOC relay DEN
Gajda Monika
Wiśniewska Hanna
5Kozlowska Ewa1993-07-11JWOC relay ITA
Socha Beata
Jabłońska Aneta
5Cych Weronika2015-07-10JWOC relay NOR
Morawska Maja
Hornik Aleksandra
7Kozlowska Ewa1992-07-12JWOC relay FIN
Gorajska Malgorzata
Bączek Barbara
7Kozlowska Ewa1995-07-12JWOC relay DEN
Stankiewicz Małgorzata
Jabłońska Aneta
7Stankiewicz Małgorzata1996-07-14JWOC relay ROU
Dąsal Natalia
Kozlowska Ewa
7Stankiewicz Małgorzata1998-07-17JWOC relay FRA
Dąsal Natalia
Skrzypek Natalia
7Stankiewicz Agata2013-07-06JWOC relay CZE
Szeliga Małgorzata
Morawska Anna
8Cych Weronika2016-07-15JWOC relay SUI
Morawska Maja
Hornik Aleksandra
9Bączek Barbara1991-07-09JWOC short final GER
9Bączek Barbara1991-07-12JWOC relay GER
Dura Magdalena
Gorajska Joanna
9Gajda Monika2009-07-11JWOC relay ITA
Wiśniewska Hanna
Lajn Daria
12Morawska Anna2011-07-08JWOC relay POL
Ewiak Natalia
Faron Paulina
13Gozdzik Monika1999-07-10JWOC relay BUL
Florkowska Marta
Konkol Wioletta
14Florkowska Marta2000-07-14JWOC relay CZE
Krasuska Klara
Konkol Wioletta
14Kosińska Dorota2003-07-12JWOC relay EST
Kraj Anna
Koslacz Julia
15Grzelak Agnieszka2004-07-10JWOC relay POL
Kosińska Maria
Richert Karolina
15Ewiak Alicja2005-07-16JWOC relay SUI
Kosińska Malgorzata
Wicha Iwona
15Lajn Daria2008-07-06JWOC relay SWE
Wieleba Marlena
Gajda Monika
15Szeliga Małgorzata2012-07-13JWOC relay SVK
Ewiak Natalia
Morawska Anna
Men
1Porzycz Janusz1991-07-09JWOC short final GER
1Parfianowicz Piotr2011-07-08JWOC relay POL
Podziński Rafał
Olejnik Michał
2Grabowski Maciej2001-07-14JWOC relay HUN
Kowalski Wojciech
Dwojak Wojciech
3Banach Robert1993-07-11JWOC relay ITA
Mikusiński Dariusz
Porzycz Janusz
4Woźniak Sławomir1992-07-12JWOC relay FIN
Mikusiński Dariusz
Porzycz Janusz
4Domagała Przemysław1994-07-16JWOC relay POL
Gliszczyński Janusz
Banach Robert
4Nowicki Krzysztof2000-07-14JWOC relay CZE
Parzewski Michał
Dwojak Wojciech
5Richert Marcin1998-07-17JWOC relay FRA
Dwojak Wojciech
Stachowiak Maciej
5Podziński Rafał2010-07-10JWOC relay DEN
Olejnik Michał
Pawlak Bartosz
6Bala Radoslaw1999-07-10JWOC relay BUL
Parzewski Michał
Stachowiak Maciej
7Fronia Rafał1991-07-12JWOC relay GER
Woźniak Sławomir
Porzycz Janusz
7Bernaciak Aleksander2002-07-13JWOC relay ESP
Krawczyk Maciej
Kowalski Wojciech
7Rzeńca Krzysztof2013-07-06JWOC relay CZE
Wołowczyk Krzysztof
Parfianowicz Piotr
8Zaleski Marcin2003-07-12JWOC relay EST
Socha Marek
Bernaciak Aleksander
8Morawski Jacek2009-07-11JWOC relay ITA
Jasiński Maciej
Pawlak Bartosz
8Niewiedziała Robert2012-07-13JWOC relay SVK
Parfianowicz Piotr
Olejnik Michał
9Fronia Rafał1991-07-09JWOC short final GER
9Konarczak Dariusz2004-07-10JWOC relay POL
Sokalski Dariusz
Mazurek Filip
9Piotrowski Radosław2015-07-10JWOC relay NOR
Wołowczyk Krzysztof
Rzeńca Krzysztof
11Czapla Tomasz1996-07-14JWOC relay ROU
Bartkowiak Tomasz
Kolasiński Łukasz
11Dzioba Mateusz2014-07-27JWOC relay BUL
Wołowczyk Krzysztof
Parfianowicz Piotr
13Fronia Rafał1990-07-14JWOC relay SWE
Porzycz Janusz
Wojciechowski Adam
13Czapla Tomasz1995-07-12JWOC relay DEN
Stankiewicz Pawel
Nowak Jacek
14Lubkiewicz Tomasz2006-07-08JWOC relay LTU
Pancerowicz Tomasz
Włodarczyk Kamil
15Woźniak Sławomir1991-07-09JWOC short final GER