Germany: national team

World Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

1991-2017

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Biller Anna2   22011
Depta Monika (Bajer Monika)312  2014
Dobke Marika2   22006
Doetsch Esther83 232008, 2012, 2013
Dresen Elisa1461342001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008
Finke Heidrun8314 1991, 1993, 1997
Fischer Gunda1021342003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Goetsch Arntraut623 12016, 2017
Hellmann Kerstin52 3 1991, 1995
Jäger Meike131 392003, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008
Kärger Luise21 1 2003
Kärger Wiebke411111991, 1993
Keinath Judith42 2 1997, 1999
Kundisch Sieglinde62  42012, 2013
Kunzendorf Anne32  12015
Lösch Susen1668112014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Renger Katrin711 51993, 1999, 2001
Rothaug Sabine521 22014, 2015, 2016
Schmalfeld Karin257117 1995, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2009
Schmitt Gran Frauke186210 1991, 1993, 1995, 1997, 1999, 2001
Starke Paula32  12017
Stratz Kerstin411 21991, 1993
Tröße Christiane2072472007, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Von Gaza Anke1  1 1995
Xylander Anke155 641995, 1997, 1999, 2001, 2004, 2005
Men
Bader Leif144 642004, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010
Blumenstein Bojan64  22014, 2015
Brandt Christoph1642 102010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015
Breckle Rolf1141331993, 1995, 1997, 1999
Dittmann Robert52 121999, 2001
Döllgast Moritz211  2017
Fischer Axel111 462003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Foeth Oliver21  11997
Friedrichs Bjarne1976242011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Gieseler Christian2   22004
Goericke Marvin42  22016, 2017
Hähnel Falk42 2 1991, 1997
Halder Lothar52 121993, 1995
Hofmeister Christoph71  62007, 2008
Hofmeister Patrick61  52006, 2007, 2009
Hommen Lars411 22001
Horst Ingo1761821999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Krüger Robert2  112011, 2012
Lapp Hendrik1   11997
Legat Peter21  12001
Leibiger Jens21  11991
Lenz Thorsten1  1 1991
Lösch Sören1142142011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Lubina Alexander83 322003, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013
Lückmann Andreas832211991, 1993, 1995
Müller Philipp211  2016
Pompe Tilo124 441995, 1997, 1999, 2004
Prolingheuer Markus21  12003
Prunsche Christoph511122013, 2014, 2015
Riechers Sören52  32011, 2014, 2016
Späth Felix631 22016, 2017
Teich Christian175 392005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010
Theißen Markus1   11993
Thierolf Michael1322451991, 1993, 1995, 1999, 2001, 2003
Wedlich Stefan1   11997
Wendler Torben93  62006, 2008, 2009, 2010

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
3Schmitt Gran Frauke1999-08-07WOC short GBR
5Schmitt Gran Frauke1995-08-18WOC short final GER
5Hellmann Kerstin1995-08-20WOC relay GER
Schmalfeld Karin
Xylander Anke
Schmitt Gran Frauke
6Dresen Elisa2001-08-02WOC relay FIN
Schmalfeld Karin
Xylander Anke
Schmitt Gran Frauke
7Hellmann Kerstin1991-08-25WOC relay TCH
Finke Heidrun
Schmitt Gran Frauke
Stratz Kerstin
8Keinath Judith1999-08-08WOC relay GBR
Xylander Anke
Schmalfeld Karin
Schmitt Gran Frauke
9Schmalfeld Karin2001-08-04WOC short final FIN
9Schmalfeld Karin2003-08-06WOC long final SUI
9Schmalfeld Karin2003-08-06WOC long final SUI
9Kärger Wiebke1993-10-14WOC relay USA
Finke Heidrun
Renger Katrin
Schmitt Gran Frauke
9Goetsch Arntraut2016-08-27WOC relay SWE
Tröße Christiane
Lösch Susen
10Schmitt Gran Frauke1995-08-16WOC classic final GER
10Schmitt Gran Frauke2001-08-04WOC short final FIN
10Dresen Elisa2003-08-09WOC relay SUI
Kärger Luise
Schmalfeld Karin
10Dresen Elisa2004-09-19WOC relay SWE
Xylander Anke
Schmalfeld Karin
11Schmalfeld Karin2004-09-17WOC middle final SWE
11Schmitt Gran Frauke1999-08-04WOC classic GBR
11Keinath Judith1997-08-16WOC relay NOR
Schmalfeld Karin
Finke Heidrun
Schmitt Gran Frauke
12Schmalfeld Karin2006-08-04WOC middle final DEN
12Schmalfeld Karin2009-08-20WOC sprint final HUN
12Dresen Elisa2006-08-05WOC relay DEN
Fischer Gunda
Schmalfeld Karin
13Schmalfeld Karin2001-07-31WOC classic final FIN
13Schmalfeld Karin2006-08-02WOC long final DEN
13Schmalfeld Karin2009-08-23WOC long final HUN
14Schmalfeld Karin2006-08-01WOC sprint final DEN
14Schmitt Gran Frauke1997-08-12WOC classic final NOR
15Dresen Elisa2008-07-20WOC relay CZE
Doetsch Esther
Jäger Meike
15Lösch Susen2014-07-12WOC relay ITA
Depta Monika
Tröße Christiane
15Lösch Susen2015-08-05WOC relay GBR
Kunzendorf Anne
Tröße Christiane
16Schmitt Gran Frauke1991-08-23WOC classic TCH
17Renger Katrin1993-10-12WOC classic USA
17Schmalfeld Karin2001-07-27WOC sprint FIN
17Schmalfeld Karin2004-09-16WOC long final SWE
18Doetsch Esther2012-07-21WOC relay SUI
Tröße Christiane
Kundisch Sieglinde
18Doetsch Esther2013-07-13WOC relay FIN
Tröße Christiane
Kundisch Sieglinde
18Starke Paula2017-07-07WOC relay EST
Tröße Christiane
Lösch Susen
19Xylander Anke2004-09-15WOC sprint final SWE
21Lösch Susen2017-07-06WOC middle EST
21Schmitt Gran Frauke1997-08-14WOC short final NOR
Men
10Foeth Oliver1997-08-16WOC relay NOR
Breckle Rolf
Hähnel Falk
Pompe Tilo
11Halder Lothar1995-08-20WOC relay GER
Breckle Rolf
Lückmann Andreas
Pompe Tilo
12Lubina Alexander2003-08-09WOC relay SUI
Horst Ingo
Prolingheuer Markus
12Horst Ingo2005-08-14WOC relay JPN
Teich Christian
Fischer Axel
15Halder Lothar1993-10-14WOC relay USA
Lückmann Andreas
Thierolf Michael
Breckle Rolf
15Breckle Rolf1999-08-08WOC relay GBR
Horst Ingo
Dittmann Robert
Pompe Tilo
15Horst Ingo2006-08-05WOC relay DEN
Teich Christian
Bader Leif
16Bader Leif2004-09-19WOC relay SWE
Horst Ingo
Pompe Tilo
16Lubina Alexander2008-07-20WOC relay CZE
Teich Christian
Wendler Torben
16Bader Leif2010-08-15WOC relay NOR
Wendler Torben
Teich Christian
16Blumenstein Bojan2014-07-12WOC relay ITA
Friedrichs Bjarne
Lösch Sören
17Legat Peter2001-08-02WOC relay FIN
Hommen Lars
Dittmann Robert
Horst Ingo
17Späth Felix2016-08-27WOC relay SWE
Müller Philipp
Friedrichs Bjarne
17Späth Felix2017-07-07WOC relay EST
Döllgast Moritz
Friedrichs Bjarne
18Brandt Christoph2011-08-20WOC relay FRA
Friedrichs Bjarne
Lösch Sören
19Horst Ingo2005-08-12WOC long final JPN
19Lubina Alexander2008-07-13WOC sprint final CZE
20Lubina Alexander2009-08-21WOC relay HUN
Wendler Torben
Teich Christian
20Brandt Christoph2015-08-05WOC relay GBR
Blumenstein Bojan
Friedrichs Bjarne
21Teich Christian2009-08-19WOC middle final HUN
Mix
17Goetsch Arntraut2016-08-21WOC sprint relay SWE
Riechers Sören
Goericke Marvin
Lösch Susen
19Starke Paula2017-07-02WOC sprint relay EST
Späth Felix
Goericke Marvin
Tröße Christiane