Norway: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2006-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Ahlsand Anine2 2  2013
Arnesen Emma514  2014, 2015
Arnesen Mari Jevne312  2008
Baklid Anette312  2008
Baklid Synne312  2010
Benjaminsen Andrine312  2012
Bjerkreim Nilsen Inger Liv312  2006
Bjørgul Ida Marie Næss312  2006
Bjørgum Anneke Hald2 2  2010
Bråten Synnøve514  2012, 2013
Eide Ragnhild2 2  2016
Farnes Hennum Tilla312  2016
Fremstad Runa312  2011
Godal Mari Skoglund312  2009
Hald Bjørgum Anneke11   2010
Haverstad Maren Jansson312  2009
Hokholt Linn312  2008
Høydal Gunvor Hov514  2011, 2012
Huber Marion Rønning312  2009
Kolstad Karen Oline312  2013
Lundanes Ingrid624  2014, 2015
Markseth Anne Tine312  2009
Mårtensson Heidi312  2013
Maurset Silje Uhlen312  2010
Narum Dorte312  2015
Nydal Britt Ingunn Moian312  2007
Nielsen Agni Fjogstad312  2007
Nordbye Nybo Marie312  2011
Nordhagen Kaja Winsnes312  2012
Nummedal Agnete2 2  2008
Olaussen Kamilla312  2010
Olaussen Marie312  2014
Sandstad Malin624  2015, 2016
Skjerve Elen Katrine312  2007
Strand Synne312  2016
Ulvensøen Anna312  2011
Ulvestad Siri312  2006
Vassend Tonje2 2  2014
Men
Aamodt Simen312  2010
Aasheim Knut2 2  2015
Arnesen Simen Jevne312  2011
Bakke Morten Urdal312  2007
Bakken Jonas Madslien2 2  2013
Baklid Jorgen312  2016
Bjørlo Håkon Raadal624  2014, 2015
Bjørseth Berdal Tore312  2006
Bjugan Mathias312  2008
Bråten Vetle Ruud312  2008
Breivik Eirik Langedal312  2015
Danielsen Vegard312  2008
Deelstra Olav Johannes312  2006
Deisz Sindre Østgulen2 2  2012
Drage Mathias312  2012
Eidsmo Havard312  2016
Fosser Kasper2 2  2016
Gulbrandsen Vegard624  2015, 2016
Haga Magne312  2012
Heggedal Sigur312  2013
Indgaard Ulf Forseth312  2007
Juveli Jonas Sommerstad312  2006
Kinneberg Eskil312  2009
Lillevold Mathias Stensland312  2010
Lofthus Dag312  2011
Lundanes Ivar312  2009
Mølnvik Elias Thorsdal312  2014
Nilsen Jon312  2012
Osmoen Jon A312  2010
Ronning Sindre312  2011
Skogstad Yngve312  2009
Sølberg Andreas312  2013
Steiwer Gaute Hallan312  2008
Stensland Lillevold Olai312  2014
Sundsvik Stian514  2013, 2014
Vister Anders2 2  2011
Vister Martin312  2009
Westergård Håkon Jarvis312  2010
Westergård Morten Jarvis312  2007

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Haverstad Maren Jansson2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
1Bjerkreim Nilsen Inger Liv2006-07-02EYOC relay SLO
Ulvestad Siri
Bjørgul Ida Marie Næss
2Fremstad Runa2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
2Markseth Anne Tine2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
2Høydal Gunvor Hov2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
2Maurset Silje Uhlen2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
2Nordbye Nybo Marie2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Ulvensøen Anna
Fremstad Runa
2Benjaminsen Andrine2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Nordhagen Kaja Winsnes
Høydal Gunvor Hov
2Narum Dorte2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Sandstad Malin
Lundanes Ingrid
3Farnes Hennum Tilla2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
3Haverstad Maren Jansson2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
3Lundanes Ingrid2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
3Maurset Silje Uhlen2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
3Bjørgul Ida Marie Næss2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
4Lundanes Ingrid2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
4Mårtensson Heidi2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
4Strand Synne2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
4Ulvestad Siri2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
4Nydal Britt Ingunn Moian2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Nielsen Agni Fjogstad
Skjerve Elen Katrine
5Bjerkreim Nilsen Inger Liv2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
5Nielsen Agni Fjogstad2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
6Bjerkreim Nilsen Inger Liv2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
6Mårtensson Heidi2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
6Ulvensøen Anna2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
6Hald Bjørgum Anneke2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Olaussen Kamilla
Maurset Silje Uhlen
6Kolstad Karen Oline2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Bråten Synnøve
Mårtensson Heidi
Men
1Osmoen Jon A2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
1Fosser Kasper2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint sprint POL
1Aamodt Simen2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Osmoen Jon A
Westergård Håkon Jarvis
1Bjørlo Håkon Raadal2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Mølnvik Elias Thorsdal
Stensland Lillevold Olai
2Bjørlo Håkon Raadal2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
2Heggedal Sigur2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Sundsvik Stian
Sølberg Andreas
2Baklid Jorgen2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Eidsmo Havard
Gulbrandsen Vegard
3Westergård Håkon Jarvis2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
3Bjugan Mathias2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
4Deisz Sindre Østgulen2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
4Gulbrandsen Vegard2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
4Stensland Lillevold Olai2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
4Westergård Morten Jarvis2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Bakke Morten Urdal
Indgaard Ulf Forseth
4Arnesen Simen Jevne2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Lofthus Dag
Ronning Sindre
5Breivik Eirik Langedal2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
5Osmoen Jon A2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
5Juveli Jonas Sommerstad2006-07-02EYOC relay SLO
Deelstra Olav Johannes
Bjørseth Berdal Tore
6Gulbrandsen Vegard2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Breivik Eirik Langedal
Bjørlo Håkon Raadal
Mix
1Vister Anders2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
1Bakken Jonas Madslien2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
1Sundsvik Stian2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
5Ahlsand Anine2013-10-27EYOC relay POR