Finland: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

2007-2016

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Anttonen Sari312  2008
Cederberg Ida Marie2 2  2014
Eerola Lotta312  2016
Enlund Alexandra312  2013
Gustafsson Jannina312  2012
Haanpää Anni624  2014, 2016
Haataja Anna514  2013, 2014
Haikonen Henna Riikka312  2010
Hanhijarvi Leenukka624  2015, 2016
Harju Venla (Niemi Venla)624  2007, 2008
Heikkila Tuuli2 2  2015
Hietaoja Essi312  2010
Hulkkonen Niina312  2013
Jokela Emmi624  2013, 2014
Karhola Lotta936  2007, 2008, 2009
Karvonen Sara624  2011, 2012
Kaskinen Mira312  2008
Kirvesmies Lotta2 2  2012
Kirvesmies Tytti312  2009
Klemettinen Veera936  2013, 2014, 2015
Koskinen Noora826  2013, 2014, 2015
Kottonen Annika312  2011
Liukkonen Sonja312  2010
Lönnberg Frida312  2009
MÄÄttÄnen Maria312  2016
Mäkinen Elisa2 2  2011
Mattila Elisa2 2  2016
Nymalm Amy936  2014, 2015, 2016
Nurmela Sari2 2  2007
Nurminen Inka624  2015, 2016
Otsamo Pihla2 2  2013
Pylvanainen Henna312  2015
Rahkola Ella Noora2 2  2013
Skog Henna624  2011, 2012
Stahlberg Emilia312  2015
Suominen Marika312  2010
Teini Marika312  2007
Tuomisto Anu2 2  2016
Ukskoski Karoliina312  2014
Viberg Tuulia312  2009
Men
Aho Aaro312  2015
Ahola Joonas2 2  2014
Ahola Topias624  2013, 2014
Arola Topias312  2016
Arvola Miika312  2010
Eerola Mikko514  2015, 2016
Eerola Teemu514  2013, 2014
Heikkilä Ollipekka312  2013
Heikkilä Tuomas624  2014, 2016
Heinaro Einari312  2009
Heinonen Eero312  2015
Huhtinen Mikko624  2009, 2010
Istolahti Tuomo312  2007
Julkunen Aaro624  2014, 2016
Jurvakainen Tuukka312  2011
Kannus Kristian514  2011, 2012
Kymäläinen Severi624  2008, 2009
Kirmula Miika Matias2 2  2012
Koivisto Daniel312  2015
Laakkonen Leo312  2007
Laukkarinen Jesse312  2010
Mansner Victor312  2008
Matinheikki Leo2 2  2016
Mikkola Oskari312  2009
Niemi Aleksi312  2013
Niemi Topias312  2015
Niemi Vili312  2007
Ojanaho Olli936  2013, 2014, 2015
Oksanen Tommi312  2011
Palmen Alvar2 2  2016
Penttinen Topi211  2008
Raitanen Topi826  2012, 2013, 2014
Ruohola Akseli312  2016
Saari Toni312  2010
Salmenkyla Anton312  2013
Sevelius Emil2 2  2014
Syrjalainen Topi312  2015
Sorsa Aleksi2 2  2015
Tala Miika312  2016
Talvinen Arto312  2013
Vainio Antti413  2007, 2008
Valtonen Luukas312  2011
Viholainen Eeli312  2012

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Eerola Lotta2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
1Lönnberg Frida2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
1Nurminen Inka2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint sprint POL
1Teini Marika2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
1HaanpÄÄ Anni2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Nymalm Amy
Hanhijarvi Leenukka
2Haataja Anna2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
2Niemi Venla2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
2Nymalm Amy2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
2Haataja Anna2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
2Koskinen Noora2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
2Haikonen Henna Riikka2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Hietaoja Essi
Liukkonen Sonja
2Haanpää Anni2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Nymalm Amy
Klemettinen Veera
3Nurminen Inka2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
3Haataja Anna2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
3Haikonen Henna Riikka2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
3Stahlberg Emilia2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Klemettinen Veera
Nymalm Amy
4Haataja Anna2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
4Karhola Lotta2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
4Klemettinen Veera2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
4Anttonen Sari2008-10-11EYOC relay SUI
Karhola Lotta
Niemi Venla
4Kirvesmies Tytti2009-07-04EYOC relay SRB
Karhola Lotta
Lönnberg Frida
4Ukskoski Karoliina2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Koskinen Noora
Jokela Emmi
5Gustafsson Jannina2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
5Klemettinen Veera2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
5Ukskoski Karoliina2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
5Koskinen Noora2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
5Enlund Alexandra2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Klemettinen Veera
Koskinen Noora
6Hanhijarvi Leenukka2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
6Haanpää Anni2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
6Skog Henna2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
6Niemi Venla2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Karhola Lotta
Teini Marika
6Skog Henna2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Karvonen Sara
Gustafsson Jannina
Men
1Ojanaho Olli2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
1Ojanaho Olli2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
1Ojanaho Olli2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
1Ojanaho Olli2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
1Ojanaho Olli2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
1Ojanaho Olli2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
1Talvinen Arto2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Ahola Topias
Niemi Aleksi
1Eerola Teemu2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Julkunen Aaro
Heikkilä Tuomas
1Julkunen Aaro2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Ruohola Akseli
Heikkilä Tuomas
2Arola Topias2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
2Heikkilä Tuomas2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
2Laakkonen Leo2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
2Viholainen Eeli2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
2Kannus Kristian2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Viholainen Eeli
Raitanen Topi
2Salmenkyla Anton2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Heikkilä Ollipekka
Ojanaho Olli
2Raitanen Topi2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Ahola Topias
Ojanaho Olli
3Heikkilä Tuomas2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
3Raitanen Topi2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
3Ruohola Akseli2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint sprint POL
3Niemi Vili2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Istolahti Tuomo
Laakkonen Leo
3Heinonen Eero2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Syrjalainen Topi
Ojanaho Olli
4Laukkarinen Jesse2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
4Matinheikki Leo2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint sprint POL
4Arvola Miika2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Huhtinen Mikko
Laukkarinen Jesse
4Tala Miika2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Eerola Mikko
Arola Topias
5Huhtinen Mikko2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
5Kirmula Miika Matias2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
5Niemi Aleksi2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
5Heikkilä Tuomas2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint sprint POL
5Kirmula Miika Matias2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
5Oksanen Tommi2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
5Penttinen Topi2008-10-11EYOC relay SUI
Kymäläinen Severi
Mansner Victor
6Jurvakainen Tuukka2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
6Ahola Topias2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
6Palmen Alvar2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint sprint POL
Mix
1Kannus Kristian2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
1Raitanen Topi2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
2Ahola Joonas2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Sevelius Emil
Cederberg Ida Marie
5Otsamo Pihla2013-10-27EYOC relay POR