Switzerland: national team

European Youth Orienteering Championships
Foot orienteering

Missing data. If you have or may have missing results - email to orienteering at dbtopas dot lt

1999-2018

Individual start count is split into three columns:

  • F the main final without qualifications;
  • Q+F the main final with qualifications;
  • Q qualifications and not entering to the main final.
Family name, NameStartsRelay IndividualYears
FQ+FQ
Women
Aebersold Simona624  2013, 2014
Aebi Bettina936  2005, 2007, 2008
Aebi Marion936  2008, 2009, 2010
Aebischer Valérie624  2013, 2015
Aegler Nora312  2017
Ammann Rahel523  2001, 2004
Bachmann Sofie716  2012, 2013, 2014
Baumgartner Susann211  1999
Bentz Kathrin211  1999
Bertozzi Elisa514  2016, 2017
Bertschi Rahel312  2010
Bertschinger Thalia312  2011
Besomi Sofia312  2016
Borner Sonja624  2012, 2013
Brodmann Ines633  2000, 2001, 2002
Bruetsch Katja312  2018
Brunner Rahela312  2012
Buri Martina211  2000
Caprari Nora312  2014
Cerny Noemi312  2002
Deininger Eliane1138  2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Dörig Franziska624  2009, 2010
Engeler Rachel624  2003, 2004
Fässler Mirjam312  2007
Fassler Monika211  2000
Feer Isabelle1248  2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Feer Sonja514  2003, 2005
Flühmann Myriam413  2002, 2003
Friedrich Christine211  2000
Fritschy Martina211  1999
Gemperle Eline312  2018
Gianola Federica2 2  2012
Graber Lilly2 2  2018
Gross Lilly312  2009
Gross Paula826  2011, 2012, 2013
Gürtler Julia312  2011
Haas Fabienne2 2  2011
Hächler Laetitia312  2006
Hauswirth Sabine624  2003, 2005
Hellmüller Mirjam1138  2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Herren Annettina312  2006
Hitz Marina312  2008
Holer Lisa624  2009, 2010
Hostettler Anna211  2001
Hotz Sanna514  2017, 2018
Hueni Corina312  2018
Jäggi Ursina2 2  2004
Jenzer Sarina936  2006, 2007, 2008
Kalbermatten Vera2 2  2007
Khlebnikova Alexandra633  2000, 2001, 2002
Knechtli Lilian312  2004
Koch Andrea312  2009
KÖhle Barbara514  2012, 2014
Lüscher Sara835  2001, 2002, 2003
Matter Ladina312  2006
Meister Annick312  2017
Minder Carmen2 2  2006
Mueller Katrin2 2  2015
Müller Hanna312  2014
Müller Sandrine1248  2009, 2010, 2011, 2013
MÜrner Marcia624  2015, 2016
Nyfeler Siri312  2016
Niggli Alina312  2018
Pezzati Elena1138  2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Pfister Mirjam312  2007
Piller Bernadette211  2001
Reinhard Ellen312  2012
Roos Elena514  2006, 2007
Ruppenthal Véronique312  2011
Schaerer Sandra2 2  2002
Schärli Eveline624  2009, 2010
Schubnell Lisa1138  2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Senn Siana514  2016, 2018
Spiess Andrea211  1999
Stadler Deborah312  2015
Stalder Seline211  2001
Steinemann Stefanie514  2004, 2005
Stucki Fabienne523  2002, 2003
Stucki Ilona Alexandra2 2  2005
Suhner Maianne312  2003
Suter Dorothea312  2004
Suter Siri624  2015, 2017
Thomas Alexandra211  2001
Tommer Nora312  2008
Tritschler Sophie624  2005, 2008
Ullmann Kerstin624  2011, 2013
Wälti Joana312  2014
Wegmüller Lea211  1999
Wenger Simon1248  2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Wydenkeller Susanne211  1999
Wyder Judith1248  2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Widmer Lea514  2015, 2016
Wolleb Franziska211  2000
Wuersten Mirjam312  2018
Würmli Sara624  2002, 2004
Zullig Sarina312  2017
Men
Aebersold Fabian624  2016, 2017
Aschwanden Sven312  2008
Attinger Florian826  2013, 2014, 2015
Bachmann Adrian211  2001
Banfi Nicola312  2014
Bolliger Elio312  2018
Böni Johan312  2011
Borner Joel2 2  2012
Bryner Matthias312  2008
Buchs Pascal624  2013, 2015
Corsi Siro312  2015
Curiger Thomas624  2012, 2013
Denzler Alain624  2007, 2008
Denzler Severin312  2010
Diener Lukas312  2009
Egger Jonas312  2012
Egger Reto312  2017
Eyer Nils2 2  2017
Ferretti Pietro312  2008
Fischer Remo211  1999
Gygax Sebastian2 2  2011
Graber Lilly11   2018
Gründler Andrin1248  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
GrÜndler Mattia312  2016
Güdel Yannis312  2010
Hadorn Joey624  2013, 2014
Hägler Kaspar514  2004, 2006
Hägler Niklaus624  2009, 2010
Hägler Sebastian624  2002, 2003
Haller Felix312  2009
Hamel Simon312  2018
Hellmüller Sven1248  2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
Hertner Fabian523  2001, 2002
Hochstrasser Tobias211  2000
Hodler Simon312  2005
Hohl Christian624  2005, 2007
Howald Florian936  2006, 2007, 2008
Huber Raffael936  2004, 2005, 2006
Hubmann Daniel422  1999, 2000
Hubmann Martin312  2005
Hutzli Janis624  2017, 2018
Hutzli Silas312  2016
Käser Jérome936  2003, 2004, 2005
Keller Samuel312  2010
Kyburz Andreas312  2004
Kyburz Matthias1248  2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Koch Dominik211  1999
Lebet Alexandre312  2009
Lüscher Marco2 2  2002
Mathys Christian826  2002, 2003, 2004
Mertenat Quentin312  2011
Merz Jonas312  2003
Merz Matthias633  1999, 2000, 2001
Meuli Jonas514  2004, 2006
Müller Matthias211  2000
Müller Nicola514  2015, 2016
Oswald Michael211  2001
Pezzati Tobia312  2013
Polsini Tino4 4  2014, 2015
Preisig Nicolas514  2003, 2004
Rancan Riccardo514  2012, 2014
Rathgeb Christoph312  2005
Rechsteiner Sandro211  2001
Rey Niklaus826  2006, 2008, 2009
Ren Manuele624  2017, 2018
Renevey Christian312  2003
Renevey Stéphane2 2  2007
Risse Térence312  2011
Röthlisberger Ismael624  2010, 2011
Rüedlinger Andreas633  2000, 2001, 2002
Saner Thomas211  1999
Sauter Markus422  2001, 2002
Sauter Philipp624  2005, 2006
Sauter Simon835  2002, 2003, 2004
Schacher Dominic312  2018
Schneider Florian624  2009, 2010
Schnyder Gion523  2002, 2003
Schuler Benno211  2000
Soldini Jonas514  2016, 2018
Stucki Nicolai936  2006, 2007, 2008
Suter Timo514  2014, 2015
Sutter Andrin312  2018
Tantanini Timo2 2  2017
Truttmann Sandro2 2  2007
Ullmann Silvan312  2016
Vock Sandro2 2  2011
Wägeli Patrik624  2007, 2009
Wey Sven312  2017
Zbinden Chamuel936  2015, 2016, 2017
Zbinden Noah716  2012, 2013, 2014
Zbinden Patrick312  2012
Zuercher David312  2018
Zwicky Lukas211  2001
Zwicky Stefan211  1999

Hall of Fame

PlaceFamily name, NameDateEventCountry
Women
1Aebersold Simona2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
1Aebersold Simona2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
1Dörig Franziska2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
1Lüscher Sara2002-06-21EYOC sprint + middle POL
1Müller Sandrine2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
1Pfister Mirjam2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
1Aebi Marion2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
1Aebischer Valérie2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
1Deininger Eliane2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long long SVK
1Jenzer Sarina2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
1Müller Hanna2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
1Müller Sandrine2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
1Müller Sandrine2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
1Suhner Maianne2003-06-20EYOC sprint + long SVK
1Würmli Sara2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
1Lüscher Sara2002-06-22EYOC relay POL
Würmli Sara
Stucki Fabienne
1Feer Sonja2003-06-22EYOC relay SVK
Engeler Rachel
Wyder Judith
1Aebi Bettina2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Fässler Mirjam
Feer Isabelle
1Müller Sandrine2009-07-04EYOC relay SRB
Aebi Marion
Holer Lisa
1Bertschi Rahel2010-07-03EYOC relay ESP
Holer Lisa
Müller Sandrine
1Suter Siri2017-07-02EYOC relay SVK
Pezzati Elena
Deininger Eliane
1Wuersten Mirjam2018-07-01EYOC relay BUL
Hotz Sanna
Niggli Alina
2Bruetsch Katja2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long sprint BUL
2Graber Lilly2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long sprint BUL
2Gross Paula2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
2Holer Lisa2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
2Pezzati Elena2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long sprint SVK
2Wegmüller Lea1999-06-26EYOC classic GER
2Lüscher Sara2002-06-21EYOC sprint + middle POL
2Tritschler Sophie2005-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Feer Isabelle
Aebi Bettina
2Roos Elena2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Pfister Mirjam
Jenzer Sarina
2Aebi Bettina2008-10-11EYOC relay SUI
Jenzer Sarina
Feer Isabelle
2KÖhle Barbara2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Borner Sonja
Gross Paula
2Schubnell Lisa2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Ullmann Kerstin
Müller Sandrine
3Borner Sonja2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
3Fritschy Martina1999-06-26EYOC classic GER
3Hellmüller Mirjam2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
3Matter Ladina2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
3Aebi Bettina2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
3Aebi Marion2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
3Deininger Eliane2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint sprint POL
3Holer Lisa2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
3Holer Lisa2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
3Knechtli Lilian2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
3Pezzati Elena2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
3Reinhard Ellen2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
3Tritschler Sophie2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
3Spiess Andrea1999-06-27EYOC relay GER
Bentz Kathrin
Fritschy Martina
3Matter Ladina2006-07-02EYOC relay SLO
Jenzer Sarina
Feer Isabelle
3Gross Paula2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Ullmann Kerstin
Müller Sandrine
3Widmer Lea2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Bertozzi Elisa
Deininger Eliane
4Aebi Marion2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
4Wyder Judith2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
4Widmer Lea2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
4Würmli Sara2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
4Aebi Bettina2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
4Dörig Franziska2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
4Niggli Alina2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long long BUL
4Steinemann Stefanie2005-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
4Suter Dorothea2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
Wyder Judith
Engeler Rachel
4Hauswirth Sabine2005-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Steinemann Stefanie
Wyder Judith
4Murner Marcia2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Stadler Deborah
Aebischer Valérie
5Aebi Marion2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
5Cerny Noemi2002-06-21EYOC sprint + middle POL
5Feer Isabelle2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
5Niggli Alina2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long sprint BUL
5Schubnell Lisa2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
5Wyder Judith2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
5Aegler Nora2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long long SVK
5Deininger Eliane2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
5Dörig Franziska2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
5Feer Isabelle2005-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
5Müller Sandrine2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
5Pfister Mirjam2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
5Schärli Eveline2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
5Wyder Judith2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
5Brodmann Ines2001-06-24EYOC relay CZE
Ammann Rahel
Khlebnikova Alexandra
5Dörig Franziska2009-07-04EYOC relay SRB
Koch Andrea
Schärli Eveline
5Pezzati Elena2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Caprari Nora
Aebersold Simona
5Bachmann Sofie2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Wälti Joana
Müller Hanna
5Meister Annick2017-07-02EYOC relay SVK
Zullig Sarina
Aegler Nora
6Aegler Nora2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long sprint SVK
6Bachmann Sofie2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
6Brunner Rahela2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
6Deininger Eliane2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
6Dörig Franziska2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
6Feer Isabelle2005-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
6Gross Paula2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
6Müller Sandrine2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
6Wyder Judith2003-06-20EYOC sprint + long SVK
6Bruetsch Katja2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long long BUL
6Engeler Rachel2003-06-20EYOC sprint + long SVK
6Gross Lilly2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
6Schärli Eveline2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
6Tritschler Sophie2005-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
6Wydenkeller Susanne1999-06-27EYOC relay GER
Baumgartner Susann
Wegmüller Lea
6Bruetsch Katja2018-07-01EYOC relay BUL
Hueni Corina
Senn Siana
Men
1Hägler Sebastian2002-06-21EYOC sprint + middle POL
1Hertner Fabian2002-06-21EYOC sprint + middle POL
1Kyburz Matthias2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
1Kyburz Matthias2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
1Pezzati Tobia2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
1Müller Nicola2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
1Pezzati Tobia2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
1Kyburz Matthias2005-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Sauter Philipp
Hubmann Martin
1Stucki Nicolai2006-07-02EYOC relay SLO
Howald Florian
Kyburz Matthias
2Attinger Florian2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
2Attinger Florian2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
2Hubmann Daniel1999-06-26EYOC classic GER
2Zbinden Chamuel2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
2Attinger Florian2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
2Gründler Andrin2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
2Hägler Sebastian2003-06-20EYOC sprint + long SVK
2Merz Matthias2000-06-23EYOC sprint + classic RUS
2Sauter Philipp2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
2Schneider Florian2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
2Schneider Florian2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
2Hohl Christian2007-06-24EYOC relay HUN
Stucki Nicolai
Kyburz Matthias
2Stucki Nicolai2008-10-11EYOC relay SUI
Howald Florian
Kyburz Matthias
2Lebet Alexandre2009-07-04EYOC relay SRB
Wenger Simon
Schneider Florian
2Suter Timo2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Banfi Nicola
Gründler Andrin
2Attinger Florian2015-06-27EYOC relay ROU
Gründler Andrin
Buchs Pascal
2GrÜndler Mattia2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Hutzli Silas
Aebersold Fabian
3Gründler Andrin2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
3Haller Felix2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
3Koch Dominik1999-06-26EYOC classic GER
3Zbinden Chamuel2017-06-30EYOC sprint + long sprint SVK
3Denzler Severin2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
3Hadorn Joey2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
3Hertner Fabian2002-06-21EYOC sprint + middle POL
3Mertenat Quentin2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
3Merz Jonas2003-06-20EYOC sprint + long SVK
3Meuli Jonas2004-06-25EYOC sprint + long AUT
3Soldini Jonas2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long long BUL
3Koch Dominik1999-06-27EYOC relay GER
Zwicky Stefan
Fischer Remo
3Buchs Pascal2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Gründler Andrin
Hadorn Joey
3Curiger Thomas2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Pezzati Tobia
Hellmüller Sven
4Hutzli Janis2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long sprint BUL
4Mathys Christian2003-06-20EYOC sprint + long SVK
4Soldini Jonas2018-06-29EYOC sprint + long sprint BUL
4Howald Florian2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
4Hubmann Daniel2000-06-23EYOC sprint + classic RUS
4Hubmann Martin2005-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
4Käser Jérome2005-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
4Kyburz Matthias2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
4Mathys Christian2003-06-20EYOC sprint + long SVK
4Meuli Jonas2006-06-30EYOC sprint + long SLO
4Polsini Tino2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint sprint ROU
4Wägeli Patrik2009-07-03EYOC long + sprint SRB
4Saner Thomas1999-06-27EYOC relay GER
Merz Matthias
Hubmann Daniel
4Sauter Simon2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
Käser Jérome
Mathys Christian
4Mertenat Quentin2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
Böni Johan
Hellmüller Sven
4Zbinden Patrick2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Curiger Thomas
Zbinden Noah
4Egger Jonas2012-07-01EYOC relay FRA
Wenger Simon
Hellmüller Sven
4Hadorn Joey2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
Attinger Florian
Rancan Riccardo
4Schacher Dominic2018-07-01EYOC relay BUL
Sutter Andrin
Hutzli Janis
5Buchs Pascal2013-10-25EYOC sprint + long POR
5Howald Florian2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
5Mathys Christian2002-06-21EYOC sprint + middle POL
5Zbinden Chamuel2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
5Kyburz Matthias2007-06-22EYOC sprint + long HUN
5Kyburz Matthias2008-10-10EYOC long + sprint SUI
5Suter Timo2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long long MKD
5Sauter Markus2001-06-24EYOC relay CZE
Rechsteiner Sandro
Rüedlinger Andreas
5Schnyder Gion2002-06-22EYOC relay POL
Sauter Simon
Hägler Sebastian
5Mathys Christian2003-06-22EYOC relay SVK
Sauter Simon
Merz Jonas
5Wägeli Patrik2009-07-04EYOC relay SRB
Haller Felix
Rey Niklaus
5Ren Manuele2018-07-01EYOC relay BUL
Bolliger Elio
Soldini Jonas
6Banfi Nicola2014-06-26EYOC sprint + long sprint MKD
6Borner Joel2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
6Buchs Pascal2015-06-26EYOC long + sprint long ROU
6Hutzli Silas2016-07-01EYOC long + sprint long POL
6Merz Matthias1999-06-26EYOC classic GER
6Rancan Riccardo2012-06-29EYOC sprint + long FRA
6Rathgeb Christoph2005-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
6Hägler Niklaus2010-07-02EYOC long + sprint ESP
6Hellmüller Sven2011-06-24EYOC sprint + long CZE
6Rüedlinger Andreas2002-06-22EYOC relay POL
Sauter Markus
Hertner Fabian
6Kyburz Andreas2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
Meuli Jonas
Huber Raffael
6Hägler Kaspar2006-07-02EYOC relay SLO
Sauter Philipp
Huber Raffael
6Zbinden Chamuel2016-07-02EYOC relay POL
Ullmann Silvan
Gründler Andrin
6Wey Sven2017-07-02EYOC relay SVK
Hutzli Janis
Ren Manuele
Mix
1Zbinden Noah2014-06-28EYOC relay MKD
2Vock Sandro2011-06-26EYOC relay CZE
2Zbinden Noah2013-10-27EYOC relay POR
Attinger Florian
3Preisig Nicolas2004-06-27EYOC relay AUT
Hägler Kaspar
Steinemann Stefanie